Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ایم نے بیتول، ایم پی میں ایک حادثےمیں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کی
متاثرین کے لیے پی ایم این آر ایف سے معاوضہ کی رقم کا اعلان کیا گیا
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مدھیہ پردیش کے بیتول میں ایک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے متاثرین کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے قومی ریلیف فنڈ (پی ایم این آر ایف) سے معاوضہ کی رقم کا بھی اعلان کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘بیتول، ایم پی میں ایک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ سوگوار خاندانوں سے تعزیت۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لئے دعا ہے ۔ پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے جاں بحق ہونے والے افراد کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے کی معاوضہ کی رقم دی جائے گی۔ زخمیوں کو 50 ہزار روپے دیے جائیں گے’’: وزیراعظم