യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം
ഒരു മാസം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന രാജ്യവ്യാപക സ്വച്ഛ് ഭാരത് 2022 പ്രചാരണത്തിന് ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് സിംഗ് ഠാക്കൂർ നാളെ തുടക്കം കുറിക്കും
30 SEP 2022 2:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഒരു മാസം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന രാജ്യവ്യാപക സ്വച്ഛ് ഭാരത് 2022 പ്രചാരണത്തിന് ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ പ്രയാഗ്‌രാജിൽ കേന്ദ്ര യുവജനകാര്യ, കായിക മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് സിംഗ് ഠാക്കൂർ നാളെ (2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 1) തുടക്കം കുറിക്കും.
നെഹ്‌റു യുവ കേന്ദ്ര സംഘട്ടനോട് (Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan -NYKS) അനുബദ്ധമായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന യൂത്ത് ക്ലബ്ബുകളുടെയും നാഷണൽ സർവീസ് സ്‌കീമിനോട് അനുബദ്ധമായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെയും ശൃംഖലയിലൂടെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള 744 ജില്ലകളിലെ 6 ലക്ഷം ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിൽ സ്വച്ഛ് ഭാരത് 2022 പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കും. സ്വച്ഛ് ഭാരത് 2022 മുഖേന ഒരു കോടി കിലോ പ്ലാസ്റ്റിക് മാലിന്യം ശേഖരിച്ച് സംസ്കരിക്കാനാണ് യുവജനകാര്യ വകുപ്പ് ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നത്.
ബോധവത്ക്കരണം, ജനങ്ങളെ അണിനിരത്തുക, ശുചിത്വ ഇന്ത്യ യാഥാർത്ഥ്യമാക്കാൻ ജനപങ്കാളിത്തം ഉറപ്പാക്കുക എന്നീ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങളോടെയാണ് സ്വച്ഛ് ഭാരത് 2022 ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതെന്ന് ശ്രീ അനുരാഗ് ഠാക്കൂർ പറഞ്ഞു. ഇത് ലോക സന്തോഷ സൂചികയിൽ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ സ്ഥാനം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തും.
2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 01 മുതൽ ഒക്ടോബർ 31 വരെ രാജ്യത്തെ എല്ലാ ജില്ലകളിലേയും പൊതു ഇടങ്ങളിലും വീടുകളിലും ശുചീകരണ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുക എന്നതാണ് സ്വച്ഛ് ഭാരത് 2022 പരിപാടിയുടെ ലക്‌ഷ്യം. സമൂഹത്തിലെ സമസ്ത ജനവിഭാഗങ്ങളെയും സർക്കാർ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളെയും PRI-കളെയും സർക്കാരിതര സംഘടനകളെയും പ്രചാരണത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട് . "സ്വച്ഛ് കാൽ: അമൃത് കാൽ" എന്ന മന്ത്രത്തിന് പ്രചാരണം നൽകാനും ജനപങ്കാളിത്തത്തോടെ (ജൻ ഭാഗിദാരി) ഈ പരിപാടി ഒരു ജനകീയ പ്രസ്ഥാനമാക്കി മാറ്റാനും ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നുണ്ട്.
Earlier informing about the Swachh Bharat 2022 in a video message Shri Anurag Thakur said that Swachh Bharat 2022 will be launched RRTN

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to kick start a month-long nationwide Swachh Bharat 2022 Campaign tomorrow from Prayagraj
Swachh Bharat 2022 is not just a program, it’s a serious attempt to make people realize the importance of cleanliness: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
30 SEP 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch a month-long nationwide Swachh Bharat 2022 at Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh from 1st October 2022.
Swachh Bharat 2022 programme is being organised in 6 Lakh villages of 744 districts across the country through the network of Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) affiliated Youth Clubs & National Service Scheme Affiliated Institutions. The Department of Youth Affairs has set a target of collecting and disposing of 1 crore kg plastic waste through Swachh Bharat 2022.
Earlier informing about the Swachh Bharat 2022 in a video message Shri Anurag Thakur said that Swachh Bharat 2022 will be launched with an aim to raise awareness, mobilize people and ensure their participation in making India clean. In this initiative, people from different regions, languages ​​and backgrounds will work together and the waste will be disposed of by these people on a completely voluntary basis. Swachh Bharat 2022 is not just a program but a serious attempt to make people realize the importance of cleanliness. This will also contribute to the Happiness Index of the country. The Department of Youth Affairs is trying to make this campaign the biggest cleanliness campaign run by the people in the country.
The objectives of the Swachh Bharat 2022 programme are to organize cleaning of public spaces and households across all the districts of the country from 01st October to 31st October 2022, involve all segments of society, Government organizations including PRIs and Non- Government Organizations, to instil awareness and feeling of pride among citizens to keep their surroundings clean and waste free. Along with this campaign will give mantra of “Swachch Kaal: Amrit Kaal” and make this program a People’s Movement through Jan Bhagidari.