وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2023 کی تیاری کا جائزہ لیا
09 JAN 2023 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی اوراینٹرپرینورشپ (Entrepreneurship)کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان اور ریاستی وزرائے تعلیم محترمہ اناپورنا دیوی اور ڈاکٹر سبھاس سرکار نے آج پریکشا پہ چرچہ 2023 کی جاری تیاری کا جائزہ لیا۔
جناب سنجے کمار، سکریٹری، محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی؛ ڈی او ایس ای ایل ، جناب اپوروا چندرا، سکریٹری وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات اور وزارت تعلیم، وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات، پریس انفارمیشن بیورو، این سی ای آر ٹی، سی بی ایس ای، این وی ایس ، کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگٹھن اور مائی گو (MyGov)کے سینئر افسران نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
وزیر نے میٹنگ کے دوران پی پی سی 2023 پر طلباء، والدین اور اساتذہ کے ساتھ مشغولیت کو مزید گہرا اور وسعت دینے پر زور دیا۔
جناب پردھان نے مزید کہا کہ پی پی سی 2023 وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے امتحان کے سیزن سے پہلے طلبہ برادری کو توانائی اور تحریک فراہم کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan reviews the preparation of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023
09 JAN 2023 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Ministers of State for Education Smt. Annapurna Devi and Dr. Subhas Sarkar reviewed the ongoing preparation of the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2023 today.
Shri. Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy; DoSEL, Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and senior officials from Ministry of Education, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Press Information Bureau, NCERT, CBSE, NVS, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan & MyGov attended the meeting.
The Minister called for further deepening and expanding engagement with students, parents and teachers on PPC 2023 during the meeting.
Shri Pradhan further added that PPC 2023 by the PM Shri Narendra Modi provides a burst of energy and inspiration to the student community ahead of the exam season.