Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking the oath as Chief Minister of Gujarat.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat. I would like to also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers. This is an energetic team which will take Gujarat to even newer heights of progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসাবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী ভূপেন্দ্রভাই প্যাটেলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
12 DEC 2022 3:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসাবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী ভূপেন্দ্রভাই প্যাটেলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসাবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় শ্রী ভূপেন্দ্রভাই প্যাটেলকে অভিনন্দন। একই সঙ্গে, আজ যাঁরা মন্ত্রী হিসাবে শপথ নিলেন, তাঁদেরও অভিনন্দন জানাই। প্রাণশক্তিতে ভরপুর এই দলটি আগামী দিনে গুজরাটকে উন্নয়নের এক নতুন উচ্চতায় পৌঁছে দেবে”।