وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آل انڈیا ریڈیو 3 دسمبر 2022 کو اپنا سالانہ ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل لیکچر نشر کرے گا
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا خطاب کریں گے
نشریات رات 9.30 بجے سے آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے پورے نیٹ ورک پر دستیاب ہوں گی
دوردرشن نیوز رات 10.30 بجے سے ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل لیکچر کو ٹیلی کاسٹ کرے گا
02 DEC 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
آل انڈیا ریڈیو ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل لیکچر کا سالانہ ایڈیشن 3 دسمبر 2022 بروز ہفتہ نشر کرے گا۔ لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ 3 دسمبر 2022 کو ہفتے کے روز رات 9.30 بجے سے آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے پورے نیٹ ورک پر نشر ہوگا۔ سامعین اس براڈ کاسٹ کو 100.1ایف ایم گولڈ، 102.6 ایف ایم رینبو، آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے پرائمری چینلز، ٹوئٹر پر @airnewsalerts، NewsOnAirOfficial یوٹیوب چینل اور NewsOnAir ایپ پر سن سکتے ہیں۔
دوردرشن نیوز اسی دن رات 10.30 بجے سے ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل لیکچر کو ٹیلی کاسٹ کرے گا۔
ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کے موقع پر اس سال کا موضوع ’’امرت کال میں بھارتیتا‘‘ ہے۔
ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل لیکچر کے بارے میں:
آل انڈیا ریڈیو ہندوستان کے پہلے صدر ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد کی یاد میں ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل لیکچر کا اہتمام کرتا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر راجندر پرسادگی سادگی کی علامت، ایک مشہور اسکالر، دستور ساز اسمبلی کے صدر اور ایک عظیم وژنری تھے جو ہندوستان کو اور ہندوستانیت سب سے زیادہ اہمیت دیتے تھے۔
ان کی یاد میں اے آئی آر کی طرف سے لیکچر سیریز 1969 سے ایک اعزازی روایت رہی ہے۔ سابق صدر ڈاکٹر شنکر دیال شرما، سابق وزیر اعظم اٹل بہاری واجپئی، سابق نائب صدر ایم وینکیا نائیڈو، ہزاری پرساد دویدی، مہادیوی ورما، ہری ونش رائے بچن جیسی ہندوستانی ادبی شخصیات ان لوگوں میں شامل ہیں جنہوں نے ماضی میں ہندوستان کی ثقافتی اقدار اور اس کی پیشرفت سے متعلق وسیع موضوعات پر یہ باوقار یادگاری لیکچر دیا ہے۔
لیکچر کی ریکارڈنگ ہر سال 3 دسمبر کو ہندوستان کے پہلے صدر ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے پورے نیٹ ورک پر نشر کی جاتی ہے۔ لیکچر سیریز ملک کے سیاسی، ثقافتی اور سماجی ماحول کا جائزہ لینے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔ ان لیکچرز کے ذریعے ملک کی کامیابیوں اور مستقبل کے امکانات کا تنقیدی تجزیہ بھی کیا جاتا ہے۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio to broadcast its Annual Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture on December 3, 2022
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will deliver the address.
Broadcast will be available from 9.30pm onwards across the entire network of All India Radio
Doordarshan News to telecast Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture from 10.30pm onwards.
02 DEC 2022 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio will broadcast the annual Edition of Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture on Saturday, December 3, 2022. Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will deliver the address. It will be on air from 9.30pm onwards on Saturday, December 3, 2022 across the entire network of All India Radio. Listeners can tune into 100.1FM GOLD, 102.6 FM Rainbow, primary Channels of All India Radio, @airnewsalerts on Twitter, NewsOnAirOfficial YouTube Channel and NewsOnAir App to access the broadcast.
Doordarshan News will telecast Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture from 10.30pm onwards the same day.
The theme this year is "Amrit Kaal Mein Bhartiyata" to coincide with the 75 years of India's independence.
About Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Lecture:
Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Le ture is organized by All lndia Radio in the memory of the first President of India, Dr. Rajendra Prasad who was an epitome of simplicity, a renowned scholar, President of the Constituent Assembly and a great visionary who had India and Indianness uppermost in his mind.
The lecture series by AIR in his memory has been an honoured tradition since 1969. Eminent personalities like the former President Dr. Shankardayal Sharma, former Prime Minister, Atal Behari Vajpayee, firmer Vice President M.Venkaiah Naidu, doyens of Indian literature like Hazari Prasad Dwivedi, Mahadevi Verma, Harivansh Rai Bachchan are among those who have delivered this prestigious memorial lecture in the past on wide ranging subjects on India's cultural ethos and its strides.
The recording of the lecture, is broadcast across the entire network of All lndia Radio on 3rd December every year to mark the birth anniversary of Dr. Rajendra Prasad, the first President of India. The lecture series seeks to evaluate the nation's political, cultural and social environment. The achievements and the future prospects of the country are also critically analysed through these lectures.