ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ആരോഗ്യ മന്ഥൻ 2022 ഡോ. മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും
23 SEP 2022 1:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്തംബർ 23, 2022
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് പ്രധാൻ മന്ത്രി – ജൻ ആരോഗ്യ യോജന (AB PM-JAY) നടപ്പാക്കിയതിന്റെ നാലുവർഷവും ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ മിഷൻ (ABDM) നടപ്പാക്കിയതിന്റെ ഒന്നാം വാർഷികവും ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്ന വൈചാരിക സമ്മേളനമായ “ആരോഗ്യ മന്ഥൻ 2022” കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രി ഡോ. മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യ 2022 സെപ്തംബർ 25-ന് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
കേന്ദ്ര ഇലക്‌ട്രോണിക്‌സ് വിവരസാങ്കേതിക മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവ്, ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ഭാരതി പ്രവീൺ പവാർ എന്നിവർ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും. സംസ്ഥാന / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഉന്നത സർക്കാർ ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
മേഖലയിലെ വിദഗ്ദ്ധ സംഘത്തിനും അക്കാദമിക്, വ്യവസായ, മാധ്യമ പ്രതിനിധികൾക്കുമൊപ്പം ആരോഗ്യ സംരക്ഷണ മേഖലയിലെ ആഗോള, ദേശീയ വിദഗ്ധരുടെ സജീവ പങ്കാളിത്തം രണ്ട് ദിവസത്തെ പരിപാടിയിൽ ഉണ്ടാകും.
2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 23-ന് രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള AB-PMJAY യുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുമായി സംവദിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യമന്ത്രി ആഘോഷങ്ങൾക്ക് തുടക്കം കുറിക്കും.
AB-PMJAY 2022 സെപ്തംബർ 23-ന് നാല് വർഷം പൂർത്തിയാക്കും. ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ മിഷൻ (ABDM) അതിന്റെ ഒന്നാം വാർഷികം 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 27-ന് ആഘോഷിക്കും.
പദ്ധതി നടപ്പാക്കുന്ന 33 സംസ്ഥാന-കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 15 മുതൽ 30 വരെ AB-PMJAY യുടെ വാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് 'ആയുഷ്മാൻ പഖ്‌വാഡ'യ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ രണ്ടാഴ്ച നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന ആഘോഷ പരിപാടികൾ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നുണ്ട്. പദ്ധതിയുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്കായി ബോധവൽക്കരണ പരിപാടികൾ, ആരോഗ്യ പരിശോധന ക്യാമ്പുകൾ, ആയുഷ്മാൻ കാർഡ് എടുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സൗകര്യം എന്നിവ ഉണ്ടാകും.
ഡിജി ഹെൽത്ത് എക്‌സ്‌പോയിൽ നൂതന ഡിജിറ്റൽ ആരോഗ്യ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുന്ന പൊതു-സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള നവസംരംഭകരുടെ സാന്നിധ്യമുണ്ടാകും.
PMAM-കൾ (പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആരോഗ്യ മിത്ര), AB PM-JAY യുടെ കീഴിലുള്ള പൊതു ആശുപത്രികൾ, മികച്ച പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവയ്ക്കുന്ന സംസ്ഥാന / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ, ജില്ലകൾ, പൊതു-സ്വകാര്യ ആരോഗ്യ സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ, ABDM ന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഡിജിറ്റൽ ആരോഗ്യ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയെ അംഗീകരിക്കുന്നതിനായി ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഉത്കൃഷ്ടത പുരസ്‌കാരം 2022 (ആയുഷ്മാൻ എക്‌സലൻസ് അവാർഡുകൾ) NHA സമ്മാനിക്കും. ABDM ഹാക്കത്തോൺ പരമ്പര റൗണ്ട് 1 വിജയികൾക്കും ചടങ്ങിൽ സമ്മാനം നൽകും.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate Arogya Manthan 2022 to mark 4 years of Ayushman Bharat-PMJAY and 1 year of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will also interact with PMJAY beneficiaries across the country
23 SEP 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare will inaugurate “Arogya Manthan 2022” on 25th September, 2022 to celebrate four years of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri – Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY) and one year of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister for Electronics & Information Technology, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare and Dr V. K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog will grace the event. Senior Government officials from the states/UTs will also be present. The two-day event will see active participation from global and national experts from the healthcare sector along with representatives from academia, think-tanks, industry, and media.
The Union Health Minister will kick-start the celebrations by interacting with beneficiaries of AB-PMJAY from across the country on 23rd September 2022.
AB-PMJAY will complete four years of its implementation on 23rd September 2022 and Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) will be marking its first anniversary on 27th September 2022. Fortnight-long celebration in the form of ‘Ayushman Pakhwara' to mark the anniversary of AB- MJAY is already underway in all states implementing the scheme, from 15th to 30th September 2022. Under the ‘Ayushman Pakhwara’, 33 states and UTs participating in AB-PMJAY are organizing awareness programs, health check-up camps and mass drives for Ayushman Card generation for beneficiaries of the scheme.
A Digi Health Expo will bring innovators from public and private sector exhibiting innovative digital health solutions.
The two-day event will have a total of twelve sessions covering a comprehensive list of agenda. Day-1 will have sessions on Universal Health Coverage in India, Promoting Interoperability in Digital Health, Enhancing the Efficiency of PM-JAY, Adoption of Digital Health, Health Technology Assessment for Evidence Informed PM-JAY Decisions and Privacy and Security Issues related to Digital Health. Sessions lined up for Day-2 include Best Practices by States Implementing ABDM, Digital Health Insurance in India, PM-JAY Best Practices by States, International Best Practices in Digital Health, Ensuring Access, Affordability and Quality in Healthcare through PM-JAY and Way Forwards for Digital Health in India.
NHA will also present the Ayushman Utkrishtata Puraskaar 2022 (Ayushman Excellence Awards) to felicitate the top performing states, PMAMs (Pradhan Mantri Arogya Mitra) and public hospitals under the AB PM-JAY and best performing states/ UTs, districts, private & government health facilities and digital health solutions under ABDM. The winners of ABDM Hackathon Series Round 1 will also be awarded at the ceremony.