وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گجرات روزگار میلہ میں وزیر اعظم کے ویڈیو پیغام کا ہندی ترجمہ
29 OCT 2022 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
نمسکار!
چاہے لابھ پنچمی ہو یا گجرات کے نوجوانوں کے لیے جاب فیئر کا اتنا بڑا انعقاد، جیسے سونے میں خوشبو مل گئی ہو، آج گجرات کے ہزاروں بیٹوں اور بیٹیوں کو تقرری نامے اور سلیکشن لیٹر تقسیم کیے جا رہے ہیں، ریاستی حکومت کے مختلف محکموں میں کیڈروں میں تقرری کے خطوط تقسیم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ میں اس وقت آپ سبھی نوجوانوں، بیٹوں اور بیٹیوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
دھنتیرس کے دن جب میں نے دہلی سے قومی سطح کا جاب فیئر شروع کیا تھا تو میں نے کہا تھا کہ بھارت سرکار اس پروگرام کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے، لیکن بھارت سرکار اور دیگر ریاستی حکومتیں بھی اس انعقاد کے بارے میں جان کر میدان میں آ گئی ہیں، اور مجھے خوشی ہے کہ گجرات اس میں بھی اپنی روایت پر عمل کرتے ہوئے اس پروگرام کو آگے بڑھا رہا ہے۔ لہٰذا بھارت سرکار کے اس پروگرام میں جس طرح ہوا، اس میں اضافے کے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ ، اگر گجرات جیسی ریاست بھی اس کام کو اپنے ذمے لے تو گجرات مبارکباد کا مستحق ہے۔
مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ گجرات سیوا کے پنچایت پسندگی بورڈ کے 5000 سے زیادہ دوستوں کو آج تقرری کے لیٹر مل رہے ہیں۔ اسی طرح گجرات میں پولیس سب انسپکٹر، یہ جو بھرتی بورڈ ہے، اس میں لوک رکشک کی بھرتی ہے جس میں آج 8000 سے زیادہ امیدواروں کو تقرری نامے ملنے والے ہیں۔ میں بھوپندر بھائی اور ان کی حکومت کو اس فوری قدم اور اتنے بڑے پروگرام کے لیے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں، اور اتنا ہی نہیں، میں نے یہ بھی سنا ہے کہ ابھی کچھ دن پہلے ہی 10 ہزار نوجوانوں کو مختلف دیگر بھرتیوں کے ذریعے تقرری کے خط دیے جا چکے ہیں۔ اس کا مطلب یہ ہے کہ انھوں نے 35 ہزار بھرتیاں کرنے کا نشانہ رکھا ہے اور ایک بڑی چھلانگ تو لگالی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
آج جس طرح گجرات ترقی کے عروج کو آگے بڑھا رہا ہے اور اس میں بھی جس طرح بھوپندر بھائی کی قیادت میں گجرات ایک نئی صنعتی پالیسی لے کر آیا ہے، اس کا جس طرح خیر مقدم ہوا ہے، مجھے ملک کے مختلف خطوں سے ایسی مہم جو ملتے ہیں، جو گجرات کی صنعتی پالیسی کی اتنی تعریف کرتے ہیں اور اس میں ایک بات سامنے آ رہی ہے کہ صنعتی پالیسی کی وجہ سے صنعتیں تو آئیں گی ہی، ملک اور بیرون ملک سے آئیں گی، لیکن سب سے بڑی چیز روزگار کے مواقع ہیں، اور مکمل طور پر مختلف روزگار کے علاقے کھل رہے ہیں. یہی نہیں بلکہ اس کی وجہ سے خود روزگار کے لیے بھی ایک بہت بڑا میدان بننے والا ہے اور گجرات حکومت نے ٹکنالوجی کے ذریعے جو ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم بنایا ہے، تھرڈ اور فورتھ کلاس کے عہدوں کے لیے انٹرویو کا رواج ختم ہو گیا ہے، بھرتی کا عمل بالکل آسان اور بالکل شفاف ہو گیا ہے۔ گجرات حکومت نے روزگار بڑھانے کی سمت میں جو موبائل ایپ اور ویب پورٹل تیار کیا ہے، اس کا مطلب ہے کہ شفافیت اور آسان رسائی بھی گجرات کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک بڑا موقع بن گیا ہے۔ اور اس کے ذریعے، روزگار تلاش کرنے والوں اور نئے نوجوانوں کی ضرورت ہے، جنہیں نئی مہارتوں کی ضرورت ہے، ان کے دونوں اطراف سے اس عمل کو تیز کیا گیا ہے۔ وصول کنندہ اور دینے والے دونوں کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم بن گیا ہے۔
