Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Sports Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launches Khelo India Dashboard
Dashboard will give people easy access to all the information on Khelo India Scheme’
23 DEC 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Information about play grounds with geotagging is available on this dashboard
• Minister of State for YAS Shri Nisith Pramanik also graced the event
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the Khelo India’s new Dashboard today in New Delhi, which has all the statistical data related to the Khelo India Scheme and the Khelo India events. Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Nisith Pramanik and senior officials of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports and SAI were also present on this occasion.
The Khelo India Dashboard will be updated on real-time and aims to be a unique one-stop platform through which every citizen of the country will have access to all the information regarding the various offerings of the Khelo India Scheme.
Talking about the Dashboard, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur said, “If you look at the work that the Indian Government has been doing, you will see that easy accessibility and transparency has always been given top priority, be it for ease of doing business, ease of living or the ease of compliance. Keeping the same thought in mind, the Khelo India Dashboard has been launched. This unique platform, will help every person, be it a common man or an athlete get all the information that they need with regard to the Khelo India Scheme and they will not have to visit multiple places to get any information. Information about play grounds with geotagging is available on this dashboard.”
Adding to Union Minister's statement, Shri Pramanik added, "the platform will not only help people get information regarding the Khelo India Scheme but also help access information regarding progress made regarding the development of sports infrastructures, Fit India & playfield development."
The unique platform also has a database regarding Khelo India Centres (KICs), Khelo India Academies, SAI Training Centres & National Centre of Excellence (NCOEs) which in turn will help athletes find the closest centre where sports training is available in various disciplines. The centres are geotagged on the map of India to help any athlete pursuing a certain sport find the centre of their choice across India.
One can access the Khelo India Dashboard on the following link- https://dashboard.kheloindia.gov.in/khelo_india_dashboard/

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने खेलो इंडिया डैशबोर्ड का शुभारंभ किया
डैशबोर्ड खेलो इंडिया योजना से जुड़ी समस्‍त सूचनाओं तक जनता की पहुंच सुगम बनाएगा
23 DEC 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्‍य आकर्षण :
• इस डैशबोर्ड पर जियोटैगिंग वाले खेल के मैदानों की जानकारी उपलब्ध है
• इस कार्यक्रम में युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल राज्य मंत्री श्री निसिथ प्रमाणिक भी उपस्थित थे।
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने आज नई दिल्ली में खेलो इंडिया के नए डैशबोर्ड का शुभारंभ किया। इस डैशबोर्ड में खेलो इंडिया योजना और खेलो इंडिया आयोजनों से संबंधित सभी सांख्यिकीय आंकड़े उपलब्‍ध हैं। इस अवसर पर युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल राज्य मंत्री श्री निसिथ प्रमाणिक तथा युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय एवं साई के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
IMG_256
खेलो इंडिया डैशबोर्ड को वास्तविक समय के आधार पर अपडेट किया जाएगा और इसका उद्देश्य एक विशिष्‍ट वन-स्टॉप प्लेटफॉर्म बनना है, जिसके माध्यम से देश के प्रत्येक नागरिक को खेलो इंडिया योजना के विभिन्न प्रस्‍तावों के बारे में समस्‍त जानकारी प्राप्त होगी।
IMG_256
डैशबोर्ड के बारे में चर्चा करते हुए श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने कहा, “यदि आप भारत सरकार के कार्यों पर गौर करें, तो आप पाएंगे कि चाहे कारोबार करने की सुगमता हो, जीवनयापन की सुगमता हो या अनुपालन की सुगमता हो, उसके द्वारा हमेशा सुगम पहुंच और पारदर्शिता को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता दी गई है। इसी विचार को ध्यान में रखते हुए खेलो इंडिया डैशबोर्ड लॉन्च किया गया है। यह एक विशिष्‍ट प्‍लेटफॉर्म है, जिसके माध्‍यम से खेलो इंडिया योजना के संबंध में प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को, चाहे वह कोई आम आदमी हो या खिलाड़ी, सभी तरह की जानकारी प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और उन्हें कोई भी जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए विविध स्थानों पर जाने की आवश्यकता नहीं होगी। इस डैशबोर्ड पर जियोटैगिंग वाले खेल के मैदानों की जानकारी उपलब्ध है।”
IMG_256
केंद्रीय मंत्री की बात को आगे बढ़ाते हुए श्री प्रमाणिक ने कहा, “यह प्‍लेटफॉर्म न केवल लोगों को खेलो इंडिया योजना के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा, बल्कि खेलों के बुनियादी ढांचे, फिट इंडिया और खेल के मैदान के विकास के संबंध में हुई प्रगति के बारे में भी जानकारी पाने में मदद करेगा।”
इस विशिष्‍ट प्लेटफॉर्म पर खेलो इंडिया केंद्रों (केआईसी), खेलो इंडिया अकादमियों, साई प्रशिक्षण केंद्रों और नेशनल सेंटर ऑफ एक्सीलेंस (एनसीओई) के बारे में भी डेटाबेस उपलब्‍ध है, जो खिलाडि़यों को विभिन्न खेलों के प्रशिक्षण की सुविधाओं से युक्‍त निकटतम केंद्र तलाशने में मदद करेगा। केंद्रों को भारत के मानचित्र पर जियोटैग किया गया है, ताकि किसी खेल विशेष के खिलाड़ी को पूरे भारत में उसकी पसंद का केंद्र तलाशने में मदद मिल सके।
खेलो इंडिया डैशबोर्ड को निम्‍नलिखित लिंक पर देखा जा सकता है- https://dashboard.kheloindia.gov.in/khelo_india_dashboard/