امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو، آزادی کے 75 سال اور ہندوستان کے لوگوں کی شاندار تاریخ، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کا جشن اور اس کی یاد منانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی ایک پہل ہے
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں وزارت داخلہ نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال اور نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کا 126ویں یوم پیدائش منانے کے لئے 17 سے 23 جنوری 2023 تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو آئیکونک ایونٹس ہفتہ منایا
جناب امت شاہ 23 جنوری 2023 کو پورٹ بلیئر، انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر میں منعقد ہونے والے ایک عظیم الشان اختتامی پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 75ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر اپنی تقریر میں تمام ہندوستانیوں سے اپنی روایت اور وراثت پر فخر کرنے کی اپیل کی تھی
ہندوستان کی ایک شاندار اور مالامال تاریخ ہے، جو بے مثال بہادری، شجاعت، قربانی، تپسیا، جنگوں اور ہمارے ہیروز کی فتوحات سے بھری پڑی ہے
مادر ہند کے ایسے عظیم فرزندوں میں سے ایک نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس تھے جن کی تحریک آزادی میں رول نے ہندوستانیوں کی نسلوں کو متاثر کیا اور ہم وطنوں میں فخر کا جذبہ پیدا کیا
آئیکونک ہفتہ کے دوران نیتا جی کی زندگی اور کام سے متعلق مقامات منی پور، ناگالینڈ، گجرات، اڈیشہ، مغربی بنگال اور جزائر انڈمان و نکوبار میں سرگرمیوں کا ایک سلسلہ منعقد کیا جائے گا
16 JAN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو، آزادی کے 75 سال اور ہندوستان کے لوگوں کی شاندار تاریخ، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کا جشن اور اس کی یاد منانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی ایک اہم پہل ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 75ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر اپنی تقریر میں تمام ہندوستانیوں سے اپنی روایت اور وراثت پر فخر کرنے کی اپیل کی تھی۔ ہندوستان کی ایک مالامال اور شاندار تاریخ ہے، جو بے مثال بہادری، شجاعت، قربانی، تپسیا، جنگوں اور ہمارے ہیروز کی فتوحات سے بھری پڑی ہے۔ مادر ہند کے ایسے ہی عظیم فرزندوں میں سے ایک نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس تھے جن کی تحریک آزادی میں شرکت نے ہندوستانیوں کی نسلوں کو متاثر کیا اور ہم وطنوں میں فخر کا جذبہ پیدا کیا۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں وزارت داخلہ 17 سے 23 جنوری 2023 تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو آئیکونک ایونٹس ہفتہ منا رہی ہے تاکہ ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن منایا جا سکے۔ یہ تقریبات نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی زندگی اور جدوجہد آزادی میں ان کے تعاون کے موضوع پر منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ 23 جنوری 2023 کو پورٹ بلیئر، انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر میں منعقد ہونے والے ایک عظیم الشان اختتامی پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
یہ تقریبات مرکزی مسلح پولس فورسز اور سینٹرل پولیس آرگنائزیشنز، انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر کی انتظامیہ اور منی پور، ناگالینڈ، گجرات، اڈیشہ اور مغربی بنگال کی ریاستی حکومتوں کے اشتراک سے نیتا جی کی زندگی اور کام سے متعلق مقامات پر منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ منی پور میں 17 جنوری کو منتری پوکھری، کیتھلمنبی، کانگوائی، مویرانگ اور نمبول میں، ناگالینڈ میں 18 جنوری کو روزازو اور چیززو گاؤں، کوہیما میں، ہری پورہ، باردولی اور سورت، گجرات میں 19 جنوری کو، کٹک، اوڈیشہ میں 20 جنوری کو اور مغربی بنگال کے کولکاتہ میں 21 جنوری 2023 کو تقریب کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ ہندوستان کی آزادی کی جدوجہد میں نیتا جی کی بے پناہ شراکت کو منانے والی سرگرمیاں ان مقامات پر ہفتہ بھر منعقد کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔
جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے تحت تمام تقریبات میں بڑے پیمانے پر عوامی شمولیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پروگرام بنائے گئے ہیں، تاکہ شہری ہمارے قومی ہیروز سے متاثر ہو کر ان عظیم نظریات کو آگے بڑھا سکیں جن کے لیے وہ کھڑے تھے۔
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر کے پورٹ بلیئر میں ایک عظیم الشان پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا، جہاں نیتا جی نے ہندوستان کی آزادی سے بہت پہلے 31 دسمبر 1943 کو ہندوستان کی سرزمین پر پہلی بار ترنگا لہرایا تھا۔
