Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur to kick start a month-long nationwide Swachh Bharat 2022 Campaign tomorrow from Prayagraj
Swachh Bharat 2022 is not just a program, it’s a serious attempt to make people realize the importance of cleanliness: Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
30 SEP 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Singh Thakur will launch a month-long nationwide Swachh Bharat 2022 at Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh from 1st October 2022.
Swachh Bharat 2022 programme is being organised in 6 Lakh villages of 744 districts across the country through the network of Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) affiliated Youth Clubs & National Service Scheme Affiliated Institutions. The Department of Youth Affairs has set a target of collecting and disposing of 1 crore kg plastic waste through Swachh Bharat 2022.
Earlier informing about the Swachh Bharat 2022 in a video message Shri Anurag Thakur said that Swachh Bharat 2022 will be launched with an aim to raise awareness, mobilize people and ensure their participation in making India clean. In this initiative, people from different regions, languages ​​and backgrounds will work together and the waste will be disposed of by these people on a completely voluntary basis. Swachh Bharat 2022 is not just a program but a serious attempt to make people realize the importance of cleanliness. This will also contribute to the Happiness Index of the country. The Department of Youth Affairs is trying to make this campaign the biggest cleanliness campaign run by the people in the country.
The objectives of the Swachh Bharat 2022 programme are to organize cleaning of public spaces and households across all the districts of the country from 01st October to 31st October 2022, involve all segments of society, Government organizations including PRIs and Non- Government Organizations, to instil awareness and feeling of pride among citizens to keep their surroundings clean and waste free. Along with this campaign will give mantra of “Swachch Kaal: Amrit Kaal” and make this program a People’s Movement through Jan Bhagidari.

যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰে কাইলৈ প্ৰয়াগৰাজৰ পৰা এমাহ ধৰি চলি থকা দেশব্যাপী স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিব
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ কেৱল এক কাৰ্যসূচী নহয়, ই মানুহক পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ গুৰুত্ব উপলব্ধি কৰাবলৈ এক মহান প্ৰয়াস: শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰ
30 SEP 2022 2:06PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰে ২০২২ চনৰ ১ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰয়াগৰাজত এমাহধৰি চলি থকা দেশজুৰি স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ মুকলি কৰিব।
নেহৰু যুৱ কেন্দ্ৰ সংগঠন (এনৱাইকেএছ)ৰ সৈতে জড়িত যুৱ ক্লাব আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেৱা আঁচনি অনুমোদিত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ নেটৱৰ্কৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৭৪৪ খন জিলাৰ ৬ লাখ গাঁৱত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ কাৰ্যসূচী ৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগে স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ৰ জৰিয়তে ১ কোটি কিলোগ্ৰাম প্লাষ্টিকআৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহ আৰু নিষ্কাশনৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে এক ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাত স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ সন্দৰ্ভত অৱগত কৰি শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে কয় যে সজাগতা বৃদ্ধি, লোকসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰা আৰু ভাৰতক পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২-ৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা হ'ব। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাত, বিভিন্ন অঞ্চল, ভাষা আৰু পৃষ্ঠভূমিৰ লোকসকলে একেলগে কাম কৰিব আৰু আৱৰ্জনাবোৰ এই লোকসকলে সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বেচ্ছামূলক ভিত্তিত নিষ্কাশন কৰিব। স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ কেৱল এক কাৰ্যসূচী নহয়, মানুহক পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ গুৰুত্ব উপলব্ধি কৰাবলৈ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰয়াস হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে। ই দেশৰ সুখৰ সূচকতো অৰিহণা যোগাব। যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগে এই অভিযানক দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰি আছে।
স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত ২০২২ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে ০১ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২২ লৈ দেশৰ সকলো জিলাত ৰাজহুৱা স্থান আৰু ঘৰ পৰিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ আয়োজন কৰা, সমাজৰ সকলো অংশ, পিআৰআই আৰু বেচৰকাৰী সংগঠনকে ধৰি চৰকাৰী সংগঠনসমূহক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা, নাগৰিকসকলৰ মাজত তেওঁলোকৰ চাৰিওফালৰ পৰিৱেশ পৰিষ্কাৰ আৰু আৱৰ্জনা মুক্ত ৰখাৰ বাবে সজাগতা আৰু গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰা। এই অভিযানৰ লগতে "স্বচ্ছ কালঃ অমৃত কাল"ৰ মন্ত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু জন অংশগ্ৰহণৰ জৰিয়তে এই কাৰ্যসূচীক গণ আন্দোলন হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিব।