பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கர்நாடகாவில் கலபுரகியில் புதிதாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட வருவாய் கிராமங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 50 ஆயிரம் பயனாளிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் பட்டா வழங்கினார்
சூரத்- சென்னை விரைவுச் சாலை என்ஹெச்-150 சி பிரிவில், 71 கிலோ மீட்டர் தொலைவிற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்டது
3000 தண்டா இன மக்களைக் கொண்ட வருவாய் கிராமங்களுக்கு பாராட்டுகள்
பகவான் பசவேஸ்வராவின் உயர்ந்த கொள்கையின் பால் உத்வேகம் பெற்று அனைத்து மக்களின் நல்வாழ்விற்காக பணியாற்றுகிறோம்.
தலித் சமுதாயத்தினர், விளிம்புநிலை, பின்தங்கிய, மலைவாழ், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள், குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் பெண்களுக்கான தேவைகள் முதன் முறையாக நி்றைவு செய்யப்படுகின்றன. அவர்கள் அடிப்படை வசதிகளை மிக வேகமாக அடைந்து வருகின்றனர்
மக்களின் மேம்பாட்டிற்கான தெளிவான பார்வையுடன் பணியாற்றுகிறோம்
அடிப்படைத் தேவைகள் முழுமை அடையும் போது கண்ணியம் பாதுகாக்கப்படுகிறது, அன்றாட உறுதியற்றத் தன்மையிலிருந்து பொதுமக்கள் மீளும் போது அங்கு புதிய உத்வேகம் பிறக்கின்றது, அதன் விளைவாக வாழ்க்கைத் தரம் உயர பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது
மக்கள் நிதித் திட்டம் மூலம் நிதி ஆதாரங்கள் சீரமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
இந்தியாவில் வாழும் அனைத்து சமூகத்தினரின் கலாச்சாரம், பாரம்பரியம், உணவு மற்றும் உடை போன்றவைகள் நம் நாட்டின் வலிமையை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது என்பது இரட்டை
19 JAN 2023 4:22PM by PIB Chennai
கர்நாடகாவில் கலபுரகியில் புதிதாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட வருவாய் கிராமங்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 50 ஆயிரம் தகுதி வாய்ந்த பயனாளிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பட்டா வழங்கி, மல்கெத், கலபுரகி ஆகிய பகுதிகளில் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைத் திட்டத்திற்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
திரண்டிருந்த மக்களிடையே பேசிய பிரதமர், ஜனவரி மாதத்தில்தான் இந்தியாவின் அரசியலமைப்பு நடைமுறைக்கு வந்தது. சுதந்திர இந்தியாவின் குடிமக்களின் உரிமைகள் பாதுகாக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த புனித ஜனவரி மாதத்தில், கர்நாடக மாநில அரசு சமூக நீதி தொடர்பான மிக முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. பஞ்சாரா இன மக்களைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 50,000 குடும்பங்களுக்கு முதல்முறையாக நிலப்பட்டா வழங்கப்பட்டது. இதன் மூலம் தண்டா இனமக்கள் வாழும் பகுதிகளில் உள்ள குடும்பங்களைச் சேர்ந்த மகன்கள் மற்றும் மகள்களுக்கு மிக ஒளிமயமான எதிர்காலம் உள்ளது. கலபுரகி, யாத்கிரி, ரெய்ச்சூர், பிடார் மற்றும் விஜயபுரா ஆகிய 5 மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள பஞ்சாரா இன மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் தனது பாராட்டுக்களைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சுமார் 3,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தண்டா இனமக்கள் வாழும் பகுதிகளை வருவாய் கிராமங்களாக நிலை உயர்த்திய கர்நாடக மாநில அரசின் முடிவு முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்ததாகும் என்றார். மேலும் திரு பசவராஜ் பொம்மை அவர்களுக்கும் அவருடைய அமைச்சரவை சகாக்களுக்கு பாராட்டுக்களைத் தெரிவிக்கிறேன் என்றார்.
இந்தப் பகுதிக்கும், பஞ்சாரா இன மக்களோடு தனது தொடர்பு குறித்து நினைவு கூர்ந்த பிரதமர், நமது நாட்டின் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக பஞ்சாரா இன மக்கள் சிறப்பான பங்களிப்பை செய்துள்ளனர் என்றார். கடந்த 1994 சட்டமன்ற தேர்தலின் போது, பிரதமர் கலந்து கொண்ட கூட்டத்தில் லட்சக்கணக்கான பஞ்சாரா இனமக்கள் பேரணியில் கலந்துகொண்டதை நினைவு கூர்ந்த பிரதமருக்கு, பஞ்சாரா இனத்தைச் சேர்ந்த தாய்மார்களும், சகோதரிகளும் தங்களது பாரம்பரிய உடையில் வந்து ஆசீர்வாதம் வழங்கினர்.
