Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 217.56Cr
Over 4.09Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at43,994
4,777 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.63%
25 SEP 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 217.56Cr (2,17,56,67,942) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.09 Cr (4,09,40,886) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10414991
2nd Dose
10116876
Precaution Dose
6979559
FLWs
1st Dose
18436448
2nd Dose
17713627
Precaution Dose
13573416
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
40940886
2nd Dose
31531491
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
61915598
2nd Dose
52962331
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561179893
2nd Dose
515390777
Precaution Dose
90004699
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204012489
2nd Dose
196872442
Precaution Dose
46572396
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127655498
2nd Dose
123079807
Precaution Dose
46314718
Precaution Dose
20,34,44,788
Total
2,17,56,67,942
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at43,994.Active cases now constitute 0.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 5,196patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,39,95,610.
4,777new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,02,283COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.36Cr (89,36,54,428) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.58%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد217کروڑ56لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کی عمر کےبچوں کو4کروڑ 9لاکھ سے زیادہ پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے
بھارت میں سردست 43,994مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں4,777نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.72 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح1.63فیصد ہے
25 SEP 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد217کروڑ56 لاکھ(2,17,56,67,942)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک4کروڑ9 لاکھ سے زیادہ (4,09,40,886) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10414991
دوسری خوراک
10116876
احتیاطی خورک
6979559
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18436448
دوسری خوراک
17713627
احتیاطی خورک
13573416
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
40940886
دوسری خوراک
31531491
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
61915598
دوسری خوراک
52962331
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
561179893
دوسری خوراک
515390777
احتیاطی خوراک
90004699
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
204012489
دوسری خوراک
196872442
احتیاطی خوراک
46572396
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127655498
دوسری خوراک
123079807
احتیاطی خوراک
46314718
احتیاطی خوراک
20,34,44,788
میزان
2,17,56,67,942
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد43,994ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.10 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.72 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں5,196مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,39,95,610ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن4,777نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر3,02,283کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر89 کروڑ36 لاکھ(89,36,54,428) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.63 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح1.58فیصد ہے۔