Prime Minister's Office
I’ve been fortunate to have interacted closely with Dr. Kalam over the years: PM
15 OCT 2022 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared moments of his association with Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary.
Replying to a tweet by Modi Story where Dr Kalam’s grand nephew shared memories of Dr.Kalam’s endearing bond with Narendra Modi and PM’s efforts to honour his legacy , the Prime Minister tweeted:
“I’ve been fortunate to have interacted closely with Dr. Kalam over the years. I have witnessed at close quarters his brilliance, humility and passion towards India’s progress.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
मुझे कई वर्षों तक डॉ. कलाम के साथ निकटता से संवाद करने का सौभाग्य मिला: प्रधानमंत्री
15 OCT 2022 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज डॉ. ए.पी.जे. अब्दुल कलाम की जयंती पर उनके साथ अपने संबंधों से जुड़े क्षणों को साझा किया।
‘मोदी स्टोरी’ के एक ट्वीट, जिसमें डॉ. कलाम के पोते ने श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ डॉ. कलाम के प्यार भरे बंधन और उनकी विरासत को सम्मानित करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा किए गए प्रयासों से जुड़ी यादें साझा की हैं, का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“मुझे कई वर्षों तक डॉ. कलाम के साथ निकटता से संवाद करने का सौभाग्य मिला। मैंने भारत की प्रगति को लेकर उनकी प्रतिभा, विनम्रता और जुनून को करीब से देखा है।”