Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.21 Cr
Over 4.11 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 26,583
2,678 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.07%
14 OCT 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.21 Cr (2,19,21,33,244) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.11 Cr (4,11,19,125) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415300
2nd Dose
10119883
Precaution Dose
7052667
FLWs
1st Dose
18436999
2nd Dose
17718299
Precaution Dose
13708221
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41119125
2nd Dose
32057550
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61978379
2nd Dose
53214174
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561361918
2nd Dose
516099894
Precaution Dose
98865720
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204041587
2nd Dose
197032110
Precaution Dose
50044658
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127676571
2nd Dose
123189466
Precaution Dose
48000723
Precaution Dose
21,76,71,989
Total
2,19,21,33,244
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 26,583. Active cases now constitute 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 2,594 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,68,557.
2,678 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 2,37,952 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.81 Cr (89,81,15,488) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.07% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.13%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतातील एकूण कोविड- 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या व्याप्तीने 219.21 कोटी मात्रांची संख्या केली पार
12-14 वर्षे वयोगटातील किशोरांना 4.11 कोटीहून अधिक पहिल्या लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
देशातील एकूण उपचाराधीन रूग्णांची संख्या सध्या 26,583
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 2,678 नव्या कोरोना रूग्णांची नोंद
कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.76%
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.07%
14 OCT 2022 9:35AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारतातील कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्य़ाप्तीने 219.21 कोटी (2,19,21,33,244) कोटी मात्रांची संख्या पार केली आहे.
16 मार्च 2022 पासून 12 ते 14 वयोगटासाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण सुरू करण्यात आले. आतापर्यंत, 4.11 कोटींहून अधिक (4,11,19,125) किशोरांना कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली. त्याचप्रमाणे, 18-59 वयोगटातील लोकांना कोविड-19 खबरदारीचा लसमात्रा देण्यास 10 एप्रिल 2022 पासून सुरूवात झाली.
सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकत्रित आकड्याचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415300
2nd Dose
10119883
Precaution Dose
7052667
FLWs
1st Dose
18436999
2nd Dose
17718299
Precaution Dose
13708221
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41119125
2nd Dose
32057550
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61978379
2nd Dose
53214174
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561361918
2nd Dose
516099894
Precaution Dose
98865720
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204041587
2nd Dose
197032110
Precaution Dose
50044658
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127676571
2nd Dose
123189466
Precaution Dose
48000723
Precaution Dose
21,76,71,989
Total
2,19,21,33,244
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रूग्णांची संख्या सध्याच्या घडीला 26,583 इतकी आहे. तर उपचाराधीन रूग्णांचे प्रमाण एकूण रूग्णसंख्येच्या 0.06% टक्के इतके आहे.
परिणामस्वरूप, भारतातील कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर सध्याच्या घडीला 98.76%.इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत, 2,594 रूग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाले असून कोविडमुक्त रूग्णांची एकत्रित संख्या(कोविड महासाथ सुरू झाल्यापासून) आता 4,40,68,557 इतकी आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,678 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 2,37,952 कोविड-19 चाचण्या भारतात करण्यात आल्या असून एकूण चाचण्यांची संख्य़ा आतापर्यंत 89.81 कोटींहून अधिक (89,81,15,488) इतकी आहे.
देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.07% इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 1.13% आहे.