Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates Phase 1 of Modi Shaikshanik Sankul in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
10 OCT 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated Phase 1 of Modi Shaikshanik Sankul, an educational complex for needy students in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. The project will help provide facilities to students for holistic development.
The Prime Minister cut the ribbon to mark the inauguration of the Bhavan. Shri Modi also lit a lamp on the occasion and took a walkthrough of the Bhavan,
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that he was fortunate to perform darshan and pooja before Maa Modheshwari yesterday. The Prime Minister recalled when General Cariappa narrated an interesting story. He said that wherever General Cariappa went, everybody used to salute him out of respect, but he experienced a different kind of joy and gratification when the people of his village felicitated him during a ceremony. Drawing an analogy to this incident, the Prime Minister thanked one and all for the blessing that his Samaj ushered on his return. The Prime Minister congratulated the members of the Samaj for making this occasion a reality and prioritising education. “It is true that the timeline did not match. But you did not give up the goal and everyone gathered and gave priority to this work”, he added.
Remembering the days when people from his Samaj had meagre opportunities to progress, the Prime Minister remarked, ``today we can see people coming forward in their own way in Samaj.” The Prime Minister pointed out that everyone worked together to set up a system of education, and this collective effort is the strength of the Samaj. “The path is right, and in this way, the welfare of the Samaj can be achieved” Shri Modi added, “As a Samaj, it is a matter of great pride that they tackle their problems, overcome humiliation, yet do not come in anyone's way.” The Prime Minister expressed happiness that everyone in the Samaj is united and thinking about its future in Kali Yuga.
The Prime Minister expressed his gratitude to his Samaj and said that he has to clear a debt of the Samaj. He further added that the son of this Samaj may have been the Chief Minister of Gujarat for a long time, and has now become the Prime Minister of the country for the second time, but even in the midst of the responsibilities of his long rule, not a single person from this Samaj came to him with personal work. Shri Modi pointed out the sanskar of the Samaj and saluted them wholeheartedly with respect.
The Prime Minister expressed happiness that more youngsters are focusing on medicine, engineering and other such streams. Laying stress on skill development, the Prime Minister talked about the hardships that may arise during completing the child’s education, and advised the parents to prepare them for skill development. He said that skill development empowers them in such a way that they will never have to look back. “When there is skill development, there is skill, then they will never have to look back. The times are changing friends, the power of those who are more skilled than those holding degrees needs a boost”, Shri Modi added.
Recalling his interaction with the Prime Minister of Singapore during an official visit to the country, the Prime Minister said that he was persuaded to visit an industrial training institute that was set up by the Prime Minister of Singapore himself. Upon visiting, the Prime Minister remembered its modernity and said that after the formation of this institution, the situation is such that rich people stand in line to get admitted. The Prime Minister added that the Samaj has also been explained its greatness, and now our children can take part in it and feel a sense of pride.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister remarked that labour also has tremendous power, and a large section of our Samaj belongs to the hard-working class. “Be proud of them”, he said. The Prime Minister expressed pride that the members have never allowed the Samaj to suffer nor did anything wrong with any other Samaj. “It will be our endeavour, I am sure that the coming generation will progress with great pride”, Shri Modi concluded.
Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, Members of Parliament, Shri C R Patil and Shri Narhari Amin, Minister of Gujarat Government, Shri Jitubhai Vaghani, and President of Shri Modh Vanik Modi Samaj Hitvardhak Trust, Shri Pravinbhai Chimanlal Modi were those present on the occasion among others.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਦੀ ਸ਼ੈਕਸ਼ਣਿਕ ਸੰਕੁਲ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ 1 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
10 OCT 2022 6:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋੜਵੰਦ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ, ਮੋਦੀ ਸ਼ੈਕਸ਼ਣਿਕ ਸੰਕੁਲ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ 1 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਪੱਖੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ’ਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਲਈ ਰਿਬਨ ਕੱਟ ਕੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਦੀਪ ਜਗਾਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਨ ਦੀ ਸੈਰ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਮਾਂ ਮੋਧੇਸ਼ਵਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਜਨਰਲ ਕਰਿਅੱਪਾ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਸੁਣਾਈ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਨਰਲ ਕਰਿਅੱਪਾ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਸਨ, ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਦਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਸੀ ਪਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਹੋਇਆ ਜਦੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਘਟਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਾਪਸੀ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਹਕੀਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ,“ਇਹ ਸੱਚ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਟਾਈਮਲਾਈਨ ਮੇਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਖਾਂਦੀ। ਪਰ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਟੀਚਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਛੱਡਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਇਸ ਕੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਿੱਤੀ।”
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਜਦੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਘੱਟ ਮੌਕੇ ਮਿਲੇ ਸਨ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ, ''ਅੱਜ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ।’’ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ਼ਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ, ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਸਮੂਹਕ ਯਤਨ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਹੈ। “ਰਾਹ ਸਹੀ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ, ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ”, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਦੇ ਹਨ, ਅਪਮਾਨ ’ਤੇ ਜਿੱਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ ਪਰ ਫਿਰ ਵੀ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੇ ਰਾਹ ’ਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਆਉਂਦੇ। " ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਾਹਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿਚ ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਯੁਗ ਵਿਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੋਚ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦਾ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਉਤਾਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਜ ਦਾ ਪੁੱਤਰ ਭਾਵੇਂ ਲੰਮਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਣਿਆ ਹੈ ਪਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਲੰਮੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਜ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਕੰਮ ਲਈ ਨਹੀਂ ਆਇਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਕਾਰ ਵੱਲ ਇਸ਼ਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸਲਾਮ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਾਹਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ, ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਧਾਰਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਰਹਿਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਮੁੜ ਕੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਦੇਖਣਾ ਪਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ,“ਜਦੋਂ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਹੁਨਰ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਦੇ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਮੁੜ ਕੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਦੇਖਣਾ ਪੈਂਦਾ। ਸਮਾਂ ਦੋਸਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਡਿਗਰੀ–ਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੁਨਰਮੰਦ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ।”
ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਖੁਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। ਦੌਰੇ 'ਤੇ ਆਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਆਧੁਨਿਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਦੇ ਬਣਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਮੀਰ ਲੋਕ ਦਾਖਲਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਕਤਾਰ 'ਚ ਖੜ੍ਹੇ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਮਹਾਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਮਝਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਸਾਡੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਅਥਾਹ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਮਿਹਨਤਕਸ਼ ਜਮਾਤ ਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ,"ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਕਰੋ।" ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਣ ਜ਼ਾਹਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਖੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾ ਹੀ ਕਿਸੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਮਾਜ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਈ ਬੁਰਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਅੰਤ ’ਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ,"ਇਹ ਸਾਡੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਮੈਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧੇਗੀ।"
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪੇਂਦਰ ਪਟੇਲ, ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੀ ਆਰ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰਹਰੀ ਅਮੀਨ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀਤੂਭਾਈ ਵਾਘਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਧ ਵਾਨਿਕ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਹਿਤਵਰਧਕ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਨਭਾਈ ਚਿਮਨਲਾਲ ਮੋਦੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
Speaking at inauguration of Modi Shaikshanik Sankul. https://t.co/TpVk26y7pd
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 10, 2022
I want to emphasise that societies that focus on education will succeed. Thus, I hope we keep focusing on ways to make education more accessible to the youth: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) October 10, 2022
I am glad that more youngsters are focusing on medicine, engineering and other such streams. At the same time, I want to stress on the importance of skill development as well: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) October 10, 2022