President's Secretariat
President of India Pays Homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Birth Anniversary
31 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, paid homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 31, 2022). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
The President visited Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi, this morning, to pay homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
31 OCT 2022 12:13PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி.திரௌபதி முர்மு, சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி (அக்டோபர் 31 2022) குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார். குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சர்தார் படேலின் திருவுருவப் படத்துக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகள் மலர்தூவி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.