Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 217.56Cr
Over 4.09Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at43,994
4,777 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.63%
25 SEP 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 217.56Cr (2,17,56,67,942) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.09 Cr (4,09,40,886) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10414991
2nd Dose
10116876
Precaution Dose
6979559
FLWs
1st Dose
18436448
2nd Dose
17713627
Precaution Dose
13573416
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
40940886
2nd Dose
31531491
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61915598
2nd Dose
52962331
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561179893
2nd Dose
515390777
Precaution Dose
90004699
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204012489
2nd Dose
196872442
Precaution Dose
46572396
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127655498
2nd Dose
123079807
Precaution Dose
46314718
Precaution Dose
20,34,44,788
Total
2,17,56,67,942
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at43,994.Active cases now constitute 0.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 5,196patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,39,95,610.
4,777new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,02,283COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.36Cr (89,36,54,428) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.58%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशव्यापी कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेने 217.56 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
12 ते 14 वर्षे वयोगटातील 4.09 कोटींहून जास्त किशोरवयींना मिळाली लसीची पहिली मात्रा
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 43,994
गेल्या 24 तासांत आढळले 4,777 नवे रुग्ण
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे प्रमाण सध्या 98.72%
सध्याचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.63%
25 SEP 2022 11:36AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार भारताच्या देशव्यापी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेने 217.56 कोटी ( 2,17,56,67,942) मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला.
देशातील 12 ते 14 वर्षे वयोगटातील किशोरवयींना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिम 16 मार्च 2000 22 रोजी सुरू झाली. आतापर्यंत 4.09 कोटीहून जास्त (4,09,40,886) किशोरवयीन बालकांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली. त्याचप्रमाणे 10 एप्रिल 2022 पासून 18 ते 59 वयोगटातल्या नागरिकांसाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक क्षमता वृद्धी मात्रा देण्‍यास प्रारंभ झाला आहे.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10414991
2nd Dose
10116876
Precaution Dose
6979559
FLWs
1st Dose
18436448
2nd Dose
17713627
Precaution Dose
13573416
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
40940886
2nd Dose
31531491
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61915598
2nd Dose
52962331
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561179893
2nd Dose
515390777
Precaution Dose
90004699
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204012489
2nd Dose
196872442
Precaution Dose
46572396
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127655498
2nd Dose
123079807
Precaution Dose
46314718
Precaution Dose
20,34,44,788
Total
2,17,56,67,942
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या सध्या 43,994 इतकी आहे, ती देशाच्या एकूण रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत 0.10% इतकी आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.72% झाला आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात 5,196 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) वाढून 4,39,95,610 झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 4,777 नवे रुग्ण आढळले.
गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 3,02,283 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 89.36 कोटींहून अधिक (89,36,54,428) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.63% तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.58% आहे.