Prime Minister's Office
I’ve been fortunate to have interacted closely with Dr. Kalam over the years: PM
15 OCT 2022 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared moments of his association with Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
Replying to a tweet by Modi Story where Dr Kalam’s grand nephew shared memories of Dr.Kalam’s endearing bond with Narendra Modi and PM’s efforts to honour his legacy , the Prime Minister tweeted:
“I’ve been fortunate to have interacted closely with Dr. Kalam over the years. I have witnessed at close quarters his brilliance, humility and passion towards India’s progress.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டாக்டர் கலாமுடன் பல ஆண்டுகள் நெருக்கமாக உரையாடும் அதிர்ஷ்டத்தை நான் பெற்றிருந்தேன்: பிரதமர்
15 OCT 2022 10:02PM by PIB Chennai
டாக்டர் ஏ.பி.ஜே. அப்துல் கலாமின் பிறந்தநாளன்று அவருடனான தமது தருணங்களை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று பகிர்ந்தார்.
திரு நரேந்திர மோடியுடனான டாக்டர் கலாமின் இணைப்பின் நினைவுகளையும், அன்னாரது மரபுகளை கௌரவிப்பதற்கு பிரதமர் எடுத்து வரும் முயற்சிகளையும் டாக்டர் கலாமின் பேரன் மோடி ஸ்டோரி என்ற ட்விட்டர் பதிவு வாயிலாக தெரிவித்திருந்ததற்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் கூறியதாவது:
“டாக்டர் கலாமுடன் பல ஆண்டுகள் நெருக்கமாக உரையாடும் அதிர்ஷ்டத்தை நான் பெற்றிருந்தேன். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சியை நோக்கிய அவரது அறிவுக்கூர்மை, பணிவு மற்றும் ஆர்வத்தை மிக நெருக்கமாக நான் கண்டுள்ளேன்.”