তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
৩ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২২ত বাৰ্ষিক ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ সোঁৱৰণী বক্তৃতা সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব আকাশৱাণীয়ে
ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলাই
নিশা ৯.৩০ বজাৰ পৰা অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ’ৰ সমগ্ৰ নেটৱৰ্কত উপলব্ধ হ’ব সম্প্ৰচাৰ
নিশা ১০.৩০ বজাৰ পৰা দূৰদৰ্শন নিউজে সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ সোঁৱৰণী বক্তৃতা
02 DEC 2022 3:36PM by PIB Guwahati
আকাশৱাণীয়ে ৩ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২২ শনিবাৰে ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ সোঁৱৰণী বক্তৃতাৰ বাৰ্ষিক সংস্কৰণ সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে বক্তৃতা প্ৰদান কৰিব লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলাই। ২০২২ চনৰ ৩ ডিচেম্বৰ শনিবাৰে নিশা ৯.৩০ বজাৰ পৰা আকাশৱাণীৰ সমগ্ৰ নেটৱৰ্কত প্ৰচাৰিত হ’ব। শ্ৰোতাসকলে ১০০.১ এফএম গল্ড, ১০২.৬ এফএম ৰেইনব’, আকাশৱাণীৰ প্ৰাথমিক চেনেল, টুইটাৰত @airnewsalerts, NewsOnAirOfficial ইউটিউব চেনেল আৰু NewsOnAir এপ ত টিউন কৰি সম্প্ৰচাৰত চাব পাৰিব।
নিশা ১০.৩০ বজাৰ পৰা দূৰদৰ্শন নিউজে ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ সোঁৱৰণী বক্তৃতা সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব। ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি এইবাৰৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে "অমৃত কাল মেই ভাৰতীয়তা"
ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ সোঁৱৰণী বক্তৃতাৰ বিষয়ে:
সৰলতাৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি, প্ৰখ্যাত পণ্ডিত, সংবিধান সভাৰ সভাপতি আৰু ভাৰতৰ এগৰাকী মহান দূৰদৰ্শী ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদৰ স্মৃতিত আকাশৱাণীৰ উদ্যোগত ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদ সোঁৱৰণী বক্তৃতা অনুষ্ঠিত হয় আৰু ভাৰতীয়ত্বই তেওঁৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ। তেওঁৰ স্মৃতিত আকাশৱাণীৰ বক্তৃতা লানি ১৯৬৯ চনৰ পৰাই এক সন্মানীয় পৰম্পৰা হৈ আহিছে। ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক নীতি-নিয়ম আৰু ইয়াৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত বিস্তৃত বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত বিগত সময়ছোৱাত এই সন্মানীয় স্মৃতিচাৰণ বক্তৃতা আগবঢ়োৱাসকলৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড° শংকৰদয়াল শৰ্মা, প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ী, প্ৰাক্তন উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি এম ভেংকায়া নাইডুকে ধৰি হাজাৰী প্ৰসাদ দ্বিবেদী, মহাদেৱী ভাৰ্মা, হৰিবংশ ৰায় বচ্চন অন্যতম। বক্তৃতাৰ ৰেকৰ্ডিং, ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড° ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰসাদৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰতি বছৰে ৩ ডিচেম্বৰত আকাশৱাণীৰ সকলো নেটৱৰ্কত সম্প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হয়। বক্তৃতা লানিত দেশৰ ৰাজনৈতিক, সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু সামাজিক পৰিৱেশৰ মূল্যায়ন কৰিব বিচৰা হৈছে। এই বক্তৃতাসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ সাফল্য আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ সমালোচনাত্মক বিশ্লেষণো কৰা হয়।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio to broadcast its Annual Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture on December 3, 2022
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will deliver the address.
Broadcast will be available from 9.30pm onwards across the entire network of All India Radio
Doordarshan News to telecast Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture from 10.30pm onwards.
02 DEC 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio will broadcast the annual Edition of Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture on Saturday, December 3, 2022. Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will deliver the address. It will be on air from 9.30pm onwards on Saturday, December 3, 2022 across the entire network of All India Radio. Listeners can tune into 100.1FM GOLD, 102.6 FM Rainbow, primary Channels of All India Radio, @airnewsalerts on Twitter, NewsOnAirOfficial YouTube Channel and NewsOnAir App to access the broadcast.
Doordarshan News will telecast Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture from 10.30pm onwards the same day.
The theme this year is "Amrit Kaal Mein Bhartiyata" to coincide with the 75 years of India's independence.
About Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture:
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Le ture is organized by All lndia Radio in the memory of the first President of India, Dr. Rajendra Prasad who was an epitome of simplicity, a renowned scholar, President of the Constituent Assembly and a great visionary who had India and Indianness uppermost in his mind.
The lecture series by AIR in his memory has been an honoured tradition since 1969. Eminent personalities like the former President Dr. Shankardayal Sharma, former Prime Minister, Atal Behari Vajpayee, firmer Vice President M.Venkaiah Naidu, doyens of Indian literature like Hazari Prasad Dwivedi, Mahadevi Verma, Harivansh Rai Bachchan are among those who have delivered this prestigious memorial lecture in the past on wide ranging subjects on India's cultural ethos and its strides.
The recording of the lecture, is broadcast across the entire network of All lndia Radio on 3rd December every year to mark the birth anniversary of Dr. Rajendra Prasad, the first President of India. The lecture series seeks to evaluate the nation's political, cultural and social environment. The achievements and the future prospects of the country are also critically analysed through these lectures.