গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুৱাহাটীত উত্তৰ-পূৱ পৰিষদৰ ৭০ সংখ্যক পূৰ্ণাংগ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে
কেইবা দশক ধৰি উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ উন্নয়নৰ পথত তিনিটা ডাঙৰ বাধা আছিল – উগ্ৰপন্থী গোটৰ হিংসাত্মক কাৰ্য, ৰে’ল-স্থল-বিমান সংযোগৰ অভাৱ আৰু উত্তৰ-পূবৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ গুৰুত্বৰ অভাৱ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিগত ৮ বছৰত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত শান্তি স্থাপন, যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি আৰু এই অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিবৰ বাবে যথেষ্ট প্ৰয়াস কৰিছে
সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ভাষা, সংস্কৃতি, খাদ্য আৰু পোছাকক ইয়াৰ ঐতিহ্য হিচাপে গণ্য কৰে আৰু মোডী চৰকাৰে এই এলেকাৰ পৰিচয় সংৰক্ষণ আৰু অধিক উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে চেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে
উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ সকলো সমস্যাৰ মূল কাৰণবোৰ জানি মোডী চৰকাৰে সেইবোৰ সমাধান কৰাৰ বাবে বহু প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলক বান নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ, জলসিঞ্চন, পৰ্যটন, বনানীকৰণ আৰু কৃষিৰ বাবে NESAC ৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহত NESACৰ বাবে এজন নোডেল বিষয়া নিয়োগ কৰিব লাগে, যাতে ইয়াক সৰ্বাধিক আৰু উন্নতভাৱে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি
09 OCT 2022 7:03PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুৱাহাটীত উত্তৰ-পূৱ পৰিষদৰ ৭০ তম পূৰ্ণাংগ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে। বৈঠকত উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ৰাজ্যপাল, মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, উত্তৰ-পূৱ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী, উত্তৰ-পূৱ পৰিক্ৰমা দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বি এল বাৰ্মা আৰু কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু উত্তৰ-পূৱ ৰাজ্যৰ বিভিন্ন বিভাগৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
বৈঠকত উপস্থিত থাকি প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে কেইবা দশক ধৰি উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নৰ পথত তিনিটা ডাঙৰ বাধা আছিল, সেয়া হৈছে - উগ্ৰপন্থী গোটবোৰৰ দ্বাৰা হিংসাত্মক কাৰ্যকলাপ আৰু অস্থিৰতাৰ সৃষ্টি, উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত ৰে'লপথ, স্থলপথ আৰু বিমান যোগাযোগৰ অভাৱ আৰু পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াত ব্যৰ্থতা। তেওঁ কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ বাবে উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ উন্নয়ন কেতিয়াও অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ নাছিল। কিন্তু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিগত ৮ বছৰত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত শান্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠা, সকলো ধৰণৰ যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি আৰু এই অঞ্চলৰ উন্নয়নক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ বাবে বহু প্ৰয়াস কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতে দেশৰ উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ভাষা, সংস্কৃতি, খাদ্য আৰু পোছাকক ইয়াৰ ঐতিহ্য হিচাপে গণ্য কৰে আৰু মোডী চৰকাৰে এই অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক পৰিচয়ৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে যথাসম্ভৱ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাই আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে মোডী চৰকাৰে বিগত ৮ বছৰত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ সকলো সমস্যাৰ মূল কাৰণবোৰ জানি সেইবোৰৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে বহু প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলক বান নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ, জলসিঞ্চন, পৰ্যটন, বনানীকৰণ আৰু কৃষিৰ বাবে NESAC তথ্যৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহত NESAC ৰ বাবে এজন নোডেল বিষয়া নিয়োগ কৰিব লাগে, যাতে এই মঞ্চখন সৰ্বাধিক আৰু উন্নতভাৱে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰা যায়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰৰ নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডী চৰকাৰে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে দেশৰ সকলো ভাষাকে একেলগে লৈহে দেশৰ সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়ন সম্ভৱ আৰু নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিত প্ৰাথমিক শিক্ষা মাতৃভাষাত থাকিব লাগে ব্যৱস্থা ৰখাও হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনীতি বৰ্তমান বিশ্বৰ পঞ্চম স্থানত আছে আৰু বিশ্বত ইয়াৰ স্থান দ্বিতীয়লৈ লৈ যাবৰ বাবে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা বিত্তীয় অনুশাসনৰ যোগেদি এইক্ষেত্ৰত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাটো অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়। প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি আৰু ডিজিটেল কৃষিৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰি শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষিকাৰ্য আৰু ডিজিটেল কৃষিকাৰ্য মোডী চৰকাৰৰ বাবে এক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ বিষয় আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক সামগ্ৰীৰ প্ৰমাণপত্ৰৰ বাবে আমূল আৰু আন ৫ টা সমবায় একত্ৰিত কৰি এখন বহু-ৰাজ্যিক সমবায় সমিতি গঠনৰ কাম চলি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই সমবায় সমিতিসমূহে প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ লাভ কৰাৰ পিছত এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ ৰপ্তানি নিশ্চিত কৰিব, যাতে তেওঁলোকৰ পৰা উচ্চ উপাৰ্জনৰ লাভ পোনপটীয়াকৈ কৃষকসকলৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ যাব পাৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৫০০ তকৈও অধিক পৰীক্ষাগাৰে মাটি আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক সামগ্ৰীৰ মানদণ্ড প্ৰমাণিত কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে মোডী চৰকাৰ বানমুক্ত আৰু ড্ৰাগমুক্ত উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অভিযানৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। বান প্ৰতিৰোধ ব্যৱস্থা সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে জলবিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ উদ্দেশ্য কেৱল শক্তি উৎপাদন নহয়, বান প্ৰতিৰোধৰ বাবেও সেইবোৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও, ২৭১ টা আৰ্দ্ৰভূমিৰ আদৰ্শ ব্যৱহাৰে বানপানী প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে। তেওঁ উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহক পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে একক ব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য প্লাষ্টিকৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ পৰা বিৰত থাকিবলৈও অনুৰোধ জনায়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah presided over the 70th Plenary Meeting of the North Eastern Council in Guwahati, Assam today
