Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking the oath as Chief Minister of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat. I would like to also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers. This is an energetic team which will take Gujarat to even newer heights of progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
গুজরাতকী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবা শ্রী ভুপেন্দ্রভাই পতেল প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎখ্রে
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Imphal
শ্রী ভুপেন্দ্রভাই পতেলনা গুজরাতকী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিৎ অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“গুজরাতকী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবদা শ্রী ভুপেন্দ্রভাই পতেল থাগৎলি। মিনিস্তরশিং ওইনা ৱাশক লৌখিবশিংশু ঐনা থাগৎলি। সরকার অসি গুজরাত হেন্না ৱাংবা অনৌবা চাউখৎপগী থাক্তা পুখৎকদবা থৌনা লৈবা কাংবু অমনি”।