Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at 'Sadaiv Atal' memorial in New Delhi
Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation
The life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory
By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, he made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public
Tribute to Atal ji on his birth anniversary today
25 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Birth Anniversary today at the 'Sadaiv Atal' Memorial in New Delhi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Atal ji's patriotism, dutifulness and dedication will always inspire us to serve the Nation.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the life of Atal ji, the pinnacle of Indian politics, was dedicated to taking the country back to its ultimate glory. By laying the foundation of a new era of development and Good Governance under his leadership, Atal ji made the world aware of India's potential and instilled a sense of national pride in the public. Today, on his birth anniversary, I pay my respects to Atal ji.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் பாரத ரத்னா அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் பிறந்த நாளான இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள 'சதைவ் அடல்' நினைவிடத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி
25 DEC 2022 1:56PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் பாரத ரத்னா அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் பிறந்தநாளான இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள 'சதைவ் அடல்' நினைவிடத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தனது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்,
”அடல் அவர்களின் தேசபக்தி, கடமை, அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவை நாட்டிற்காக சேவை செய்ய நம்மை எப்போதும் ஊக்குவிக்கும். அடல் அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கை நம் நாட்டு அரசியலுக்கு மகுடமாகத் திகழ்கிறது. நம் நாட்டை மீண்டும் புகழின் உச்சத்திற்கு அழைத்துச் செல்ல நம்மை வழி நடத்துகிறது. அவரது சீரிய தலைமையின் கீழ் நடைபெற்ற ஆட்சியில், வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் நல்லாட்சிக்கான புதிய சகாப்தத்திற்கு அடித்தளமிட்டு, இந்தியாவின் திறனை உலகுக்கு உணர்த்தி, அடல் அவர்கள் பொதுமக்களைப் பெருமிதம் கொள்ளச் செய்தார். இன்று, அவரது பிறந்தநாளில், அடல் அவர்களுக்கு எனது மரியாதையை உரித்தாக்குகிறேன்.” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.