وزارت داخلہ کا ‘آئیکونک ایونٹس ہفتہ’ہندوستان کی جدوجہد آزادی میں نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی زندگی اور ان کے تعاون کی یادگار ہے۔ یہ ان کے اعلیٰ نظریات کی یاد اور پورے ملک کے لیے ہمارے مجاہدین آزادی کی زندگیوں سے تحریک حاصل کرنے کا لمحہ ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of independence and the glorious history of India’s people, culture and achievements
Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Iconic Events Week from 17th to 23rd January, 2023 to commemorate 75 years of India’s Independence & Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose’s 126th Birth Anniversary
Shri Amit Shah will be the Chief Guest at a grand culmination event to be held in Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands on 23rd of January, 2023
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in his speech on the occasion of the 75th Independence Day had called upon all Indians to take pride in their heritage and legacy
India has a rich and glorious history, which is replete with stories of unprecedented bravery, valour, sacrifice, penance, wars and victories of our heroes
One of such great son of Mother India was Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose whose contributions to the independence movement has inspired generations of Indians and inculcates a sense of pride amongst the countrymen
During the iconic week an array of activities will be organized at locations related to Netaji’s life and work in Manipur, Nagaland, Gujarat, Odisha, West Bengal and Andaman & Nicobar Island
16 JAN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of independence and the glorious history of India’s people, culture and achievements. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in his speech on the occasion of the 75th Independence Day, had called upon all Indians to take pride in their heritage and legacy. India has a rich and glorious history, which is replete with stories of unprecedented bravery, valour, sacrifice, penance, wars and victories of our heroes. One of such great son of Mother India was Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose whose contributions to the independence movement has inspired generations of Indians and inculcates a sense of pride amongst the countrymen.
The Ministry of Home Affairs under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Iconic Events Week from 17th to 23rd January, 2023, to celebrate 75 years of India’s Independence. The events will be organized on the theme of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose’s life and his contribution to the freedom struggle. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will be the Chief Guest at a grand culmination event to be held in Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands on the 23rd of January, 2023.
The events will be organized in collaboration with the Central Armed Police Forces and Central Police Organisations, the Andaman & Nicobar Islands Administration, and the State Governments of Manipur, Nagaland, Gujarat, Odisha and West Bengal at locations which are related to Netaji’s life and work. In Manipur the events will be held at Mantripukhri, Keithalmanbi, Kangvai, Moirang and Nambol on 17th January, in Nagaland at Ruzazho and Chesezu Villages, Kohima on 18th January, in Gujarat at Haripura, Bardoli, and Surat on 19th January, in Odisha at Cuttack on 20th January and in West Bengal event will be organized in Kolkata on 21st January, 2023. An array of activities celebrating Netaji’s immense contribution to India’s freedom struggle have been planned to be held throughout the week at these locations,
In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the programmes have been designed to promote large scale public involvement in all the events, so that the citizens can take inspiration from our national heroes and carry forward the great ideals that they stood for.
A grand mega event will be organized at Port Blair in Andaman & Nicobar Islands, where Netaji hoisted the Tri-colour on 30.12.1943 for the first time on the Indian soil, much before India attained Independence.
The Ministry of Home Affairs’ Iconic Events Week is an ode to the life and contributions of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in the India’s struggle for freedom. It is a remembrance of his high ideals and a moment for all the country to draw inspiration from lives of our freedom fighters.