Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s speech at flagging off ceremony of World’s Longest River Cruise-MV Ganga Vilas and inauguration of Tent City at Varanasi via video conferencing
13 JAN 2023 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
Har Har Mahadev!
Honourable Chief Ministers of various states, Deputy Chief Ministers, my Cabinet colleagues, friends from the tourism industry, tourists present in Varanasi from India and abroad, other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen, who have joined us in this programme!
Today we are celebrating the festival of Lohri filled with joy and enthusiasm. In the coming days, we will also celebrate various festivals like Uttarayan, Makar Sankranti, Bhogi, Bihu and Pongal. I congratulate and convey my best wishes to all the people celebrating these festivals in the country and around the world.
Friends,
Our festivals, charity, penance, our conviction in the accomplishment of our resolutions as well as our beliefs hold a special significance. And the role of our rivers is crucial in it. On such an occasion, we all are witnessing such a grand celebration related to the development of inland waterways. Today, the world's longest river cruise - the Ganga Vilas Cruise has started between Kashi and Dibrugarh. As a result, many tourist places of Eastern India are going to become more prominent in the world tourism map. This newly built amazing tent city across the Ganges in Kashi has given tourists and devotees from all over the country and the world another reason to visit and spend a few days here. Besides, projects worth more than Rs 1,000 crore such as multi-modal terminals in West Bengal, floating jetties in UP and Bihar, Maritime Skill Center, Ship Repair Center and Terminal Connectivity Project in Assam, have either been inaugurated or their foundation stones laid. These are going to expand the possibilities related to trade and tourism in Eastern India and create new employment opportunities.
Friends,
Ganga ji is not just a river for us. Rather, she is a witness to the penance in this great land of India since ancient times. Whatever may have been the conditions of India, Mother Ganga has always nurtured and inspired crores of Indians. What can be more unfortunate than the fact that the entire strip along the banks of Ganga ji kept lagging behind in development after independence let alone making any progress? Consequently, lakhs of people also migrated from the banks of the Ganga. This situation needed to be changed, so we decided to work with a new approach. On the one hand, we worked for the cleanliness of Ganga ji through Namami Gange, while on the other hand we also started the campaign of 'Arth Ganga'. Arth Ganga means, we have taken steps to create a new environment for economic activities in the states situated around the Ganga. This Ganga Vilas Cruise will give a fresh boost to the 'Arth Ganga' campaign. This cruise will provide all kinds of facilities while traveling to Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Assam, West Bengal and Bangladesh.
Friends,
Today, I extend my heartiest greetings to all those foreign tourists who are about to embark on their first journey through this cruise. All of you are going to travel through an ancient city on a modern cruise. I would particularly like to tell these foreign tourist friends that India has everything that you can imagine. It also has a lot beyond your imagination. India cannot be defined in words. India can only be experienced from the heart. Because India has always opened its heart for everyone, irrespective of region or religion, creed or country. We welcome all our tourist friends from different parts of the world.
Friends,
This cruise journey is going to bring many new experiences together. Those who are in search of spirituality out of it will be fortunate to visit Varanasi, Kashi, Bodh Gaya, Vikramshila, Patna Sahib and Majuli. Those who want to experience multi-national cruise will get the opportunity to pass through Dhaka. For those who wish to see the natural diversity of India, this cruise will take them on a tour of the Sundarbans and the forests of Assam. For those who are interested in understanding the system of rivers in India, this visit will be very important for them because this cruise will pass through 25 different rivers or river streams. And for those who want to experience the rich cuisine of India, this is also a great opportunity for them. In short, we will get to see a wonderful confluence of India's heritage and modernity in this journey. This new phase of cruise tourism will also provide new employment, self-employment opportunities to our youth in this field. This will not only be an attraction for foreign tourists but also for Indians. The tourists of the country who used to go abroad earlier for such experiences, will now be able to turn to eastern India. The path along which this cruise passes will create a new line of development. We are making similar arrangements for cruise tourism in inland waterways across the country. In addition to long river cruises between cities, we are also promoting short inter-city cruises. This type of system is still going on in Kashi. From budget to luxury cruise, all kinds of facilities are being developed in the country to make it accessible to every tourist class.