There have been three major roadblocks to the development of the North East for decades - violence by extremist groups, lack of rail, road and air connectivity and lack of thrust on development of the Northeast by previous governments
The Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi has made many efforts in the last 8 years to bring peace to the North East, for enhancing connectivity and giving priority to the development of the region
Everyone in the counyry considers the languages, cultures, cuisines and costumes of the North East as its heritage and the Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is striving to preserve and promote the identity of this region
After finding the root cause of all the problems of the North East, Government of India has made many efforts to solve them
Union Home Minister urges Chief Ministers of North Eastern States to make full use of NESAC for flood control, irrigation, tourism, afforestation and agriculture
Chief Ministers of North Eastern States to appoint a nodal officer for NESAC in their States for its maximum and better utilization
The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi believes that all-round development of the country is possible by taking all the languages ​​of India together and a provision has been made in the new National Education Policy that primary education should onlybein the mother tongue
Financial discipline by the North Eastern States is essential to contribute in making Indian economy the second largest in the world
Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is giving priority to natural agriculture and digital agriculture and for certification of natural products, process to form a Multi-State cooperative society by merging Amul and 5 other cooperative societies has been started
More than 500 laboratories across the country to certify quality of soil and natural products
Government under leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi is committed to important campaigns like flood free and drug free North East
Request to keep North Eastern States free from use of single use plastic for environmental protection
Purpose of hydro power plants is not only to generate energy, butcan also be used in flood prevention, besides ideal use of 271 wetlands can also help in preventing floods
09 OCT 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, today presided over the 70th plenary meeting of the North Eastern Council in Guwahati, Assam. Union Minister For Culture, Tourism And Development Of North Eastern Region, Shri G. Kishan Reddy and Minister of State for Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and Ministry of Co-operation, Shri B.L.Verma, the Governors and Chief Ministers of the North Eastern States and senior officers of various departments of the Centre and the North Eastern States were also present in the meeting.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that there were three major hurdles in the path of development of Northeast for decades – violence and unrest by extremist groups, lack of rail, road and air connectivity in the Northeast and absence of thrust on development of Northeast by previous governments . He said that the development of the Northeast was never a priority for the previous governments. But, under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, the Government of India has made many efforts in the last 8 years to bring peace in the Northeast, to increase all connectivity and to give priority to the development of this region.
The Union Home Minister said that the whole of India considers the languages, cultures, cuisine and costumes of the Northeast of the country as its heritage and the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi is making every effort to preserve and promote the natural identity of this region. He said that in the last 8 years, the government has made many efforts to solve all the problems of the Northeast by finding their root cause.
Shri Amit Shah urged the Chief Ministers of the North Eastern States to make full use and benefit of NESAC data for flood control, irrigation, tourism, afforestation and agriculture. He said that the Chief Ministers of North Eastern States should appoint a nodal officer for NESAC in their states so that maximum and better use of this platform can be made.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said that the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi at the Centre believes that all-round development of the country is possible only by taking all the languages ​​of the country together and a provision has been made in the new National Education Policy that primary education should be in the mother tongue.
Shri Amit Shah said that Indian economy is currently ranked fifth in the world and financial discipline by the Northeastern states is necessary to contribute to making it second in the world. Highlighting the importance of natural farming and digital farming, Shri Shah said that natural farming and digital farming are a matter of priority for the government of India and process of forming a multi-state cooperative society by merging Amul and 5 other cooperatives for certification of natural products is also started. He said that after certification of these products, this cooperative society will also ensure their export, so that the profit will go directly to the bank accounts of the farmers. Shri Shah said that more than 500 laboratories across the country will certify the quality of soil and natural products.
The Union Home Minister said that flood-free and drug-free Northeast is very important for the government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Emphasizing over the measures to prevent floods, Shri Shah said that the purpose of hydro power plants is not only to generate energy, but they can also be used in flood prevention. Apart from this, ideal use of 271 wetlands can also help in preventing floods. He urged to keep the North Eastern states free from the use of single use plastic for environmental protection.