Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Rishi Sunak on assuming charge as UK PM
27 OCT 2022 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Rishi Sunak and Congratulated him on assuming charge as UK Prime Minister.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to speak to @RishiSunak today. Congratulated him on assuming charge as UK PM. We will work together to further strengthen our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership. We also agreed on the importance of early conclusion of a comprehensive and balanced FTA."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இங்கிலாந்து பிரதமராகப் பொறுப்பேற்ற ரிஷி சுனக்கிடம் பிரதமர் உரையாடல்
27 OCT 2022 8:45PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"இன்று @RishiSunak உடன் பேசியதில் மகிழ்ச்சி. இங்கிலாந்து பிரதமராக பொறுப்பேற்றதற்கு அவரை வாழ்த்தினேன். நமது விரிவான பாதுகாப்பு கூட்டாண்மையை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த நாங்கள் ஒன்றிணைந்து செயல்படுவோம். ஒரு விரிவான மற்றும் சமநிலையான தடையற்ற வர்த்தக ஒப்பந்தத்தை விரைந்து செயல்படுத்துவதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை நாங்கள் ஒப்புக்கொண்டோம்."