Friends,
This confluence of cruise tourism and heritage tourism is happening in the country at a time when a booming phase of tourism is beginning in India. As India's global role is expanding, the eagerness to see India, know India and understand India is also rising. That's why in the last 8 years we have laid special emphasis on expansion of the tourism sector in India. We have also made development of our spiritual, historical and pilgrim places a priority. The city of Kashi has become a living witness to our efforts. Today the roads of my Kashi are getting wider, the ghats of Ganga ji are getting cleaner. After the reconstruction of Kashi Vishwanath Dham, the kind of enthusiasm being seen among devotees and tourists is also unprecedented. Our boatmen, street vendors, rickshaw pullers, shopkeepers, hotel and guest house owners have all benefitted from the number of pilgrims who have come to Kashi in past years. Now this new tent city in the area across Ganga will give a new experience to the pilgrims and tourists coming to Kashi. There is modernity as well as spirituality in this tent city. From raga to taste, every flavour and colour of Banaras will be seen in this tent city.
Friends,
Today's event is a reflection of the policies made, the decisions taken and the directions given in the country since 2014. This decade of the 21st century is the decade of infrastructure transformation in India. In this decade, the people of India are going to see such modern infrastructure, which was difficult to imagine in the past; be it social infrastructure like houses, toilets, electricity, water, cooking gas, educational institutions and hospitals, or digital infrastructure, or physical connectivity infrastructure like railways, highways, airways and waterways. Today, this is the strongest pillar of India's rapid development as well as of building a developed India. We all can see the reflection of the development of new India with the widest highways, the most modern airports, modern railway stations, the highest and longest bridge, the longest tunnel built at the highest altitude. In this, river waterways are becoming a new strength of India.
Friends,
The launch of Ganga Vilas Cruise today is also not an ordinary event. For example, when a country launches a satellite in space on its own, it shows the technical efficiency of that country. Similarly, this journey of more than 3200 kilometers is a living example of the development of inland waterways in India and creation of modern resources for inland waterways. Before 2014, there was little use of waterways in the country. This was the situation even though India had thousands of years of history of trade through waterways. Since 2014, India haa been engaged in making this ancient strength a major force in modern India's transport system. We have not only prepared a detailed action plan but also formulated a law for the development of river waterways in the major rivers of the country. In 2014, there were only 5 National Waterways in the country. Today, work is underway to develop 111 national waterways in 24 states. Services are currently running on about 2 dozen of these waterways. Till 8 years ago, only 30 lakh metric tonnes of cargo was transported through inland waterways. Today this capacity has increased more than 3 times. The number of people using river waterways is also increasing continuously. Within this, the National Waterway being built on the Ganges is developing like a model for the whole country. Today this water-way is turning into an important medium for transport, trade and tourism.
Friends,
Today's event will also help in making Eastern India the growth engine of developed India. The modern multi-modal terminal at Haldia in West Bengal connects Varanasi. It is also connected to the Indo-Bangladesh Protocol route and also connects the North East. It also connects Kolkata Port and Bangladesh. That is, it is going to facilitate trade and business from UP-Bihar-Jharkhand-West Bengal to Bangladesh. Similarly, a network of jetties and Ro-Ro ferry terminals is also being built. With this, it will be easy to commute; and the fishermen and farmers will also get a lot of advantage.
Friends,
Be it a cruise ship or a cargo ship, these not only give a boost to transport and tourism, but also creates new opportunities for the entire industry associated with their services. So, training is necessary for the staff related to this industry. For this, a Skill Development Center has been set up in Guwahati. A new facility is also being built in Guwahati to repair ships.
Friends,
These waterways are also good for protecting the environment and also saving money. According to a study, the cost of transportation by waterways is two and a half times less than by road. At the same time, the cost of transportation by waterways is one-third less than by rail. You can imagine how much fuel and money are saved by waterways. These waterways, which are being built at a fast pace, are going to help a lot in the new logistics policy that India has framed. More importantly, India has the potential to build a waterway network of thousands of kilometers. There are more than 125 rivers and river streams in India, which can be used for the transport of people and goods. These waterways will also help in increasing Port-Led-Development in India. We are trying to ensure that in the coming years a multi-modal modern network of waterways, railways and highways is built in India. We have also signed agreements with Bangladesh and other countries, due to which the water connectivity in the North East is also being strengthened.
