Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial in New Delhi
Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation
The life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory
By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, he made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public
Tribute to Atal ji on his birth anniversary today
25 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at the 'Sadaiv Atal' Memorial in New Delhi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory. By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, Atal ji made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public. Today, on his birth anniversary, I pay my respects to Atal ji.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಾಜಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಭಾರತರತ್ನ ಅಟಲ್ ಬಿಹಾರಿ ವಾಜಪೇಯಿ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ 'ಸದೈವ್ ಅಟಲ್' ಸ್ಮಾರಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ದಿವಂಗತ ಅಟಲ್‌ಜೀಯವರಿಗೆ ಶ್ರದ್ಧಾಂಜಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿ ಸಮಿಸಿದರು.
ಅಟಲ್ ಜೀ ಅವರ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿ, ಕರ್ತವ್ಯನಿಷ್ಠೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾಭಾವವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಸೇವೆ ಮಾಡಲು ನಮಗೆ ಸದಾ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಜಕೀಯದ ಪರಾಕಾಷ್ಠೆಯಾದ ಅಟಲ್ ಜೀಯವರ ಜೀವನವು ದೇಶವನ್ನು ವೈಭವ ಸಾರ್ಥಕತೆಗೆ ಮರಳಿ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯಲು ಸಮರ್ಪಿತವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತದ ನವ ಯುಗಕ್ಕೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಅವರು ಭಾರತದ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಅರಿವು ಮೂಡಿಸಿದ್ದರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಭಾವವನ್ನು ತುಂಬಿದ್ದ ಮಹಾನ್ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿ.
ಇಂದು ಅಟಲ್ ಜೀ‌ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ನಮನಗಳು.
25 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಾಜಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಭಾರತರತ್ನ ಅಟಲ್ ಬಿಹಾರಿ ವಾಜಪೇಯಿ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಇಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ 'ಸದೈವ್ ಅಟಲ್' ಸ್ಮಾರಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಶ್ರದ್ಧಾಂಜಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಅಟಲ್ ಜೀ ಅವರ ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿ, ಕರ್ತವ್ಯನಿಷ್ಠೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಪಣಾ ಮನೋಭಾವವು ದೇಶ ಸೇವೆ ಮಾಡಲು ನಮಗೆ ಸದಾ ಪ್ರೇರಣೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಜಕೀಯದ ಪರಾಕಾಷ್ಠೆಯಾದ ಅಟಲ್ ಜೀ ಅವರ ಜೀವನವು ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಅದರ ಅಂತಿಮ ವೈಭವಕ್ಕೆ ಮರಳಿ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯಲು ಸಮರ್ಪಿತವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತದ ಹೊಸ ಯುಗದ ಅಡಿಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಹಾಕುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಅಟಲ್ ಜೀ ಅವರು ಭಾರತದ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಗತ್ತಿಗೆ ಅರಿವು ಮೂಡಿಸಿದವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಭಾವವನ್ನು ತುಂಬಿದರು. ಇಂದು, ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು, ನಾನು ಅಟಲ್ ಜೀ ಅವರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃದಯಪೂರ್ವಕ ನಮನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.