صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے نیشنل فلورینس نائٹ اینگل ایوارڈ 2021 عطا کئے
07 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (7 نومبر 2022) راشٹر پتی بھون میں نرسنگ کے پیشہ ور افراد کو سال 2021 کے لئے نیشنل فلورینس نائٹ اینگل ایوارڈ سے نوازا ۔
دی نیشنل فلورینس نائٹ اینگل ایوارڈ ، حکومت ہند کی صحت اور خاندانی بہبودکی وزارت نے 1973 میں شروع کیا تھا ،جس کا مقصد معاشرے میں نرسوں اور نرسنگ کے پیشہ ور افراد کے ذریعہ فراہم کی جانے والی گرانقدر خدمات کا اعتراف کرنا ہے ۔
Click here to see the List of awardees .

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents National Florence Nightingale Awards 2021
07 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2021 to the Nursing professionals today (November 7, 2022) at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The National Florence Nightingale Awards were instituted in the year 1973 by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services rendered by the nurses and nursing professionals to the society.
Click here to see the List of awardees .