Friends,
Strong connectivity is essential for building a developed India. That's why this campaign will go on continuously. I hope that the river provides new heights to water power, trade and tourism of the country. With this hope, I extend my heartiest wishes to all the cruise passengers for a pleasant journey. Many thanks to all of you!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विश्व के सबसे लंबे रिवर क्रूज-एमवी गंगा विलास को हरी झंडी दिखाने और वाराणसी में टेंट सिटी के उद्घाटन के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के भाषण का मूल पाठ
13 JAN 2023 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
हर हर महादेव!
कार्यक्रम में हमारे साथ जुड़े विभिन्न राज्यों के आदरणीय मुख्यमंत्री, उपमुख्यमंत्री, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के मेरे सहयोगी गण, टूरिज्म इंडस्ट्री के साथी, देश-विदेश से वाराणसी पहुंचे टूरिस्ट, अन्य महानुभाव, देवियों और सज्जनों,
आज लोहड़ी का उमंग भरा त्यौहार है। आने वाले दिनों में हम उत्तरायण, मकर संक्रांति, भोगी, बीहू, पोंगल जैसे अनेक पर्व भी मनाएंगे। मैं देश और दुनिया में इन त्योहारों को मना रहे सभी लोगों को बधाई देता हूं, अपनी शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
साथियों,
हमारे पर्वों, दान-दक्षिणा, तप-तपस्या, हमारे संकल्पों की सिद्धि के लिए हमारी आस्था, हमारी मान्यता का एक अपना महत्व है। और इसमें भी हमारी नदियों की भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण है। ऐसे समय में हम सभी नदी जलमार्गों के विकास से जुड़े इतने बड़े उत्सव के साक्षी बन रहे हैं। आज मेरी काशी से डिब्रूगढ़ के बीच दुनिया की सबसे लंबी नदी जलयात्रा- गंगा विलास क्रूज़ का शुभारंभ हुआ है। इससे पूर्वी भारत के अनेक पर्यटक स्थल, वर्ल्ड टूरिज्म मैप में और प्रमुखता से आने वाले हैं। काशी में गंगा पार ये जो नई निर्मित अद्भुत टेंट सिटी से वहां आने और रहने का एक और बड़ा कारण देश-दुनिया के पर्यटकों-श्रद्धालुओं को मिला है। इसके साथ-साथ आज पश्चिम बंगाल में मल्टी-मॉडल टर्मिनल, यूपी और बिहार में फ्लोटिंग जेटी, असम में मैरीटाइम स्किल सेंटर, शिप रिपेयर सेंटर, टर्मिनल कनेक्टिविटी प्रोजेक्ट, ऐसे 1 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए से अधिक के प्रोजेक्ट्स का भी शिलान्यास और लोकार्पण हुआ है। ये पूर्वी भारत में ट्रेड और टूरिज्म से जुड़ी संभावनाओं का विस्तार करने वाले हैं, रोजगार के नए अवसर बनाने वाले हैं।
साथियों,
गंगा जी हमारे लिए सिर्फ एक जलधारा भर नहीं है। बल्कि ये प्राचीन काल से इस महान भारत भूमि की तप-तपस्या की साक्षी हैं। भारत की स्थितियां-परिस्थितियां कैसी भी रही हों, मां गंगे ने हमेशा कोटि-कोटि भारतीयों को पोषित किया है, प्रेरित किया है। इससे बड़ा दुर्भाग्य क्या हो सकता है कि गंगा जी के किनारे की पूरी पट्टी ही आजादी के बाद विकास में पिछड़ती ही चली गई, आगे जाने की तो बात ही छोड़ दीजिए। इस वजह से लाखों लोगों का गंगा किनारे से पलायन भी हुआ। इस स्थिति को बदला जाना जरूरी था, इसलिए हमने एक नई अप्रोच के साथ काम करना तय किया। हमने एक तरफ नमामि गंगे के माध्यम से गंगा जी की निर्मलता के लिए काम किया, वहीं दूसरी तरफ अर्थ गंगा का भी अभियान चलाया। अर्थ गंगा यानि, हमने गंगा के आस-पास बसे राज्यों में आर्थिक गतिविधियों का एक नया वातावरण बनाने के लिए कदम उठाए। ये गंगा विलास क्रूज, इस अर्थ गंगा में उसके अभियान को नई ताकत देगा। उत्तर प्रदेश, बिहार, असम, पश्चिम बंगाल और बांग्लादेश की यात्रा के दौरान ये क्रूज हर तरह की सुविधा मुहैया कराएगा।
साथियों,
आज मैं उन सभी विदेशी टूरिस्ट्स का विशेष अभिनंदन करता हूं, जो इस क्रूज़ के माध्यम से पहले सफर पर निकलने वाले हैं। आप सभी एक प्राचीन शहर से एक आधुनिक क्रूज़ से सफर करने जा रहे हैं। मैं अपने इन विदेशी टूरिस्ट साथियों से विशेष तौर पर कहूंगा कि- India has everything that you can imagine. It also has a lot beyond your imagination. India cannot be defined in words. India can only be experienced from the heart. Because India has always opened her heart for everyone, irrespective of region or religion, creed or country. We welcome all our tourist friends from different parts of the world.
