امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون، جناب امت شاہ نے آج آسام کے گوہاٹی میں شمال مشرقی کونسل کی 70ویں مکمل میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
09 OCT 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
کئی دہائیوں سے شمال مشرق کی ترقی میں تین بڑی رکاوٹیں رہی ہیں - انتہا پسند گروپوں کا تشدد، ریل، سڑک اور ہوائی رابطے کی کمی اور پچھلی حکومتوں کی طرف سے شمال مشرق کی ترقی پر زور کا فقدان
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند نے گزشتہ 8 سالوں میں شمال مشرق میں امن قائم کرنے، رابطے بڑھانے اور خطے کی ترقی کو ترجیح دینے کے لیے بہت سی کوششیں کی ہیں
ملک میں ہر کوئی شمال مشرق کی زبانوں، ثقافتوں، کھانوں اور ملبوسات کو اپنا ورثہ سمجھتا ہے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اس خطے کی شناخت کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے کوشاں ہے۔ شمال مشرق کے تمام مسائل کی جڑ تلاش کرنے کے بعد حکومت ہند نے ان کو حل کرنے کی بہت کوششیں کی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلیٰ پر زور دیا کہ وہ سیلاب، آبپاشی، سیاحت، جنگلات اور زراعت کے لیے این ای ایس اے سی کا بھرپور استعمال کریں
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کا ماننا ہے کہ ہندوستان کی تمام زبانوں کو ساتھ لے کر ملک کی ہمہ جہت ترقی ممکن ہے اور نئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی میں یہ شرط رکھی گئی ہے کہ پرائمری تعلیم صرف مادری زبان میں ہونی چاہیے
ہندوستانی معیشت کو دنیا کی دوسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بنانے میں حصہ ادا کرنے کے لیے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کا مالیاتی نظم و ضبط ضروری ہے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت قدرتی زراعت اور ڈیجیٹل زراعت کو ترجیح دے رہی ہے اور قدرتی مصنوعات کے سرٹیفیکیشن کے لیے امول اور 5 دیگر کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو ضم کر کے ایک ملٹی سٹیٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی بنانے کا عمل شروع کر دیا گیا ہے
مٹی اور قدرتی مصنوعات کے معیار کی تصدیق کے لیے ملک بھر میں 500 سے زائد لیبارٹریز
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت سیلاب سے پاک اور منشیات سے پاک شمال مشرق، جیسی اہم مہمات کے لیے پرعزم ہے
ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے لیے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کو سنگل یوز پلاسٹک کے استعمال سے پاک رکھنے کی درخواست
ہائیڈرو پاور پلانٹس کا مقصد نہ صرف توانائی پیدا کرنا ہے بلکہ سیلاب سے بچاؤ میں بھی اس کا استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے، اس کے علاوہ 271 دلدلی زمینوں کا مثالی استعمال بھی سیلاب سے بچاؤ میں مددگار ثابت ہو سکتا ہے
۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امیت شاہ نے آج آسام کے گوہاٹی میں شمال مشرقی کونسل کی 70ویں مکمل میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ شمال مشرقی خطے کی ثقافت، سیاحت اور ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت اور تعاون کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب بی ایل ورما، شمال مشرقی علاقے کے گورنرز اور وزرائے اعلیٰ ریاستوں اور مرکز اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے مختلف محکموں کے سینئر افسران بھی میٹنگ میں موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق کی ترقی کی راہ میں کئی دہائیوں سے تین بڑی رکاوٹیں ہیں - انتہا پسند گروپوں کی طرف سے تشدد اور بدامنی، شمال مشرق میں ریل، سڑک اور ہوائی رابطہ کی کمی اور پچھلی حکومتوں کی طرف سے شمال مشرق کی ترقی پر زور کا فقدان۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق کی ترقی پچھلی حکومتوں کی کبھی ترجیح نہیں رہی۔ لیکن، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، حکومت ہند نے پچھلے 8 سالوں میں شمال مشرق میں امن قائم کرنے، تمام رابطوں کو بڑھانے اور اس خطے کی ترقی کو ترجیح دینے کے لیے بہت سی کوششیں کی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پورا ہندوستان ملک کے شمال مشرق کی زبانوں، ثقافتوں، کھانوں اور ملبوسات کو اپنا ورثہ سمجھتا ہے اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اس کے قدرتی تشخص کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 8 سالوں میں حکومت نے شمال مشرقی علاقہ کے تمام مسائل کی جڑ تلاش کرکے ان کو حل کرنے کی بہت سی کوششیں کی ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلیٰ پر زور دیا کہ وہ سیلاب پر قابو پانے، آبپاشی، سیاحت، جنگلات اور زراعت کے لیے این ای ایس اے سی ڈیٹا کا بھرپور استعمال کریں اور فائدہ اٹھائیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلیٰ کو چاہیے کہ وہ اپنی ریاستوں میں این ای ایس اے سی کے لیے ایک نوڈل افسر تقرر کریں تاکہ اس پلیٹ فارم کا زیادہ سے زیادہ اور بہتر استعمال کیا جا سکے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون نے کہا کہ مرکز میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت اس بات پر یقین رکھتی ہے کہ ملک کی ہمہ جہت ترقی ملک کی تمام زبانوں کو ساتھ لے کر ہی ممکن ہے اور اس کے لیے یہ شرط رکھی گئی ہے کہ نئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت ابتدائی تعلیم مادری زبان میں ہونی چاہیے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی معیشت اس وقت دنیا میں پانچویں نمبر پر ہے اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی طرف سے مالیاتی نظم و ضبط ضروری ہے تاکہ اسے دنیا میں دوسرا مقام حاصل ہو۔ قدرتی کھیتی اور ڈیجیٹل کھیتی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ قدرتی کھیتی اور ڈیجیٹل کاشتکاری حکومت ہند کی ترجیحات کا معاملہ ہے اور قدرتی کی تصدیق کے لیے امول اور 5 دیگر کوآپریٹیو کو ضم کرکے ایک کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی کی تشکیل کا عمل جاری ہے اور مصنوعات بھی شروع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان مصنوعات کی تصدیق کے بعد یہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی ان کی برآمد کو بھی یقینی بنائے گی، جس سے منافع براہ راست کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں جائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں 500 سے زیادہ لیبارٹریز مٹی اور قدرتی مصنوعات کے معیار کی تصدیق کریں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سیلاب سے پاک اور منشیات سے پاک شمال مشرق وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کے لیے بہت اہم ہے۔ سیلاب سے بچاؤ کے اقدامات پر زور دیتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہائیڈرو پاور پلانٹس کا مقصد نہ صرف توانائی پیدا کرنا ہے بلکہ ان کا استعمال سیلاب سے بچاؤ میں بھی کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 271 ویٹ لینڈز کا مثالی استعمال بھی سیلاب کو روکنے میں مددگار ثابت ہو سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے لیے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کو سنگل یوز پلاسٹک کے استعمال سے پاک رکھنے پر زور دیا۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-11210