பஞ்சாரா இன மக்களைச் சேர்ந்த தாய்மார்களை நோக்கி, கவலை கொள்ளாதீர்கள்! உங்கள் மகன்களில் ஒருவர் தில்லியில் உங்களுடைய தேவைகளை நிறைவு செய்து வருகிறார் என்று பிரதமர் கூறினார்.
தண்டா இன மக்கள் வாழும் பகுதிகளை வருவாய் கிராமங்களாக அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பிறகு அந்த கிராமப்பகுதிகள் மேம்பாடு அடைந்து அனைத்து அடிப்படை வசதிகளும் கிடைக்கும் என்பதை பிரதமர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
பஞ்சாரா சமுதாயத்தினருக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்பை கர்நாடக அரசு ஏற்படுத்தி வருவதாக பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார். வன உற்பத்தி பொருட்கள், விறகு, தேன், பழங்கள் அல்லது மற்ற தயாரிப்புகள் தற்போது வருவாய் ஆதாரங்களாக விளங்குகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார். முந்தைய அரசு வன உற்பத்தியின் சில பொருட்களுக்கு மட்டுமே குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையை அளித்ததாகவும் ஆனால், தற்போது 90-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட வன உற்பத்திப் பொருட்களுக்கு அது வழங்கப்படுவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். கர்நாடக அரசின் நடவடிக்கையால் பஞ்சாரா சமுதாயத்தினர் பயன்பெறுவார்கள் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
சுதந்திரத்திற்கு பிறகு பல ஆண்டுகளாக வளர்ச்சியின் பயன்களை பெரும்பாலான மக்கள் அடைய முடியவில்லை என்றும் அரசின் உதவி கிடைக்கவில்லை என்றும் பிரதமர் தெரிவித்தார். தலித் சமுதாயத்தினர், ஒடுக்கப்பட்டோர், பின்தங்கியோர், பழங்குடியினர், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள், குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் பெண்கள் முதன்முறையாக பலன் அடைந்து வருவதாக கூறினார். அடிப்படை வசதிகள் மிக விரைவாக அவர்களுக்கு கிடைப்பதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதற்கான தெளிவான திட்டத்துடன் தாங்கள் செயல்பட்டு வருவதாக திரு மோடி கூறினார்.
சமூகத்தில் மகளிர் நலனை கருத்தில் கொணடு தற்போதைய அரசு செயல்பட்டு வருவதாக குறிப்பிட்ட பிரதமர், அனைத்து துறையிலும் அவர்களுக்கான புதிய வாய்ப்புகள் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருவதாக தெரிவித்தார். பழங்குடியினரின் நலன் குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்த பிரதமர், பழங்குடியின சமுதாயத்தினரின் பெருமையை நாடு அறிந்து கொள்ளும் வகையில் அரசு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாக கூறினார். கடந்த 8 ஆண்டுகளில் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளின் வளர்ச்சியை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக குறிப்பிட்ட அவர், புறக்கணிக்கப்பட்ட சமுதாயத்தைச் சேர்ந்த நண்பர்கள் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு உயர்ந்த அரசியலமைப்பு பணிகளில் இருப்பதாக கூறினார்.