साथियों,
ये क्रूज यात्रा एक साथ अनेक नए अनुभव लेकर आने वाली है। ये जो लोग इसमें से आध्यात्म की खोज में हैं, उन्हें वाराणसी,काशी, बोधगया, विक्रमशिला, पटना साहिब और माजुली की यात्रा करने का सौभाग्य मिलेगा। जो multi-national cruise का अनुभव लेना चाहते हैं, उन्हें ढाका से होकर गुजरने का अवसर मिलेगा। जो भारत की natural diversity को देखना चाहते हैं, उन्हें ये क्रूज सुंदरबन और असम के जंगलों की सैर कराएगा। जिन लोगों की रुचि भारत में नदियों से जुड़े सिस्टम को समझने में है, उनके लिए ये यात्रा बहुत महत्वपूर्ण होगी। क्योंकि ये क्रूज 25 अलग-अलग नदियों या नदी धाराओं से होकर गुजरेगा। और जो लोग भारत के समृद्ध खान-पान का अनुभव लेना चाहते हैं, उनके लिए भी ये बेहतरीन अवसर है। यानि भारत की विरासत और आधुनिकता का अद्भुत संगम हमें इस यात्रा में देखने को मिलेगा। क्रूज़ टूरिज्म का ये नया दौर इस क्षेत्र में हमारे युवा साथियों को रोजगार-स्वरोजगार के नए अवसर भी देगा। विदेशी पर्यटकों के लिए तो ये आकर्षण होगा ही, देश के भी जो पर्यटक पहले ऐसे अनुभवों के लिए विदेश जाते थे, वे अब पूर्वी भारत का रुख कर पाएंगे। ये क्रूज जहां से भी गुजरेगा, वहां विकास की एक नई लाइन तैयार करेगा। क्रूज टूरिज्म के लिए ऐसी ही व्यवस्थाएं हम देशभर के नदी जलमार्गों में तैयार कर रहे हैं। शहरों के बीच लंबे रिवर क्रूज के अलावा हम अलग-अलग शहरों में छोटे क्रूज को भी बढ़ावा दे रहे हैं। काशी में भी इस प्रकार की व्यवस्था अभी चल रही है। ये हर पर्यटक वर्ग की पहुंच में हो इसके लिए बजट से लेकर लक्ज़री क्रूज़ तक, हर प्रकार की सुविधाएं देश में विकसित की जा रही हैं।
साथियों,
देश में क्रूज टूरिज्म और हैरिटेज टूरिज्म का ये संगम ऐसे समय में हो रहा है, जब भारत में पर्यटन का एक बुलंद दौर शुरु हो रहा है। भारत की वैश्विक भूमिका जैसे-जैसे बढ़ रही है, वैसे-वैसे भारत को देखने, भारत को जानने और भारत को समझने की उत्सुकता भी बढ़ रही है। इसलिए बीते 8 वर्षों में हमने भारत में टूरिज्म सेक्टर के विस्तार पर विशेष बल दिया है। हमने अपने आस्था के स्थानों, तीर्थों, ऐतिहासिक स्थलों के विकास को भी प्राथमिकता बनाया है। काशी नगरी तो हमारे इन प्रयासों की साक्षात साक्षी बनी है। आज मेरी काशी की सड़कें चौड़ी हो रही हैं, गंगा जी के घाट स्वच्छ हो रहे हैं। काशी विश्वनाथ धाम का पुनर्निर्माण होने के बाद जिस प्रकार श्रद्धालुओं और पर्यटकों में उत्साह देखा जा रहा है, वो भी अभूतपूर्व है। बीते वर्ष जितने श्रद्धालु काशी आए हैं, उससे हमारे नाविकों, रेहड़ी-ठेले-रिक्शा वालों, दुकानदारों, होटल-गेस्टहाउस चलाने वालों, सभी को लाभ हुआ है। अब गंगा पार के क्षेत्र में ये नई टेंट सिटी, काशी आने वाले श्रद्धालुओं को, पर्यटकों को एक नया अनुभव देगी। इस टेंट सिटी में आधुनिकता भी है, अध्यात्म भी और आस्था भी है। राग से लेकर स्वाद तक बनारस का हर रस, हर रंग इस टेंट सिटी में देखने को मिलेगा।
