امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادی باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف) کی موبائل ایپ ‘پرہاری’ اور 13 مینولس کے نظر ثانی شدہ ورژن لانچ کیا
بی ایس ایف کی یہ ‘پرہاری’ ایپ سرگرم حکمرانی کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے، اب جوان ذاتی اور خدمات سے متعلق معلومات، رہائش، آیوشمان-سی اے پی ایف اور چھٹیوں سے متعلق معلومات اپنے موبائل پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں
چاہے وہ جی پی ایف ہو، بائیو ڈیٹا ہو یا "مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام" (سی پیـ جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر شکایات کا ازالہ ہو یا مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کی معلومات، اب جوان یہ تمام معلومات ایپ کے ذریعے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں اور یہ ایپ انہیں امور داخلہ کی وزارت کے پورٹل سے مربوط بھی کرے گی
اس کے علاوہ، 13 مینولس میں نظر ثانی اور تجدید شدہ ورژن، کارروائیوں کی بہتر سمجھ، انتظامیہ اور تربیت کی سمت میں اضافہ ہوگا اور کاموں میں تیزی آئے گی
ملکی سرحدوں کی حفاظت ستونوں یا باڑ سے نہیں ہو سکتی بلکہ سرحدوں پر کھڑے فوجیوں کی بہادری، حب الوطنی اور ہوشیاری سے ہو سکتی ہے
بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس کو بہادری کے بے شمار اعزازات سے نوازا گیا ہے جن میں ایک مہاویر چکر، 4 کیرتی چکر، 13 ویر چکر اور 13 شوریہ چکر شامل ہیں، بی ایس ایف نے اتنی بہادری سے لڑائیاں لڑی ہیں کہ ہر جن
29 DEC 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی،29 دسمبر، 2022/ امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں موبائل ایپ 'پرہاری' اور بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف) کے مینوئل کا آغاز کیا۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، بی ایس ایف کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے چیف سکریٹریز اور وزارت داخلہ، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور بی ایس ایف کے کئی سینئر افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ بی ایس ایف 'پرہاری' ایپ سرگرم حکمرانی کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے۔ اب جوان ذاتی معلومات اور رہائش، آیوشمان-سی اے پی ایف اور چھٹیوں سے متعلق معلومات اپنے موبائل پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ چاہے وہ جی پی ایف ہو، بائیو ڈیٹا ہو یا "مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام" (سی پیـجی آر ایم ایس) پر شکایات کا ازالہ ہو یا مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات، اب جوان یہ تمام معلومات ایپ کے ذریعے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں اور یہ ایپ انہیں امور داخلہ کی وزارت سے بھی مربوط کرے گی۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی، انہوں نے بی ایس ایف کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب پنکج کمار اور ان کی پوری ٹیم کو 13 مینوئلس میں نظر ثانی اور اسے جدید بنانے کے لیے مبارکباد دی جس سے کارروائیوں، انتظامیہ اور تربیت کی سمجھ میں اضافہ ہوگا اور کام کی رفتار میں تیزی آئے گی ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انہیں یقین ہے کہ اس سے بی ایس ایف کے تمام رینک کے جوانوں اور افسران کے کام میں آسانی ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان نئے اقدامات سے بی ایس ایف کے کام میں آسانی اور سہولت آئے گی۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس ملک کی مشکل ترین سرحد کی حفاظت کرتی ہے۔ اٹل جی کے ’ون بارڈر ون فورس‘ کے نظریے کے بعد، پاکستان اور بنگلہ دیش کے ساتھ ہماری سرحدوں کی ذمہ داری بی ایس ایف کے ذمے آ گئی ہے اور بی ایس ایف کے بہادر سپاہی بڑی چوکسی، قوت اور تندہی کے ساتھ ساتھ مسلسل کوششوں کے ساتھ ان سرحدوں کی نگرانی کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت ستونوں یا باڑ کے ذریعے نہیں کی جا سکتی، بلکہ اس سرحد پر کھڑے فوجیوں کی بہادری، حب الوطنی اور چوکنا ہو کر ہی یقینی بنایا جا سکتا ہے۔ اس موقع پر جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے وزیر داخلہ ہونے کے ناطے وہ بی ایس ایف کے تمام اہلکاروں کی بہادری، چوکسی کی تعریف کرنا چاہیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے حال ہی میں وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام شروع کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے تمام بارڈر سیکورٹی فورسز پر زور دیا کہ وہ وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام کے ذریعے گاؤں میں سیاحت کو بڑھانے کے لیے کوششیں کریں، گاؤں کو مکمل سہولیات کے ساتھ خود کفیل بنائیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سرحد کی حفاظت تبھی یقینی بنائی جا سکتی ہے جب سرحدی گاؤں آباد ہوں۔ سرحدوں پر جوانوں کی تعیناتی کے ساتھ ساتھ گاؤں میں رہنے والے محب وطن شہری ہی مستقل سیکورٹی فراہم کر سکتے ہیں اور سرحد کی حفاظت کرنے والے تمام دستوں کو اسے مضبوط کرنا چاہیے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس کی ایک طویل تاریخ ہے اور اسے متعدد بہادری کے اعزازات سے نوازا گیا ہے جن میں ایک مہاویر چکر، 4 کیرتی چکر، 13 ویر چکر اور 13 شوریہ چکر شامل ہیں۔ بی ایس ایف نے اتنی بہادری سے کئی جنگیں لڑی ہیں کہ ہر جنگ پر ایک کتاب لکھی جا سکتی ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 3 سالوں میں بی ایس ایف کے ذریعے 26,000 کلو گرام منشیات اور 2,500 اسلحہ و گولہ بارود ضبط کیا گیاہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگرچہ سرحد پر ڈرون شکن ٹیکنالوجی ابھی تجرباتی مرحلے میں ہے لیکن اس میں کافی حد تک کامیابی ملی ہے۔ گزشتہ 6 مہینوں میں بی ایس ایف نے مغربی سرحد پر 22 ڈرون مار گرائے ہیں جو کہ ایک بہت بڑی کامیابی ہے۔ مذموم عزائم کے ساتھ منشیات اور دہشت گردی پھیلانے کے لیے اسلحہ لے جانے والے ڈرونز کے خلاف بھی کامیابیاں حاصل کی گئی ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ نوئیڈا میں ایک "بی ایس ایف ڈرون/ یو اے وی اور سائبر فورینسک لیب" قائم کی گئی ہے، جس کے ذریعے پکڑے گئے ڈرون کو سرحد کے اس پار ان کے رابطوں اور مقامات کے لیے اچھی طرح سے نقشہ سازی کی گئی ہے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سرحد پر کچھ دشوار گزار علاقوں کی وجہ سے باڑ لگانے کا کام نہیں کیا جا سکتا۔ ا س کے لیے بی ایس ایف نے وہاں الیکٹرانک نگرانی کے لیے اندرون ملک ٹیکنالوجی تیار کی ہے، جس کی لاگت بہت کم ہے اور اس کی کارکردگی بہت اچھی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بی ایس ایف کے جوان مسلسل چوکسی کے ساتھ سرحد کو محفوظ بنانے میں کامیاب رہے ہیں۔ دشوار گزار مقامات پر 140 کلومیٹر باڑ اور تقریباً 400 کلومیٹر سڑکوں کی تعمیر مکمل کر لی گئی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ 120 سے زائد سرحدی چوکیاں بھی تعمیر کی گئی ہیں۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت جوانوں کے خاندان کا اسی طرح خیال رکھتی ہے جس کے ساتھ بی ایس ایف کے جوان منفی 40 ڈگری سے 46 ڈگری کے درجہ حرارت میں کھڑے ہو کر ملک کی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کرتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہاؤسنگ کے لیے ایک نئی ایپ بنائی گئی ہے اور اس کے آغاز کے 2 ماہ کے اندر ہاؤسنگ سے متعلق اطمینان کی شرح میں 10 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے، جو ایک بہت بڑی کامیابی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ بھی سرگرم حکمرانی کی ایک بڑی مثال ہے۔
امور داخلہ اورامدادی باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ حکومت نے بارڈر انڈیا کی ترقی کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ 9 مربوط چوکیاں قائم کی گئی ہیں اور 14 مزید چوکیوں کی تعمیر کا کام کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے بی ایس ایف کے تمام سینئر افسران سے کہا کہ یہ ضروری ہے کہ سرحدی اضلاع میں حکومت ہند اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ چلائے جانے والے تمام فلاحی پروگراموں کو ضلع کلکٹر کی مدد سے 100 فیصد نافذ کیا جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ہم ان لوگوں کو، جو سرحدی گاؤں چھوڑ کر جا رہے ہیں، پردھان منتری آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے فوائد پہنچائیں ، تو انہیں گاؤں میں رہنے کی وجہ ملے گی۔ اس کے ساتھہی اگر انہیں گیس، بجلی اور پینے کے پانی کی سہولیات فراہم کی جائیں تو وہ یہ بھی محسوس کریں گے کہ کوئی ان کی دیکھ بھال کر رہا ہے اور انہیں یہیں رہنا چاہیے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے ملک کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے جو اقدامات اٹھائے گئے ہیں ان کو سرحدی علاقوں میں ترجیح کے ساتھ نافذ کیا جانا چاہیے اور اس میں ملک کی سرحدوں پر تعینات سیکورٹی فورسز، خاص طور پر بی ایس ایف، کو ایک اہم کردار ادا کرنا چاہیے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launched the Border Security Force (BSF) mobile app ‘Prahari’ and revised version of 13 manuals in New Delhi today