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah presided over the 70th Plenary Meeting of the North Eastern Council in Guwahati, Assam today
There have been three major roadblocks to the development of the North East for decades - violence by extremist groups, lack of rail, road and air connectivity and lack of thrust on development of the Northeast by previous governments
The Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi has made many efforts in the last 8 years to bring peace to the North East, for enhancing connectivity and giving priority to the development of the region
Everyone in the counyry considers the languages, cultures, cuisines and costumes of the North East as its heritage and the Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is striving to preserve and promote the identity of this region
After finding the root cause of all the problems of the North East, Government of India has made many efforts to solve them
Union Home Minister urges Chief Ministers of North Eastern States to make full use of NESAC for flood control, irrigation, tourism, afforestation and agriculture
Chief Ministers of North Eastern States to appoint a nodal officer for NESAC in their States for its maximum and better utilization
The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi believes that all-round development of the country is possible by taking all the languages ​​of India together and a provision has been made in the new National Education Policy that primary education should onlybein the mother tongue
Financial discipline by the North Eastern States is essential to contribute in making Indian economy the second largest in the world
Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is giving priority to natural agriculture and digital agriculture and for certification of natural products, process to form a Multi-State cooperative society by merging Amul and 5 other cooperative societies has been started
More than 500 laboratories across the country to certify quality of soil and natural products
Government under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi is committed to important campaigns like flood free and drug free North East
Request to keep North Eastern States free from use of single use plastic for environmental protection
Purpose of hydro power plants is not only to generate energy, butcan also be used in flood prevention, besides ideal use of 271 wetlands can also help in preventing floods
09 OCT 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, today presided over the 70th plenary meeting of the North Eastern Council in Guwahati, Assam. Union Minister For Culture, Tourism And Development Of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy and Minister of State for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and Ministry of Co-operation, Shri B.L.Verma, the Governors and Chief Ministers of the North Eastern States and senior officers of various departments of the Centre and the North Eastern States were also present in the meeting.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that there were three major hurdles in the path of development of Northeast for decades – violence and unrest by extremist groups, lack of rail, road and air connectivity in the Northeast and absence of thrust on development of Northeast by previous governments . He said that the development of the Northeast was never a priority for the previous governments. But, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Government of India has made many efforts in the last 8 years to bring peace in the Northeast, to increase all connectivity and to give priority to the development of this region.
The Union Home Minister said that the whole of India considers the languages, cultures, cuisine and costumes of the Northeast of the country as its heritage and the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is making every effort to preserve and promote the natural identity of this region. He said that in the last 8 years, the government has made many efforts to solve all the problems of the Northeast by finding their root cause.
Shri Amit Shah urged the Chief Ministers of the North Eastern States to make full use and benefit of NESAC data for flood control, irrigation, tourism, afforestation and agriculture. He said that the Chief Ministers of North Eastern States should appoint a nodal officer for NESAC in their states so that maximum and better use of this platform can be made.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi at the Centre believes that all-round development of the country is possible only by taking all the languages ​​of the country together and a provision has been made in the new National Education Policy that primary education should be in the mother tongue.
Shri Amit Shah said that Indian economy is currently ranked fifth in the world and financial discipline by the Northeastern states is necessary to contribute to making it second in the world. Highlighting the importance of natural farming and digital farming, Shri Shah said that natural farming and digital farming are a matter of priority for the government of India and process of forming a multi-state cooperative society by merging Amul and 5 other cooperatives for certification of natural products is also started. He said that after certification of these products, this cooperative society will also ensure their export, so that the profit will go directly to the bank accounts of the farmers. Shri Shah said that more than 500 laboratories across the country will certify the quality of soil and natural products.
The Union Home Minister said that flood-free and drug-free Northeast is very important for the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Emphasizing over the measures to prevent floods, Shri Shah said that the purpose of hydro power plants is not only to generate energy, but they can also be used in flood prevention. Apart from this, ideal use of 271 wetlands can also help in preventing floods. He urged to keep the North Eastern states free from the use of single use plastic for environmental protection.