Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking the oath as Chief Minister of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat. I would like to also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers. This is an energetic team which will take Gujarat to even newer heights of progress."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री भूपेंद्रभाई पटेल को गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री भूपेंद्रभाई पटेल को गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री भूपेंद्रभाई पटेल को गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई। मैं उन सभी को भी बधाई देना चाहता हूं, जिन्होंने मंत्रियों के रूप में शपथ ली है। यह एक ऊर्जावान टीम है, जो गुजरात को प्रगति की नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाएगी।"