President's Secretariat
President of India Presents National Florence Nightingale Awards 2021
07 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented the National Florence Nightingale Awards for the year 2021 to the Nursing professionals today (November 7, 2022) at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The National Florence Nightingale Awards were instituted in the year 1973 by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India as a mark of recognition for the meritorious services rendered by the nurses and nursing professionals to the society.
Click here to see the List of awardees .

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राष्ट्रीय फ्लोरेंस नाइटिंगेल पुरस्कार - 2021 प्रदान किए
07 NOV 2022 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (7 नवंबर, 2022) राष्ट्रपति भवन में नर्सिंग पेशेवरों को वर्ष 2021 के लिए राष्ट्रीय फ्लोरेंस नाइटिंगेल पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
राष्ट्रीय फ्लोरेंस नाइटिंगेल पुरस्कारों की स्थापना वर्ष 1973 में स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा समाज में नर्सों और नर्सिंग पेशेवरों द्वारा प्रदान की गई सराहनीय सेवाओं को मान्यता देने के रूप में की गई थी।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।
Click here to see the List of awardees .