Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্রদেশৰ বেতুলত দুর্ঘটনাত প্রাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক প্রকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা দুর্ঘটনাত ক্ষতিগ্রস্তসকলক এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যৰ ঘোষণা
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Guwahati
ধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে মধ্যপ্রদেশৰ বেতুলত দুর্ঘটনাত প্রাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক ব্যক্ত কৰিছে। তেওঁ দুর্ঘটনাত ক্ষতিগ্রস্তসকলৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যৰ ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ দপ্তৰৰ পৰা এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত কোৱা হৈছে;
“মধ্যপ্রদেশৰ বেতুলত দুর্ঘটনাত প্রাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত মই মর্মাহত। স্বজনক হেৰুওৱা পৰিয়ালসমূহক সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকলৰ দ্রুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো। নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন ২ লাখ টকা অর্থ সাহায্য দিয়া হ'ব। আহতসকলক দিয়া হ'ব ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ: প্রধানমন্ত্রী”