தமது உரையின் நிறைவாக பேசிய பிரதமர், நீர்நிலைகளை உருவாக்குவதில் குஜராத், ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலங்களின் பஞ்சாரா சமுதாயத்தினர் மற்றும் லகா பஞ்சாரா சமுதாயத்தினரின் பங்களிப்பு குறித்து நினைவு கூர்ந்தார். அதே பஞ்சாரா சமுதாயத்தினருக்கு சேவை புரிவது மகிழ்ச்சியளிப்பதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கர்நாடக ஆளுநர் திரு தாவர் சந்த் கெலாட், கர்நாடக முதலமைச்சர் திரு பசவராஜ் பொம்மை, மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு பகவந்த் கூபா, கர்நாடக மாநில அமைச்சர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
பின்னணி
அரசின் திட்டங்களை 100 சதவீதம் நிறைவேற்ற வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் ஒரு பகுதியாக கலபுரகி, யாத்கிரி, ரெய்ச்சூர், பிடார், விஜயபூரா ஆகிய ஐந்து மாவட்டங்களில் சுமார் 1,475 பதிவு செய்யப்படாத குடியிருப்புகள் புதிய வருவாய் கிராமங்களாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. கலபுரகி மாவட்டத்தின் சேடம் தாலுக்காவின் மால்கேட் கிராமத்தில் புதிய வருவாய் கிராமங்களைச் சேர்ந்த தகுதியுடையப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் பட்டாக்களை வழங்கினார். ஷெட்யூல்டு, பழங்குடியினர் மற்றும் இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பைச் சேர்ந்த விளிம்புநிலை மற்றும் ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 50 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பயனாளிகளுக்கு பட்டாக்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டதன் மூலம் அவர்களுடைய நிலத்திற்கு அரசின் முறையான அங்கீகாரம் கிடைத்துள்ளது. குடிநீர், மின்சாரம், சாலை போன்ற அரசின் சேவைகளைப் பெறுவதற்கு அவர்கள் தகுதியுடையவர்கள் ஆவர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, என்ஹெச்- 150 சி பிரிவின் 71 கிலோ மீட்டர் தொலைவிற்கு சாலை அமைக்கவும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். இந்த 6 வழி பசுமைச் சாலைத்திட்டம் சூரத்-சென்னை விரைவுச் சாலையின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும். இது 2,100 கோடி ரூபாய்க்கும் மேலான செலவில் அமைக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. குஜராத், மகாராஷ்டிரா, கர்நாடகா, தெலங்கானா, ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், தமிழ்நாடு ஆகிய 6 மாநிலங்களில் சூரத்-சென்னை விரைவுச் சாலை இடம் பெற்றுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் தற்போதைய வழித்தடம் 1,600 கிலோ மீட்டரிலிருந்து, 1,270 கிலோ மீட்டராக குறையும்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM distributes title deeds (hakku patra) to about fifty thousand beneficiaries of newly declared revenue villages in Kalaburagi, Karnataka
Congratulates the Banjara Community on 3000 Tanda habitation becoming revenue villages
“Inspired by the ideals of Bhagwaan Basaveshwara, we are working for the welfare of all”
“Dalits, deprived, backward, tribals, divyang, children, women are getting their due for the first time. They are getting basic facilities and getting them quickly”
“We are working with a clear strategy for empowering the people”
“When basic needs are fulfilled and dignity is restored, new aspirations take birth as people rise above everyday contingencies and work to raise the level of living”
“Jan Dhan Yojana has revolutionised financial inclusion”
“Double-engine government considers the tradition, culture, food and dress of every society living in India as our strength”
19 JAN 2023 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi distributed title deeds (hakku patra) to the eligible beneficiaries of newly declared revenue villages of Karnataka.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister recalled that the Constitution of India came into force in the month of January and the rights of the citizens were ensured in independent India and emphasised that today in this holy month of January, the Government of Karnataka has taken a significant step towards social justice. Remarking on this momentous occasion for the Banjara community when more than fifty thousand families received the title deeds for the first time, the
Prime Minister said that this will ensure a bright future for the sons and daughters of such families living in ‘tanda’ inhabitations and took the opportunity to congratulate the citizens of the Banjara community of the five districts of Kalaburagi, Yadgiri, Raichur, Bidar and Vijayapura.
The Prime Minister informed about the crucial decision by the Karnataka Government to declare more than three thousand tanda inhabitations as revenue villages and congratulated Shri Basvaraj Bommai ji and his entire team for this remarkable step.
Recalling his connections with the region and the Banjara community, the Prime Minister noted that the people from this community have contributed toward national development in their own ways. He recalled the unforgettable moment when lakhs of Banjara families had come for a rally that the Prime Minister had attended during the 1994 assembly elections, and also noted the mothers and sisters in their traditional attire who showered their blessings upon him.
The Prime Minister said that the double-engine government is following the path of good governance and harmony that was shown by Bhagwaan Basaveshwara. He said, “Inspired by the ideals of Bhagwaan Basaveshwara, we are working for the welfare of all.” The Prime Minister recalled how Bhagwaan Basaveshwara through platforms like Anubhav Mandapam gave a model of democracy and social justice. He showed the path of rising above all sorts of discrimination for the empowerment of all, the Prime Minister pointed out.
The Prime Minister said that the Banjara community has seen tough days, however, now the time has come for them to live with ease and dignity. He talked about the measures like scholarships for Banjara Community youth and help with livelihood, pakka houses. He said problems arising due to the nomadic lifestyle are also being addressed. The Prime Minister said that the steps taken today were recommended in 1993, however, this got delayed in the vote bank politics. “But now that indifferent atmosphere has changed”, said the Prime Minister.
