Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking the oath as Chief Minister of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat. I would like to also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers. This is an energetic team which will take Gujarat to even newer heights of progress."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୁପେନ୍ଦ୍ରଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୁପେନ୍ଦ୍ରଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୁପେନ୍ଦ୍ରଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମୁଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଏହା ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଟିମ୍‍ ଯାହା ଗୁଜୁରାଟକୁ ପ୍ରଗତିର ନୂତନ ଶିଖରରେ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବ ।”