مجھے سو فیصد یقین ہے کہ تمام ریاستیں قومی سطح پر اس ماڈل پر عمل کریں گی اور یقینی طور پر اپنی ضروریات کے مطابق اس میں کمی بیشی کرکے ملک کے لیے ایک بہت اچھا نظام تشکیل دے سکتی ہیں۔ اور اس کے لیے بھی میں گجرات حکومت اور بھوپندر بھائی کی پوری ٹیم کے لیے جتنی تعریف کروں، وہ کم ہے۔
ساتھیو،
آنے والے دنوں میں پورے ملک میں قومی سطح پر، اور جب ریاستیں بھی اس کی شراکت دار بن چکی ہیں، تو جیسے ہی بھارت سرکار نے جاب فیئر شروع کیا، آج گجرات کچھ ہی دنوں میں جڑ گیا، میرے پاس اطلاع ہے کہ تقریباً سبھی ریاستیں آگے آ رہی ہیں۔ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے بھی آ رہے ہیں۔ بھارت سرکار نے ایک سال میں 10 لاکھ نوکریوں کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ لیکن جس طرح سے ریاستیں آپس میں جڑ رہی ہیں، مجھے لگتا ہے کہ یہ تعداد لاکھوں سے آگے جا رہی ہے۔ اس کا مطلب یہ ہے کہ مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتیں آج حکمرانی میں ایسی نسل کو یکجا کر رہی ہیں، جس کی وجہ سے بھارت سرکار کا مقصد 100 فیصد عمل درآمد کرنا- سیچوریشن لانا، تاکہ آخری میل کی ڈلیوری میں مدد مل سکے۔ جو نئی ورک فورس آئے گی، یہ جوان بیٹے اور بیٹیاں جو جوش و خروش کے ساتھ آئیں گے، اس سے اس کام کو کافی رفتار ملے گی۔ اور مجھے امید ہے کہ نوکری پانے والے اپنے نئے نوجوان، نئے بیٹے اور بیٹیاں، ایک عزم کے ساتھ معاشرے کے لیے، اپنی ریاست کے لیے، اپنے گاؤں کے لیے، اپنے علاقے کے لیے، اپنے بے پناہ جوش و خروش، اور عزم کے ساتھ، حکومت کے پورے نظام میں نئی زندگی کی قوت بن جائیں گے۔ اور سب سے اہم بات یہ ہے کہ دوستو، آج بھارت امرت کال میں داخل ہو گیا ہے۔ ہم نے 75 سال پورے کر لیے ہیں، 2047 میں جب بھارت آزادی کے 100 سال پورے کرے گا، تو ہمیں 25 سال میں اپنے ملک کو اتنا آگے لے جانا ہے، اور مزے کی بات یہ ہے کہ آپ کی زندگی کا بھی یہ امرت کال ہے۔ آنے والے 25 سال آپ کی ذاتی زندگی میں اتنے ہی اہم ہیں جتنے آپ کے خواب، آپ کے ارادے، آپ کی توانائی، آپ کے عزائم، یہ سب 2047 میں بھارت کو اتنی بڑی بلندی پر لے جائیں گے کہ آپ بھی سب سے بڑے حصے دار ہوں گے اور حقدار بھی آپ ہی ہوں گے۔
کیا سنہری موقع آیا ہے اور اس مبارک موقع پر تمام نئے نوجوانوں کو زندگی میں یہ موقع ملا ہے، لیکن اس موقع پر اٹکنا نہیں ہے، دوستو، اب بہت سے کورسز آن لائن چلتے ہیں، مسلسل ترقی کرتے رہیں، کہیں نہ رکیں، آگے بڑھتے رہیں، اور میں نے تو بہت سے ایسے لوگوں کو دیکھا ہے جہاں کالج کے اندر معمولی نوکری سے کام شروع ہوا اور وہیں تعلیم حاصل کرتے ہوئے اسی کالج میں پروفیسر بن گئے ، ترقی کو کہیں رکنے نہ دیں۔ نئی چیزیں سیکھنی چاہئیں، اندر کے طالب علم کو ہمیشہ زندہ رکھنا چاہیے۔ آپ حکومت کے نظام میں داخل ہو رہے ہیں، لیکن یہ زندگی کے خوابوں کی عزائم کے لیے آپ کے لیے دروازہ ہے، ہمیں بہت آگے بڑھنا ہے، اور ہمیں آگے بڑھتے رہناہے۔ ہم پسماندہ سے پسماندہ انسان کے آرام کے لیے سخت محنت کرتے ہیں، اس سے ہمیں زندگی کا سکون ملتا ہے، ہمیں جو کام ملتا ہے اسے پوری تندہی کرتے ہیں، اس کی جو خوشی ملتی ہے، اس سے ترقی کے دروازے کھلتے ہیں، اور میرا ماننا ہے کہ ہمارے گجرات کے بیٹے اور بیٹیاں آنے والے 25 برسوں کے لیے جو دنیا کی فلاح و بہبود کا امرت کال ہے، اس کے آپ سارتھی بن رہے ہیں۔ کتنا اچھا اتفاق ہے، کتنا اچھا موقع ہے، آپ کو بہت نیک خواہشات! جتنی نیک خواہشات پیش کروں اتنی کم ہیں! بہت آگے بڑھیں، اپنے والدین کے خوابوں کو پورا کریں!
