Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, Madhya Pradesh. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Betul, MP. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬੈਤੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
ਪੀੜਿਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ ਤੋਂ ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ (ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ) ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
04 NOV 2022 10:01AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬੈਤੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਹਤ ਫੰਡ (ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ) ਤੋਂ ਪੀੜਿਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ (ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ) ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਬੈਤੂਲ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨਿਕਟਤਮ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ ਤੋਂ 2 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ "
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1588380361079541760