This BSF ‘Prahari’ app is a great example of Proactive Governance, now Jawans can get personal and service related information, housing, Ayushman-CAPF and leave related information on their mobile
Be it GPF, Bio Data or grievance redressal on “Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System” (CP-GRAMS) or information on various welfare schemes, now Jawans can get all this information through the app and this app will also connect them with the portal of the Ministry of Home Affairs
In addition, the awaited revision and update in 13 manuals will increase better understanding of operations, administration and training and speed up tasks
The security of the country's borders cannot be done by pillars or fencing, but only by the bravery, patriotism and alertness of the soldiers standing on borders
The Border Security Force has been awarded numerous gallantry awards including one Mahavir Chakra, 4 Kirti Chakras, 13 Vir Chakras and 13 Shaurya Chakras, BSF has fought so many battles with valour that a book could be written on each war
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently started the Vibrant Village program. Border Security Force should make efforts towards increasing tourism in villages through the Vibrant Village program, making villages self-sufficient and equipped with all facilities
Security at borders can be ensured when border villages are populated Along with the deployment of soldiers on borders, permanent security can be provided only by patriotic citizens living in villages and all border guarding forces will have to strengthen it
26,000 kgs of narcotics seized and 2,500 arms and ammunition seized through BSF in last 3 years. Anti drone technology on borders is still at experimental stage but it has been successful to a great extent
BSF shot down 22 drones on the Western border within the last 6 months, which is a huge achievement, along with this success is also being achieved on drones carrying weapons to spread narcotics and terrorism with nefarious intentions
It is very important to implement initiatives in border areas that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken to make the country self-reliant
When Ayushman Bharat Yojana, gas, electricity and drinking water facilities will be provided in border villages, only then will people living there feel that someone cares about them and that they should stay in the village
29 DEC 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launched the Mobile App ‘Prahari’ and Manual of Border Security Force (BSF) in New Delhi today. Union Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai, Union Home Secretary, Director General of BSF, Chief Secretaries of Union Territories and several senior officers of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Union Territories and BSF were also present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the BSF ‘Prahari’ app is a great example of Proactive Governance. Now jawans can get personal information and information related to accommodation, Ayushmann-CAPF and leaves on their mobiles. Be it GPF, Bio Data or grievance redressal on “Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System” (CP-GRAMS) or information on various welfare schemes, now Jawans can get all this information through the app and this app will also connect them with the portal of the Ministry of Home Affairs. Along with this, he congratulated the BSF Director General Shri Pankaj Kumar and his entire team for the awaited revision and update in 13 manuals which will increase the understanding of operations, administration and training and speed up the work. Shri Shah said that he is sure that this will facilitate the work of all ranks of BSF Jawans and officers. He said that these new initiatives will bring ease and convenience in the work of BSF.
