இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புத்தாண்டில் பொதுமக்களின் உடற்தகுதி குறித்த திட்டமிடலுக்கு உதவிடும் வகையில் இந்தியாவின் சிறந்த ஊட்டச்சத்து நிபுணர்களின் கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வு
04 JAN 2023 3:33PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு வலிமையான இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் பாதையில் ‘ஃபிட் இந்தியா’ ஞாயிற்றுக்கிழமை கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வு முக்கிய பங்காற்றும். ஏ‘னெனில் மக்கள் தங்களை முழு உடல் தகுதியுடையவர்களாக உருவாக்கி கொள்ளவும், ஆரோக்கியமான உணவுகளை உட்கொள்ளவும், மனதளவில் வலிமையாக இருப்பதற்கும் வழிவகுக்கும்.
மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் முதன்மைத் திட்டமான ‘ஃபிட் இந்தியா இயக்கத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளில் ஒன்றாக, புத்தாண்டில் பொதுமக்களின் உடற்தகுதி குறித்த திட்டமிடலுக்கு உதவிடும் வகையில் இந்தியாவின் சிறந்த ஊட்டச்சத்து நிபுணர்களின் கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வு மற்றும் பல்வேறு நிகழச்சிகள் வரும் ஜனவரி 8-ம் தேதி முதல் ஃபிப்ரவரி 26-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது. இதில் 8 கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சியும் அடங்கும்.
இந்த கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்வில், புகழ்பெற்ற மல்யுத்த வீரரும், சிந்தனையைத் தூண்டும் பேச்சாளருமான சங்கரம் சிங் பேசும் போது, ‘ஃபிட் இந்தியா’ ஆரோக்கியமான நாடு என்ற மத்திய முன்முயற்சியின் நோக்கமே அனைவரும் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொண்டு பயனடைய வேண்டும் என்பது தான். நான் இந்த நிகழ்வில் குறிப்பிடும் இயல்பான, எளிய நடைமுறைகளை அனைவரும் எளிதில் பின்பற்ற தங்களை வலிமையாக்கி கொள்ள முடியும் என்றார்.
ஊட்டச்சத்து நிபுணரான ஹீனா பிமானி பேசும் போது, வயது முதிர்வு இயற்கையாக நடைபெறுவது இயல்பு. எவரும் இதிலிருந்து தப்ப இயலாது. ஆனால் நமது உடல் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கு தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகளை பின்பற்றும் போது, மகிழ்ச்சிகரமான வாழ்வை பெற முடியும் என்றார்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் மற்றொரு ஊட்டச்சத்து நிபுணரான ராயன் ஃபெர்னாண்டோ கூறும் பொழுது, ஒவ்வொருவரும் முழுமையானத் தூக்கத்தை பெறுவதற்கு முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும். ஏனெனில் மனிதனின் ஒட்டுமொத்த நலன் இதன் அடிப்படையிலேயே அமைகிறது என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1888533

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
India’s top nutritionists and fitness experts set to help citizens chalk their New Year fitness plan with Fit India’s new talk show
04 JAN 2023 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
· The programme starts from 8th January until 26th February, 2023 on the official Instagram and YouTube handles of Fit India, every Sunday at 11am
· The first series of 8 talks have been titled Fit India Healthy Hindustan
Fit India Movement, a flagship program of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports is set to launch a special online series titled, ‘Fit India-Sunday Talks,' to mark the New Year. The program, an online talk show by eminent fitness experts and Fit India icons starts from 8th January until 26th February, 2023 on the official Instagram and YouTube handles of Fit India, every Sunday at 11am. The first series of 8 talks have been titled Fit India Healthy Hindustan.
In keeping with the vision of Prime Minister Shri. Narendra Modi to create a fit nation, the Fit India Sunday Talks aims to promote the importance of fitness, healthy eating and mental wellness among all age groups, especially senior citizens.
The Fit India Healthy Hindustan panelists include Luke Coutinho (Lifestyle Expert), Ryan Fernando, Heena Bhimani (Nutritionist) and Sangram Singh (Wrestler/Motivational Speaker). Speaking about the initiative, Sangram Singh said, "The Fit India Healthy Hindustan Program is a commendable initiative of the government and everyone should join this campaign and take benefit from it. According to me, the richest and most complete person in life is the one whose body is healthy. Through these talks, I will share some basic natural methods which people can easily adopt to stay fit at all ages."
The importance of staying fit is greater for senior citizens so that they can fight age-related disease. Speaking about this Heena Bhimani says, “Ageing is natural and cannot be prevented. But yes, with the right health strategies one can live a long, healthy and a happy life. Fit India healthy Hindustan aims to give tips to senior citizens so that they live a healthy life with dignity. Small lifestyle changes can have a big impact.”
Nutritionist Ryan Fernando, who will be speaking on the importance of having the right amount of sleep to stay fit in his session, besides other aspects of overall wellbeing, adds, "With the Fit India Movement, citizens now have access to various health-related resources and guidance, which has enabled them to make informed decisions about their health. The Fit India Healthy Hindustan series is an attempt to further empower citizens with the right advice.
There will also be a segment where the experts will be speaking on the importance of millets to celebrate 2023 as the International Year of Millets.