যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে দেশৰ ৰাজধানীত হকী বিশ্বকাপ ট্ৰফী উন্মোচন কৰে
দেশৰ বিভিন্ন চহৰলৈ বিশ্বকাপ ট্ৰফী পৰিভ্ৰমণৰ জৰিয়তে হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ ভূৱনেশ্বৰ -ৰুড়কেল্লাৰ প্ৰচাৰত সহায় কৰিব: শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰ
16 DEC 2022 6:08PM by PIB Guwahati
এফআইএইচ ওড়িশা হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ ভূৱনেশ্বৰ- ৰুড়কেল্লাৰ ট্ৰফী আজি নতুন দিল্লীলৈ স্থানান্তৰিত কৰা হয়, য'ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া আৰু তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰে হকী অনুৰাগীসকলৰ বাবে ট্ৰফীটো উন্মোচন কৰে। অনুষ্ঠানটোত ১৯৭৫ চনৰ বিশ্বকাপ বিজয়ী শ্ৰী অজিত পাল সিং, শ্ৰী অশোক ধ্যানচান্দ, ব্ৰিগেডিয়াৰ এইচজেএছ চিমনী আৰু প্ৰাক্তন অলিম্পিয়ান শ্ৰী হৰবিন্দৰ সিং, পদ্মশ্ৰী জাফৰ ইকবাল আৰু শ্ৰী বিনীত কুমাৰ (দিল্লী হকীৰ উপ-সভাপতি) অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলেও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰে কয়, "ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন চহৰলৈ বিশ্বকাপ ট্ৰফী ভ্ৰমণ কৰোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে এফআইএইচ ওড়িশা হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ ভূৱনেশ্বৰ- ৰুড়কেল্লাৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ এক উত্তম উপায় হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে। এই ট্ৰফীটো দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্ত যেনে ওড়িশা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, পঞ্জাৱ আৰু এতিয়া নতুন দিল্লীত হকী কিংবদন্তি তাথা অনুৰাগীসকলৰ সন্মুখত উপস্থিত কৰোৱা হৈছে যি প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।"
শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে লগতে কয়, "অলিম্পিকৰ পিছত বিশ্বকাপ হৈছে খেলখনৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতা আৰু আমি এফআইএইচ উৰিষ্যা হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ ভূৱনেশ্বৰ- ৰুড়কেল্লাৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছো। আয়োজক চহৰসমূহৰ অনুৰাগীসকলেই ষ্টেডিয়ামখন ভৰ্তি কৰিবলৈ যথেষ্ট কিন্তু এই পৰিভ্ৰমণে আন ৰাজ্যৰ অনুৰাগীসকলকো টিভিত প্ৰতিযোগিতাখন চাবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিব।"
শ্ৰী অশোক ধ্যানচান্দে এফআইএইচ ওড়িশা হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ ভূৱনেশ্বৰ- ৰুড়কেল্লাৰ ট্ৰফী ভ্ৰমণ আয়োজন কৰাৰ বাবে হকী ইণ্ডিয়াক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু কয় যে প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে এক প্ৰয়োজনীয় পদক্ষেপ।
"আজি আমি সকলোৱে মোৰ দেউতা মেজৰ ধ্যানচান্দৰ মূৰ্তিৰ তলত এফআইএইচ ওড়িশা হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ ভুৱনেশ্বৰ- ৰুড়কেল্লাৰ ট্ৰফী ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে একত্ৰিত হৈছো। ভাৰতীয় হকীত এইটো এটা বিশেষ স্থান আৰু মই সুখী যে আজি আমি আগন্তুক বিশ্বকাপৰ ট্ৰফী চাবলৈ সুযোগ পাইছো। এই ট্ৰফী ভ্ৰমণ হকীৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ এক উৎকৃষ্ট উপায় আৰু মই নিশ্চিত যে আমি এখন আয়োজক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনত আমাৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিম," শ্ৰী অশোক ধ্যানচান্দে কয়।
ট্ৰফী পৰিভ্ৰমণৰ বিষয়েঃ
১৩ জানুৱাৰী ২০২৩ তাৰিখে আৰম্ভ হ'বলগীয়া সন্মানীয় এফআইএইচ ওড়িশা হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩ ভূৱনেশ্বৰ – ৰুড়কেল্লা ট্ৰফীটোৱে ২৫ ডিচেম্বৰত ওড়িশালৈ উভতি অহাৰ পূৰ্বে ১৩খন ৰাজ্য আৰু এখন কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত অঞ্চল ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু এনেদৰে বিজয়ী দলটোৱে ২৯ জানুৱাৰী ২০২৩ তাৰিখে সন্মানীয় ট্ৰফীটো হাতত তুলি লোৱাৰ পূৰ্বে অনুৰাগী ৰাইজক ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত হোৱাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব। ডিচেম্বৰত ওড়িশাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নবীন পাটনায়কে ভুৱনেশ্বৰত দেশব্যাপী ট্ৰফী ভ্ৰমণৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰ পিছত ট্ৰফীটোৱে পশ্চিমবংগ, মণিপুৰ, অসম, ঝাৰখণ্ড, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, পঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, নতুন দিল্লী, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তামিলনাডু, কেৰালা, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু ছত্তীশগড়লৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব।
অধিক ছবিৰ বাবে, হকী ইণ্ডিয়া ফটো লাইব্ৰেৰীত লগইন কৰক:
ক্লিক: https://photolibrary.hockeyindia.org/
এফআইএইচ হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৩:
বিগত বৰ্ষবোৰৰ এফআইএইচ হকী পুৰুষ বিশ্বকাপৰ অধিক তথ্য আৰু ঐতিহাসিক তথ্যৰ বাবে
অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি পৰিদৰ্শন কৰক -https://www.fih.hockey/events/world-cup