साथियों,
आज का ये आयोजन, 2014 के बाद से देश में जो नीतियां बनीं, जो निर्णय हुए, जो दिशा तय हुई, उसका प्रतिबिंब है। 21वीं सदी का ये दशक, भारत में इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर के कायाकल्प का दशक है। इस दशक में भारत के लोग, आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर की वो तस्वीर देखने जा रहे हैं, जिसकी कल्पना तक किसी जमाने में मुश्किल थी। चाहे घर, टॉयलेट, बिजली, पानी, कुकिंग गैस, शिक्षण संस्थान और अस्पताल जैसा सामाजिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर हो, डिजिटल इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर हो, या फिर रेलवे, हाईवे, एयरवे और वॉटरवे जैसा फिजिकल कनेक्टिविटी इनसे जुड़ा इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर हो। ये आज भारत के तेज़ विकास का, विकसित भारत के निर्माण का सबसे मजबूत स्तंभ है। सबसे चौड़े हाईवे, सबसे आधुनिक एयरपोर्ट, आधुनिक रेलवे स्टेशन, सबसे ऊंचे और लंबे पुल, सबसे ऊंचाई पर बनने वाली लंबी टनल से नए भारत के विकास का प्रतिबिंब हम सब अनुभव करते हैं। इसमें भी नदी जलमार्ग, भारत का नया सामर्थ्य बन रहे हैं।
साथियों,
आज गंगा विलास क्रूज की शुरुआत होना भी एक साधारण घटना नहीं है। जैसे कोई देश जब अपने दम पर सैटेलाइट को अंतरिक्ष में स्थापित करता है, तो वो उस देश की तकनीकी दक्षता को दिखाता है। वैसे ही 3200 किलोमीटर से ज्यादा लंबा ये सफर, भारत में इनलैंड वॉटर-वे के विकास, नदी जलमार्गों के लिए बन रहे आधुनिक संसाधनों का एक जीता-जागता उदाहरण है। 2014 से पहले देश में वॉटर-वे का थोड़ा-बहुत ही उपयोग होता था। ये हाल तब था, जब भारत में वॉटर-वे के माध्यम से व्यापार का हजारों साल पुराना इतिहास था। 2014 के बाद से भारत, अपनी इस पुरातन ताकत को आधुनिक भारत के ट्रांसपोर्ट सिस्टम की बड़ी शक्ति बनाने में जुटा है। हमने देश की बड़ी नदियों में नदी जलमार्गों के विकास के लिए कानून बनाया है, विस्तृत एक्शन प्लान बनाया है। 2014 में सिर्फ 5 राष्ट्रीय जलमार्ग देश में थे। आज 24 राज्यों में 111 राष्ट्रीय जलमार्गों को विकसित करने पर काम हो रहा है। इनमें से लगभग 2 दर्जन जलमार्गों पर सेवाएं अभी चल रही हैं। 8 वर्ष पहले तक सिर्फ 30 लाख मीट्रिक टन कार्गो ही नदी जलमार्गों से ट्रांसपोर्ट होता था। आज ये कैपेसिटी 3 गुणा से भी अधिक हो चुकी है। नदी जलमार्गों का इस्तेमाल करने वाले लोगों की संख्या भी लगातार बढ़ रही है। इसमें भी गंगा पर बन रहा ये नेशनल वॉटर-वे, पूरे देश के लिए एक मॉडल की तरह विकसित हो रहा है। आज ये वॉटर-वे, ट्रांसपोर्ट, ट्रेड और टूरिज्म, तीनों के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण माध्यम बन रहा है।
