प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जी-20 शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान 'रूस-भारत-चीन' (आरआईसी) के नेताओं के अनौपचारिक शिखर सम्मेलन में प्रधानमंत्री की प्रारंभिक टिप्पणी
28 JUN 2019 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Opening Remarks:
Your Excellencies और मेरे मित्र राष्ट्रपति शी और पूतिन।
पिछले वर्ष अर्जेंटीना में लंबे समय के बाद हम तीन देश शिखर-स्तर पर मिले थे।
विश्व के सामने प्रमुख मुद्दों पर विचारों के उपयोगी आदान-प्रदान के बाद हम भविष्य में फिर मिलने पर सहमत हुए थे।
आज इस RIC अनौपचारिक शिखर बैठक में आपका स्वागत करते हुए मुझे बहुत खुशी हो रही है।
अग्रणी अर्थव्यवस्थाओं के रुप में विश्व की आर्थिक, राजनैतिक और सुरक्षा की स्थिति पर, हमारे बीच विचार-विनिमय महत्वपूर्ण है। हमारी आज की यह त्रिपक्षीय मुलाकात प्रमुख वैश्विक मुद्दों पर चर्चा और समन्वय का एक उपयोगी माध्यम है।
हमारे विदेश मंत्रियों की इस साल फरवरी में चीन में हुई बैठक में कई मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया गया था। इनमें counter-terrorism, international hot-spot issues, reformed multilateralism, climate change तथा RIC के तहत सहयोग को आगे बढ़ाना शामिल हैं।
अब मैं His Excellency राष्ट्रपति शी से अनुरोध करता हूँ कि वे अपने opening remarks रखें। (राष्ट्रपति शी के opening remarks के बाद)
धन्यवाद राष्ट्रपति शी।
अब मैं, His Excellency राष्ट्रपति पूतिन से उनके opening remarks के लिए अनुरोध करता हूँ। (राष्ट्रपति पूतिन के opening remarks के बाद)
धन्यवाद, राष्ट्रपति पूतिन।

Prime Minister's Office
Translation of Prime Minister's opening remarks at the informal summit of 'Russia-India-China' (RIC) leaders on the margins of G-20 Summit 2019
28 JUN 2019 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellencies and my friends President Xi and President Putin,
We three countries had a summit level meeting last year in Argentina.
After the useful exchange of views on the major issues of the world, we agreed to meet again in the future.
I am very happy to welcome you to this RIC Informal Summit today.
As the world's leading economies, exchange of views between us, on the economic, political and security situation of the world is important. Our trilateral meeting today is a useful medium for discussing and coordinating on major global issues.
We had exchange of views on many issues in the meeting of our Foreign Ministers in China in February this year. It included promotion of counter-terrorism, international hot-spot issues, reformed multilateralism, climate change and cooperation under RIC.
Now I request His Excellency, President Xi to make his opening remarks.
(After the opening remarks by President Xi)
Thank you President Xi.
Now I request His Excellency, President Putin for his opening remarks.
Thank you President Putin.
Disclaimer: PM's remarks was delivered in Hindi. This is an approximate translation of the speech.