Appealing to the mothers of the Banjara community, the Prime Minister said, “Do not worry! One of your sons is taking note in Delhi”. The Prime Minister emphasised that the development of basic amenities in the villages will get a boost after the tanda inhabitations get recognised as villages. He noted that families will live freely and availing loans from banks will become a lot easier after getting their title deeds. The Prime Minister informed that the Central Government is distributing property cards for rural houses across the country through Svamitva Scheme and now the Banjara community in Karnataka can also avail of it. The Prime Minister highlighted the PM Awas Yojna that gives pakka houses, toilets, electricity connections, piped water connections, and gas connections, and said that the Banjara community can now avail of all these welfare schemes of the double engine government. “Living in the slums is a thing of the past now”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister noted the employment opportunities that are being created by the Karnataka Government for the Banjara community. Be it forest produce, dry wood, honey, fruits or other such produces, these are now becoming a source of income. He informed that the previous governments used to give MSPs on only a handful of forest produce but today that number has gone up to more than 90 forest produce and reiterated the decisions of the Karnataka government that will benefit the Banjara community in this regard.
The Prime Minister said that even many decades after the Independence a large section of the population was deprived of the fruits of development and was outside the ambit of government assistance. Dalits, deprived, backward, tribals, divyang, children, and women are getting their due for the first time. They are getting basic facilities and getting them quickly. “We are working with a clear strategy for empowering the people”, Shri Modi asserted.
Mentioning schemes like Ayushman Bharat and free ration, the Prime Minister said “when basic needs are fulfilled and dignity is restored, new aspirations take birth as people rise above everyday contingencies and work to raise the level of living”. Jan Dhan accounts, said the Prime Minister, brought this neglected section into the financial mainstream. Similarly, Mudra Yojana ensured about 20 crore loans without collateral for SC, ST, and OBC giving rise to new entrepreneurs from these classes. 70 percent Mudra beneficiaries are women, he informed. Street vendors are getting collateral-free loans in the SVANidhi scheme. “We are going a step further by ‘Avkasha’, meaning the creation of new opportunities and giving new confidence to the youth of the deprived sections”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister noted the sensitivity of the present government towards the welfare of women in society and said that new opportunities are being created in every sector for them. Touching upon the welfare of tribal communities, the Prime Minister highlighted the efforts of the government to make the nation aware of the pride of the tribal society. He also noted the efforts taken in the last eight years to ensure the development of the divyang community, and informed that friends from neglected communities are at the apex of several constitutional institutions in the country. He further added that it was the present government that gave constitutional status to the National Commission for Backward Classes, reservations to the OBC category in the All India Medical Quota, abolishing the compulsion of an interview in Group C and Group D of Central Government, and making provisions for medical, engineering and technical subjects to be taught in local Indian languages. He underlined that the biggest beneficiaries of these steps are the youth of our villages and poor families from the SC, ST and OBC communities.
The Prime Minister informed that this government established a special development and welfare board for nomadic and semi-nomadic communities. “Our government is working to link these families with every welfare scheme”, the Prime Minister said.
Emphasising that the double-engine government considers the tradition, culture, food and dress of every society living in India as our strength, the Prime Minister said that we are very much in favor of saving this power, preserving it. “Suhali, Lambani, Lambada, Labana and Baazigar, whatever you may name, you are culturally rich and vibrant, the pride of the country, the strength of the country. You have a history of thousands of years. You have a contribution in the development of this country”, the Prime Minister said as he emphasised the need to try to take this heritage forward and work towards everyone’s development by taking everyone along.
In conclusion, the Prime Minister recalled the Banjara communities of Gujarat and Rajasthan and the role of Lakha Banjara in creating water bodies. He expressed delight in being able to serve the same Banjara community.
Governor of Karnataka, Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot, Chief Minister of Karnataka, Shri Basvaraj Bommai, Union Minister of State, Shri Bhagwant Khuba, and Ministers from the Karnataka Government among others were present on occasion.
Background
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision of 100 percent saturation of government schemes, about 1475 unrecorded habitations have been declared as New Revenue villages in five districts of Kalaburagi, Yadgiri, Raichur, Bidar and Vijayapura. At Malkhed village of Sedam Taluka of Kalaburagi district, the Prime Minister distributed title deeds (hakku patra) to the eligible beneficiaries of these newly declared revenue villages. The issuance of title deeds to more than fifty thousand beneficiaries, who are largely from the marginalised and vulnerable communities from the SC, ST and OBC, is a step to provide formal recognition from the government for their land and will make them eligible for receiving government services like drinking water, electricity, roads etc.