شکریہ دوستو!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's video message at Gujarat Rozgar Mela
29 OCT 2022 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Namaste!
Organizing such a massive 'Rozgar Mela' or job fair for the youth of Gujarat on Labh Panchami is an icing on the cake. Today thousands of sons and daughters of Gujarat are being appointed to the cadres of different departments of the state government. Appointment Letters and selection letters are being distributed. I extend my best wishes to all the youngsters, sons and daughters!
On the day of Dhanteras, I had started the 'Rozgar Mela' at the national level from Delhi. I had said that the Government of India was organizing this event. But learning about the centre's initiative, various state governments have also followed suit. And I am glad that Gujarat is one of the first states to take forward this initiative of the central government with double the enthusiasm! Therefore, I congratulate the Gujarat government!
I have been told that today more than 5000 friends are getting appointment letters from the Panchayat Service Selection Board of Gujarat. Similarly, more than 8000 candidates are going to get appointment letters from the Police Sub Inspector Recruitment Board and Lokrakshak Recruitment Board in Gujarat today. I congratulate Bhupendrabhai and his government for this quick step and for such a huge event. Moreover, I have heard that a few days ago, about 10 thousand youngsters were given appointment letters by different recruitment boards. This means that they have taken a big leap towards achieving a target of recruiting 35,000 people.
Friends,
Gujarat is striding ahead fast to touch the heights of development. And Gujarat has come up with a New Industrial Policy under the leadership of Bhupendrabhai which has been well-received! Gujarat's industrial policy has been receiving accolades from across the country. Also, due to the industrial policy, not only the industries will grow here and investments will come from within the country and abroad, but the employment opportunities will also increase drastically. And different fields of employment are opening up. Moreover, due to this, there is going to be a huge opportunity for self-employment. And the Gujarat government has developed a digital platform called ‘Ojas’. The ‘Interview process’ has been done away with for the grade three and grade four posts and the recruitment process has become absolutely simple and transparent. In order to increase employment opportunities, the Government of Gujarat has also developed a mobile app and a web portal called 'Anubandham'. This has increased transparency and provided better access which is a big opportunity for the youth of Gujarat. And this is helping both the recruiters who look for new skills and young talents as well as the job seekers who are looking for employment opportunities. It has become a platform for both the job seekers and the employment providers.
The model recruitment process that the Gujarat Public Service Commission has developed for a planned and immediate recruitment, I am 100% confident that all the states will replicate this model with modifications as per their requirement and will eventually come up with a robust system for the country. Therefore, I would like to appreciate the Gujarat government and the entire team of Bhupendrabhai for the same.
Friends,
In the coming days, even the other states will organize ‘Rozgar Mela' like Gujarat following the footsteps of the central government. I have been informed that almost all the States are coming forward. Even the Union Territories are joining this initiative. The Union Government has fixed a target of 10 lakh people in a year. But the way states are joining, I believe the figure is going to exceed the target. This means that the central and state governments are involving such a generation of youngsters in governance today, due to which the centre's goal of achieving 100% implementation – saturation, is getting fulfilled. It is also helping in the last mile delivery. These young sons and daughters who are joining the workforce with great enthusiasm will help in expediting the work. And I hope that those new job seekers, these youngsters, these young sons and daughters with their enthusiasm and the commitment to serve the society, state, village and region, will turn into a new life force of the entire system of the government. And most importantly, friends, today India has entered the 'Amritkaal'. We have completed 75 years of independence. We must pledge that by 2047, when India will complete its 100 years of independence, we must take our country a lot forward in 25 years. And the interesting part is that this period is also the 'Amritkaal' of your own life. The coming 25 years are important in your personal life too as you have your dreams, resolutions and ambitions. This will take India to such a great height in 2047 that you will be both the greatest stakeholder and the beneficiary.
This is a golden opportunity! And on this auspicious occasion, I congratulate all the youngsters for this opportunity. But do not stop growing after this opportunity, friends. There are several online courses. Keep on developing your skills and keep growing. Do not stop. I have seen a lot of people who might have started with a job as a peon in a college. While doing the job, they studied hard and became professors in the same college. Don't stop growing. Keep learning new things. The student inside you should never die. You are entering the system of governance, but this is the door for fulfilling your resolutions and dreams. You need to move ahead. We all need to move ahead and take others forward. When we work hard to bring happiness and joy in the lives of the poor and the backward section of the society, we get a sense of satisfaction in life. When we undertake a task with diligence, its joy opens the doors of progress. And I believe that our sons and daughters of Gujarat are going to be the torchbearers of ensuring the welfare of the world in the coming 25 years which mark India's 'Amritkaal'. What a wonderful coincidence! What a wonderful occasion! Wishing you all the very best! Go ahead and fulfil your parents' dreams!
Thanks, friends!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.