Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial in New Delhi
Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation
The life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory
By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, he made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public
Tribute to Atal ji on his birth anniversary today
25 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at the 'Sadaiv Atal' Memorial in New Delhi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory. By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, Atal ji made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public. Today, on his birth anniversary, I pay my respects to Atal ji.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री भारत रत्न श्रद्धेय अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती पर नई दिल्ली में 'सदैव अटल' स्मृति स्थल जाकर श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किये
अटल जी की देशभक्ति, कर्तव्यनिष्ठा व समर्पण से हमें सदैव राष्ट्रसेवा की प्रेरणा मिलती रहेगी
भारतीय राजनीति के शिखर स्तंभ अटल जी का जीवन देश को पुनः परम वैभव पर ले जाने में समर्पित रहा
उन्होंने विकास व सुशासन के नये युग की नींव रख अपने नेतृत्व से दुनिया को भारत के सामर्थ्य से परिचित कराया और जनता में राष्ट्रगौरव का भाव जगाया
आज अटल जी की जयंती पर उन्हें कोटिशः नमन
25 DEC 2022 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री भारत रत्न श्रद्धेय अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती के अवसर पर नई दिल्ली में 'सदैव अटल' स्मृति स्थल जाकर श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किये।
अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि अटल जी की देशभक्ति, कर्तव्यनिष्ठा व समर्पण से हमें सदैव राष्ट्रसेवा की प्रेरणा मिलती रहेगी।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि भारतीय राजनीति के शिखर स्तंभ अटल जी का जीवन देश को पुनः परम वैभव पर ले जाने में समर्पित रहा।उन्होंने विकास व सुशासन के नये युग की नींव रख अपने नेतृत्व से दुनिया को भारत के सामर्थ्य से परिचित कराया और जनता में राष्ट्रगौरव का भाव जगाया।आज अटल जी की जयंती पर उन्हें कोटिशः नमन।