Ministry of Steel
Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL ,flags off the Vizag Steel Run-a 5K promo run as a precursor for the Vizag Marathon.
04 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL and other dignitaries flagged off the Vizag Steel Run, a 5K promo run at the Col.CK Naidu Ukku stadium of RINL, Visakhapatnam steel plant today as a precursor to the "Vizag Marathon " run scheduled on 18th Dec 2022 at RK Beach.
Shri DK Mohanty, Director (Commercial), Dr KH Prakash, CGM (Medical & Health Services) & HOD (Medical & Sports), Shri MS kumar, renowned cricketer and ex-GM (Sports), RINL, Mr Balkrishna Rai, President, Vizag Runner Society also participated in the flag off of the Vizag Steel 5K Promo run.
Appreciating the organisers’ efforts on promoting the run, Sri Atul Bhatt, CMD of RINL exhorted the RINL collective to involve themselves in this kind of physical activity, which keeps them healthier, as a fitter RINL can be a prosperous RINL. Shri Bhatt further added that Vizag city is blessed with its beauty, cleanliness, environment and friendly people, which can be compared with any popular international tourist destination, and this kind of marathon will help in promoting its image further.
Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD, RINL, Shri DK Mohanty, Director (Commercial), Dr KH Prakash, Shri MS Kumar, and Shri Balkrishna Rai also participated in the run, along with over 500 person comprising of employees, officials, sportspersons from various athletic associations, and children, who actively participated in the Vizag Steel 5 K promo run.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வைசாக் மாரத்தான் ஓட்டத்தின் முன்னோடி விளம்பர ஓட்டத்தை ஆர்ஐஎன்எல் தலைவர் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் திரு அதுல் பட் கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
04 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
வரும் 18ந்தேதி நடைபெறவுள்ள வைசாக் மாரத்தான் ஓட்டத்தின் முன்னோடி விளம்பர ஓட்டத்தை விசாகபட்டணம் ஆர்ஐஎன்எல் நிறுவனத்தின் உக்கு ஸ்டேடியத்தில் ஆர்ஐஎன்எல் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் திரு அதுல் பட் கொடியசைத்து துவக்கி வைத்தார். இதில் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் திரு டி.கே. மொஹந்தி, மருத்துவம் மற்றும் சுகாதார சேவைகள் தலைமை பொது மேலாளர் டாக்டர் கே.எச்.பிரகாஷ், முன்னாள் கிரிக்கெட் வீரர் திரு எம்எஸ் குமார் உள்ளிட்டோர் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். விளம்பர ஓட்டத்தில் வைசாக் ரன்னர் சொசைட்டியும் பங்கேற்றது.
ஏற்பாட்டாளர்களின் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டிய, திரு அதுல் பட், இதுபோன்ற உடல் செயல்பாடுகளில் தங்களை ஈடுபடுத்திக் கொள்ளுமாறு அனைவரையும் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார். அறிவுறுத்தினார். திரு அதுல் பட், திரு டி.கே. மொஹந்தி, டாக்டர் கே.எச்.பிரகாஷ், திரு எம்.எஸ்.குமார், திரு பால்கிருஷ்ண ராய் ஆகியோரும் ஓட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றனர். மேலும் 500க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஊழியர்கள், அதிகாரிகள், விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு தடகள வீரர்கள் சங்கங்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள், வைசாக் ஸ்டீல் 5 கே விளம்பர ஓட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.