বিশ্বকাপৰ টিকট বুক কৰিব পাৰি: https://insider.in/online , অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে যোগাযোগ কৰক: help@insider.in
পুৰুষৰ বিশ্বকাপৰ সৰ্বকালৰ পৰিসংখ্যাৰ তথ্যৰ বাবে, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে পূৰ্বৱৰ্তী বিজয়ীসকল, এখন দেশৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা সৰ্বাধিক গ'ল, এখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰই খেলা বেছিভাগ খেল, এনেধৰণৰ তথ্যৰ বাবে তলৰ লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক-
https://www.fih.hockey/events/world-cup/men/fih-odisha-hockey-mens-world-cup-2023-bhubaneswar-rourkela-1389/archive

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur unveils Hockey World Cup trophy in National Capital
Taking the World Cup Trophy to different cities of India will help to promote Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela.: Shri Anurag Thakur
16 DEC 2022 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Trophy arrives at Major Dhyanchand National Stadium
• The event was also graced by 1975 World Cup winners
Trophy Tour of the FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela moved to New Delhi today, where Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Information & Broadcasting unveiled the trophy to the hockey fans. The event was also graced by 1975 World Cup winners Shri Ajit Pal Singh, Shri Ashok Dhyanchand, Brig HJS Chimni, and former Olympians Shri Harbinder Singh, Padma Shri Zafar Iqbal, and Shri Vinit Kumar (Vice president, Delhi Hockey) among other dignitaries.
On this occasion Shri Anurag Singh Thakur said, “Taking the World Cup Trophy to the different cities of India is a good way to promote the FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela. The trophy has been to many different parts of the country like Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand, Punjab, and now in New Delhi in presence of hockey legends and fans which is great to raise awareness about the tournament.”
Shri Thakur added, “World Cup is the biggest competition in the game after the Olympics and it's great that we are taking the necessary steps to promote the FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela. The fans in the host cities are enough to fill the stadium but this tour will also encourage fans in other states to watch the tournament on TV.”
Shri Ashok Dhyanchand appreciated Hockey India for organizing the Trophy Tour of the FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela and stated that it is a necessary step to promote the tournament.
“Today, we have all assembled here under the statute of my father Major Dhyanchand for the Trophy Tour of the FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela. This is a special place in Indian hockey and I am happy that today we have got the opportunity to see the trophy of the upcoming World Cup. This Trophy Tour is a great way to promote the tournament which is important in hockey and I am sure that we as a host nation will give our best in the tournament,” stated Shri Ashok Dhyanchand.
About the Trophy Tour:
In the lead up to the prestigious FIH Odisha Hockey Men's World Cup 2023 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela which begins on 13th January 2023, the coveted trophy will travel across 13 states and one Union Territory before returning to Odisha on 25 December, thus giving the fans and public a chance to engage with the prestigious trophy before the winning team lifts it on 29th January 2023. The nationwide Trophy Tour was launched in Bhubaneswar on 5th December by the Chief Minister of Odisha Shri Naveen Patnaik. Following this the trophy will journey across West Bengal, Manipur, Assam, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Haryana, New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka and Chhattisgarh.
For more pictures, login to the Hockey India Photo library:
Click: https://photolibrary.hockeyindia.org/
FIH Hockey Men's World Cup 2023:
For further information and historical data on the FIH Hockey Men's World Cup over the years please visit - https://www.fih.hockey/events/world-cup
Tickets for the World Cup can be booked on: https://insider.in/online, for further details contact: help@insider.in
For information on Men's World Cup all-time statistics, including previous winners, highest goal scored by a country, most games played by a nation, and more, click on the link below.
https://www.fih.hockey/events/world-cup/men/fih-odisha-hockey-mens-world-cup-2023-bhubaneswar-rourkela-1389/archive