प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पराक्रम दिवस पर, प्रधानमंत्री ने संसद में नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को सम्मानित करने के लिए समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए चुने गए युवाओं के साथ 7, लोक कल्याण मार्ग पर ‘अपने नेता को जानो’ कार्यक्रम के तहत बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री युवाओं के साथ स्पष्ट और खुलकर बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के जीवन के विभिन्न पहलुओं और उनसे हम क्या सीख सकते हैं, इस पर चर्चा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं को सलाह दी कि वे अपने जीवन में किस प्रकार की चुनौतियों का सामना करते हैं और उन्होंने इन चुनौतियों से कैसे पार पाया, यह जानने के लिए ऐतिहासिक हस्तियों की जीवनी पढ़ें
प्रधानमंत्री से मिलने और संसद के सेंट्रल हॉल में बैठने का अनूठा अवसर मिलने पर युवाओं ने अपने उत्साह से अवगत कराया
23 JAN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज संसद के सेंट्रल हॉल में नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के सम्मान समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए चुने गए युवाओं के साथ ‘अपने नेता को जानो’ कार्यक्रम के तहत बातचीत की। यह बातचीत उनके आवास 7, लोक कल्याण मार्ग पर हुई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं के साथ स्पष्ट रूप से और खुलकर बातचीत की। उन्होंने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के जीवन के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर चर्चा की और हम उनसे क्या सीख सकते हैं। उन्होंने यह भी सुझाव दिया कि उन्हें अपने जीवन में किस तरह की चुनौतियों का सामना करना पड़ा और उन्होंने इन चुनौतियों से कैसे पार पाया, यह जानने के लिए उन्हें ऐतिहासिक हस्तियों की जीवनी पढ़ने की कोशिश करनी चाहिए।
देश के प्रधानमंत्री से मिलने और संसद के सेंट्रल हॉल में बैठने का अनूठा अवसर मिलने पर युवाओं ने अपने उत्साह से अवगत कराया। उन्होंने कहा कि इस कार्यक्रम में देश के कोने-कोने से इतने सारे लोगों के आने से उन्हें यह भी समझने का मौका मिला है कि विविधता में एकता क्या होती है। पिछले तौर-तरीके से एक स्वागत योग्य परिवर्तन के रूप में, जिसमें केवल गणमान्य व्यक्तियों को संसद में राष्ट्रीय प्रतीकों को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाता था, इन 80 युवाओं को नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के सम्मान में संसद में पुष्पांजलि समारोह में भाग लेने के लिए देश भर से चुना गया था। उनका चयन ‘अपने नेता को जानो’ कार्यक्रम के तहत किया गया था, जिसे संसद में हो रहे पुष्पांजलि कार्यक्रमों का उपयोग करते हुए भारत के युवाओं के बीच राष्ट्रीय आइकन के जीवन और योगदान के बारे में देश में अधिक ज्ञान और जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए एक प्रभावी माध्यम के रूप में लॉन्च किया गया है। दीक्षा पोर्टल और MyGov पर क्विज को शामिल करते हुए एक विस्तृत, उद्देश्यपूर्ण और योग्यता आधारित प्रक्रिया, जिला और राज्य स्तर पर भाषण/भाषण प्रतियोगिता; और नेताजी के जीवन और योगदान पर प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से विश्वविद्यालयों से चयनके माध्यम से उनका चयन किया गया। उनमें से 31 को संसद के सेंट्रल हॉल में आयोजित पुष्पांजलि समारोह में नेताजी के योगदान पर बोलने का अवसर भी मिला। वे पांच भाषाओं - हिंदी, अंग्रेजी, संस्कृत, मराठी और बांग्लामें बोलते थे।

Prime Minister's Office
On Parakram Diwas, PM interacts with youngsters selected to participate in the ceremony to honour Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in Parliament under ‘Know Your Leader’ programme at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg
PM engages in a candid and free wheeling interaction with the youngsters
PM discusses various facets of the life of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and what we can learn from him
PM advises youngsters to read biographies of historic personalities to learn the kind of challenges they faced in their lives and how they overcame these challenges
Youngsters share their excitement on getting the unique opportunity to meet the Prime Minister and to sit in Central Hall of Parliament
23 JAN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with youngsters who were selected under the ‘Know Your Leader’ programme to participate in the ceremony to honour Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in the Central Hall of Parliament earlier today. This interaction took place at his residence at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg.
Prime Minister engaged in a candid and free wheeling interaction with the youngsters. He discussed various facets of the life of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and what we can learn from him. He also suggested that they should try to read biographies of historic personalities to learn the kind of challenges they faced in their lives and how they overcame these challenges.
The youngsters shared their excitement on getting the unique opportunity to meet the Prime Minister of the country and to sit in the Central Hall of Parliament. They added that the programme has also given them an understanding of what unity in diversity is, by coming across so many individuals from all corners of the country.
In a welcome change from the past practice wherein only dignitaries were invited to pay floral tributes to national icons in Parliament, these 80 youngsters were selected from across the country to participate in the floral tribute function in Parliament in honour of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. They were selected under the 'Know Your Leader' programme, which has been launched to use the floral tribute functions taking place in Parliament as an effective medium for spreading more knowledge and awareness about the lives and contributions of the towering national icons among the youth of the country. They were selected through an elaborate, objective and merit based process involving quizzes on DIKSHA portal and MyGov; elocution / speech competition at district and state level; and selection from Universities through competition on life and contribution of Netaji. 31 of them also got an opportunity to speak on the contributions of Netaji in the Floral Tributes function organised in the Central Hall of Parliament. They spoke in five languages: Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Marathi and Bangla.