Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NHA aims to promote adoption of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) by offering incentives of up to Rs. 4 crores to hospitals, labs and digital health solution providers
22 DEC 2022 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) has announced a Digital Health Incentive Scheme (DHIS) for the stakeholders of the digital health ecosystem. The scheme aims to give a further boost to digital health transactions in the country under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). The incentives under this scheme would be provided to hospitals and diagnostic labs and also to the providers of digital health solutions such as Hospital/ Health Management Information System (HMIS) and Laboratory Management Information System (LMIS).
Under the DHIS, the eligible health facilities and digital solutions companies shall be able to earn financial incentives of up to Rs. 4 crores based on the number of digital health records they create and link to ABHA (Ayushman Bharat Health Account). This incentive can be availed by the health facilities (hospitals and diagnostic labs) registered with ABDM’s Health Facility Registry (HFR) and fulfilling the eligibility criterion specified under the scheme.
Elaborating on the same, Dr. R. S. Sharma, CEO, NHA said – “We believe that this scheme will encourage more and more healthcare facilities and digital software companies to come forward and join ABDM for providing patient-centric healthcare. Through this financial incentive scheme, we’re encouraging the adoption of digital health. Further, we’re also including solution (HMIS/ LMIS) providers in the incentive scheme so that they handhold other health facilities to come on board and facilitate strengthening of the ecosystem. Incentives have played a catalytic role in driving early adoption of other citizen centric programs such as UPI, notification of TB cases, Janani Suraksha Yojana, etc.”
Important points under ABDM’s Digital Health Incentive Scheme are:
1. Incentives would be provided to the following entities:
1. Health Facilities having 10 or more beds
2. Laboratory/radiology diagnostics centres
3. Digital Solution Companies (entities providing ABDM enabled digital solutions)
2. The incentives shall be provided on the basis of the number of ABHA-linked transactions i.e. the digital health records created and linked to ABHA.
Healthcare Facility
Base Level Criteria
Incentives
Hospitals
50 Transactions per bed per month
Rs. 20 per additional transaction above the base level
Diagnostic facilities /Labs
500 Transactions per month
Rs. 15 per additional transaction above the base level
1. Digital Solution Companies (DSCs) will be given an incentive of 25% of the incentive amount received by the eligible health facilities using their digital solutions.
2. For the ABHA linked transactions done by facilities not eligible for direct incentives (Clinics/ Small Hospitals/ Health Lockers/ Teleconsultation Platforms etc.), an incentive would be provided to Digital Solution Companies.
Cost Incentives for Digital solution (HMIS and LMIS) Companies
For every Transaction by hospitals/labs using their software and receiving incentives under this policy
25% of the corresponding incentive amount received by the eligible facilities
For other Transactions (including by health lockers, Teleconsultation platforms, small clinics etc.), provided the transactions are more than 200 per month
Rs. 5 per Transaction
For public sector facilities, the incentives shall be added to the funds under Rogi Kalyan Samiti. The estimated initial financial outlay of the incentive scheme is Rs. 50 crores for a period of six months starting from 1st January 2023 onwards.
Further, public webinars would be organised by NHA starting from Dec 23, 2022 to provide detailed overview of the scheme. The schedule and link for the webinars will be available on the website https://abdm.gov.in/dhis. Full text of DHIS is available at: https://abdm.gov.in:8081/uploads/Digital_Health_Incentive_Scheme_550e710e09.pdf

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା, ଲ୍ୟାବ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ୪ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ରାଶି ଦେଇ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମିଶନ (ଏବିଡିଏମ) କୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ
22 DEC 2022 11:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ (ଏନ୍‌ଏଚ୍‌ଏ) ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପାରିବେଶିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନା (ଡିଏଚ୍‌ଆଇଏସ୍‌) ଘୋଷଣା କରଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମିଶନ (ଏବିଡିଏମ) ଅଧୀନରେ ଦେଶରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କାରବାରକୁ ଆହୁରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖିଛି । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ଏବଂ ଡାଇଗ୍ନୋଷ୍ଟିକ୍ ଲ୍ୟାବ ଏବଂ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା / ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ସୂଚନା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା (ଏଚଏମ୍‌ଆଇଏସ୍‌) ଏବଂ ଲାବୋରେଟୋରୀ ପରିଚାଳନା ସୂଚବା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା (ଏଲଏମଆଇଏସ୍‌) ପରି ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନା (ଡିଏଚ୍‌ଆଇଏସ୍‌) ଅଧୀନରେ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସମାଧାନ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଗୁଡିକ ସେମାନେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଥିବା ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ରେକର୍ଡ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ତାକୁ ଏବିଏଚଏ (ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆକାଉଂଟ୍‌) ସହିତ ଲିଙ୍କ୍‌କୁ ଆଧାର କରି ୪ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆର୍ôଥକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପାଇବେ । ଏହି ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏବିଡିଏମ୍‌ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରି (ଏଚ୍‌ଏଫ୍‌ଆର୍‌) ରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏବଂ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା ମାନଦଣ୍ଡ ପୂରଣ କରୁଥିବା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀଙ୍କ (ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ଏବଂ ଡାଇଗ୍ନୋଷ୍ଟିକ୍ ଲ୍ୟାବ) ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଏହି ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନର ଲାଭ ଉଠା ଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ଏହା ଉପରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରି ଏନ୍‌ଏଚ୍‌ଏର ସିଇଓ, ଡକ୍ଟର ଆର. ଏସ୍‌. ଶର୍ମା, କହିଛନ୍ତି - “ଆମେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରୁ ଯେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସୁବିଧା ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସଫ୍ଟୱେର୍ କମ୍ପାନୀକୁ ରୋଗୀ- କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଏବିଡିଏମ୍‌ରେ ସାମିଲ୍ ହେବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ । ଏହି ଆର୍ôଥକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ, ଆମେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛୁ । ଅଧିକନ୍ତୁ, ଆମେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନାରେ ସମାଧାନ (ଏଚଆଇଏମଏସ୍ / ଏଲ୍‌ଆଇଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌) ପ୍ରଦାନକାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତ କରୁଛୁ ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସେମାନେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧାକୁ ସହାୟତା ଦେବା ସହ ପାରିବେଶିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାରେ ସହାୟକ ହେବେ । ଅନ୍ୟ ନାଗରିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଯଥା ୟୁପିଆଇ , ଯକ୍ଷ୍ମା ରୋଗର ସୂଚନା, ଜନନୀ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନା ଇତ୍ୟାଦିକୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି । ”
ଏବିଡିଏମ୍‌ର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଏଂଟ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ହେଉଛି :
୧. ନିମ୍ନଲିଖିତ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ:
- ୧୦ କିମ୍ବା ଅଧିକ ଶଯ୍ୟା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ଥିବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର
- ଲାବୋରେଟୋରୀ / ରେଡିଓଲୋଜି ନିଦାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର
- ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସମାଧାନ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଗୁଡିକ (ଏବିଡିଏମ୍ ସକ୍ଷମ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ସଂସ୍ଥା)
୨ . ଏବିଏଚ୍‌ଏ - ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ କାରବାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଧାରରେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ, ଅର୍ଥାତ ଏବିଏଚ୍‌ଏରେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଏବଂ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ରେକର୍ଡ ।
Healthcare Facility
Base Level Criteria
Incentives
Hospitals
50 Transactions per bed per month
Rs. 20 per additional transaction above the base level
Diagnostic facilities /Labs
500 Transactions per month
Rs. 15 per additional transaction above the base level
୩ .ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ୍ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଗୁଡିକୁ (ଡିଏସ୍‌ସିଏସ) ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସମାଧାନ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁବିଧା ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ରାଶିର ୨୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
୪ . ସିଧାସଳଖ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ (କ୍ଲିନିକ୍ / ଛୋଟ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା / ହେଲଥ୍ ଲକର୍ସ / ଟେଲିକନ୍ସଲଟେସନ୍ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି) ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ନଥିବା କମ୍ପାନୀ ମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରା ଯାଇଥିବା ଏବିଏଚ୍‌ଏ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ କାରବାର ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସଲ୍ୟୁସନ କମ୍ପାନୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କରାଯିବ ।
Cost Incentives for Digital solution (HMIS and LMIS) Companies
For every Transaction by hospitals/labs using their software and receiving incentives under this policy
25% of the corresponding incentive amount received by the eligible facilities
For other Transactions (including by health lockers, Teleconsultation platforms, small clinics etc.), provided the transactions are more than 200 per month
Rs. 5 per Transaction
ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ, ରୋଗୀ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସମିତି ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ପାଣ୍ଠିରେ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଗ କରାଯିବ । ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଯୋଜନାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ୧ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଛଅ ମାସର ଅବଧି ପାଇଁ ଆନୁମାନିକ ୫୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଆର୍ôଥକ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଅଟକଳ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ, ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ଏକ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିବରଣୀ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୩, ୨୦୨୨ ରୁ ଏନ୍‌ଏଚଏ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୱେବିନାର ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ ।
ଏହି ୱେବସାଇଟ୍‌ରେ ୱେବିନାର୍ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀ ଏବଂ ଲିଙ୍କ୍ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ
https://abdm.gov.in/dhis.
ଡିଏଚ୍‌ଆଇଏସ୍‌ର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପାଠ ଏହି ଲିଙ୍କରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ -
https://abdm.gov.in:8081/uploads/Digital_Health_Incentive_Scheme_550e710e09.pdf