Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश के बैतूल में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के बैतूल में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा भी की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"बैतूल, एमपी में दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत से दुखी हूँ। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना। घायल लोगों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: पीएम"