Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial in New Delhi
Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation
The life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory
By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, he made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public
Tribute to Atal ji on his birth anniversary today
25 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at the 'Sadaiv Atal' Memorial in New Delhi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory. By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, Atal ji made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public. Today, on his birth anniversary, I pay my respects to Atal ji.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਤਨ ਅਟਲ ਬਿਹਾਰੀ ਵਾਜਪੇਈ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਸਦੈਵ ਅਟਲ’ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਸਥਾਲ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਸੁਮਨ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ
ਅਟਲ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਗਤੀ, ਕਰਤਵਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਦਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣੀ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਸਤੰਭ ਅਟਲ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਪਰਮ ਵੈਭਵ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਰਿਹਾ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਯੁੱਗ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਤਾਕਤ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਾ ਭਾਵ ਜਗਾਇਆ
ਅੱਜ ਅਟਲ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਟਿਸ਼: ਨਮਨ
25 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਰਤਨ ਅਟਲ ਬਿਹਾਰੀ ਵਾਜਪੇਈ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਸਦੈਵ ਅਟਲ’ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਸਥਲ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਸੁਮਨ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਟਲ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਗਤੀ, ਕਰਤਵਨਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਦਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਿਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਸਤੰਭ ਅਟਲ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਪਰਮ ਵੈਭਵ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਰਿਹਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਯੁਗ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਗੌਰਵ ਦਾ ਭਾਵ ਜਗਾਇਆ। ਅੱਜ ਅਟਲ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਟਿਸ਼ : ਨਮਨ