The Home Minister said that the Border Security Force guards the most difficult border of the country. After Atal ji conceptualized ‘One Border One Force’, the responsibility of our borders with Pakistan and Bangladesh has come under the responsibility of BSF and the brave soldiers of BSF are manning these borders with great vigilance, strength and promptness as well as consistent efforts. He said that the security of the borders of the country cannot be ensured by pillars or fencing, but only by the bravery, patriotism and alertness of the soldiers standing on that border. On the occasion, Shri Shah said that being the Home Minister of the country, he would like to praise the bravery, vigilance and alertness of all the BSF personnels.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has recently started the Vibrant Village programme. He urged all the Border Security Forces that through the Vibrant Village program, they should make efforts towards increasing tourism in the village, making the village self-sufficient with complete facilities. Shri Shah said that the security of the border can be ensured only when the border villages are populated. Along with the deployment of Jawans on the borders, only the patriotic citizens living in the village can provide permanent security and all the border guarding forces should strengthen it.
​The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the Border Security Force has a long history and has been honored with numerous gallantry awards including one Mahavir Chakra, 4 Kirti Chakras, 13 Vir Chakras and 13 Shaurya chakras. BSF has fought so many battles with such valour that a book could be written on each war. The Home Minister said that in the last 3 years, 26,000 kg of narcotics and 2,500 arms & ammunition were seized through BSF. He said that although the anti-drone technology on the border is still at the experimental stage, it has been successful to a great extent. Within the last 6 months BSF has shot down 22 drones on the western border, which is a huge achievement. Success is also being achieved against the drones carrying weapons to spread narcotics and terrorism with nefarious intentions. The Union Home Minister said that a “BSF Drone/UAV and Cyber Forensic Lab” has been set up in Noida, through which captured drones have been thoroughly mapped for their linkages and locations across the border.
​Shri Amit Shah said that fencing could not be done at some places on the border due to difficult topography. BSF has developed in-house technology for electronic surveillance there, the cost of which is very low and its efficiency is very high. Shri Shah said that BSF personnel have been able to secure the border with continuous vigilance. Construction of 140 km of fencing and about 400 km of roads has been completed in difficult places. Along with this, more than 120 border out-posts have been constructed. The Home Minister said that the Modi government takes care of the family of the Jawans with the same vigil with which BSF Jawans protect the country at the border by standing in temperatures ranging from - 40 degree to 46 degree. Shri Shah said that a new app has been created for housing and within 2 months of its launch, the housing satisfaction ratio has increased by 10%, which is a huge achievement. He said that this is also a great example of proactive governance.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the government has worked for the development of Border India. 9 Integrated Check Posts have been developed and 14 more are in the process of being built. The Home Minister told all the senior officers of BSF that it is necessary that in the border districts all the welfare programs run by the Government of India and State Governments be 100% implemented with the help of the District Collector. He said that if we equip those people, who are leaving the border villages, with the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Yojana, then they get a reason to stay in the village. Along with this, if they are provided with the facilities of gas, electricity and drinking water, then they will also feel that someone is taking care of them and they should stay here. The Home Minister said that the initiatives taken by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make the country self-reliant should be implemented with priority in the border areas, and in this the security forces deployed on the country's borders, especially the BSF, have an important role.