साथियों,
आज का ये आयोजन, पूर्वी भारत को विकसित भारत का ग्रोथ इंजन बनाने में भी मदद करेगा। पश्चिम बंगाल के हल्दिया में आधुनिक मल्टी-मॉडल टर्मिनल वाराणसी को जोड़ता है। ये भारत-बांग्लादेश प्रोटोकॉल मार्ग से भी कनेक्टेड है और नॉर्थ ईस्ट को भी जोड़ता है। ये कोलकाता पोर्ट और बांग्लादेश को भी कनेक्ट करता है। यानि ये यूपी-बिहार-झारखंड-पश्चिम बंगाल से लेकर बांग्लादेश तक व्यापार-कारोबार को सुगम बनाने वाला है। इसी प्रकार जेटी और रो-रो फेरी टर्मिनलों का भी नेटवर्क बनाया जा रहा है। इससे आना-जाना भी आसान होगा, मछुआरों को, किसानों को भी सुविधा होगी।
साथियों,
क्रूज हो, कार्गो शिप हो, ये ट्रांसपोर्ट और टूरिज्म को तो बल देते ही हैं, इनकी सर्विस से जुड़ी पूरी इंडस्ट्री भी नए अवसरों का निर्माण करती है। इसके लिए जो स्टाफ चाहिए, जो स्किल्ड लोग चाहिए, उसके लिए भी ट्रेनिंग का प्रबंध आवश्यक है। इसके लिए गुवाहाटी में स्किल डेवलपमेंट सेंटर बनाया गया है। जहाजों की मरम्मत के लिए भी गुवाहाटी में एक नई फैसिलिटी का निर्माण किया जा रहा है।
साथियों,
ये जलमार्ग पर्यावरण की रक्षा के लिए भी अच्छे हैं और पैसों की भी बचत करते हैं। एक स्टडी के मुताबिक, सड़क के मुकाबले जलमार्ग से परिवहन की लागत ढाई गुना कम आती है। वहीं रेल के मुकाबले जलमार्ग से परिवहन की लागत एक तिहाई कम होती है। आप कल्पना कर सकते हैं कि वॉटरवे से ईंधन की कितनी बचत होती है, पैसा कितना ज्यादा बचता है। भारत ने जो नई लॉजिस्टिक्स पॉलिसी बनाई है, उसमें भी तेजी से बन रहे ये वॉटरवेज बहुत मदद करने वाले हैं। इसमें भी बहुत महत्वपूर्ण बात ये कि भारत में हजारों किलोमीटर लंबा वॉटरवे नेटवर्क तैयार होने की क्षमता है। भारत में जो सवा सौ से ज्यादा नदियां और नदी धाराएं हैं, वो लोगों और सामान के ट्रांसपोर्ट में इस्तेमाल की जा सकती हैं। ये वॉटर वे, भारत में Port-Led-Development को भी बढ़ाने में मदद करेंगे। कोशिश यही है कि आने वाले वर्षों में वॉटरवेज, रेलवेज और हाईवेज का मल्टी-मॉडल आधुनिक नेटवर्क भारत में बने। हमने बांग्लादेश और अन्य देशों के साथ समझौते भी किए हैं, जिससे नॉर्थ ईस्ट की वॉटर कनेक्टिविटी भी सशक्त हो रही है।
साथियों,
विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए सशक्त कनेक्टिविटी आवश्यक है। इसलिए हमारा ये अभियान निरंतर चलता रहेगा। नदी जलशक्ति, देश के ट्रेड और टूरिज्म को नई बुलंदी दे, इसी कामना के साथ सभी क्रूज़ यात्रियों को सुखद यात्रा के लिए अनेक-अनेक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। आप सबको बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद !