Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એમપીના બેતુલમાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીડિતો માટે PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના બેતુલમાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ પીડિતો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની પણ જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"બેતુલ, એમપીમાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી વ્યથિત છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થાય. PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશેઃ પીએમ"