Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate Arogya Manthan 2022 to mark 4 years of Ayushman Bharat-PMJAY and 1 year of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will also interact with PMJAY beneficiaries across the country
23 SEP 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare will inaugurate “Arogya Manthan 2022” on 25th September, 2022 to celebrate four years of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri – Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY) and one year of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister for Electronics & Information Technology, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare and Dr V. K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog will grace the event. Senior Government officials from the states/UTs will also be present. The two-day event will see active participation from global and national experts from the healthcare sector along with representatives from academia, think-tanks, industry, and media.
The Union Health Minister will kick-start the celebrations by interacting with beneficiaries of AB-PMJAY from across the country on 23rd September 2022.
AB-PMJAY will complete four years of its implementation on 23rd September 2022 and Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) will be marking its first anniversary on 27th September 2022. Fortnight-long celebration in the form of ‘Ayushman Pakhwara' to mark the anniversary of AB- MJAY is already underway in all states implementing the scheme, from 15th to 30th September 2022. Under the ‘Ayushman Pakhwara’, 33 states and UTs participating in AB-PMJAY are organizing awareness programs, health check-up camps and mass drives for Ayushman Card generation for beneficiaries of the scheme.
A Digi Health Expo will bring innovators from public and private sector exhibiting innovative digital health solutions.
The two-day event will have a total of twelve sessions covering a comprehensive list of agenda. Day-1 will have sessions on Universal Health Coverage in India, Promoting Interoperability in Digital Health, Enhancing the Efficiency of PM-JAY, Adoption of Digital Health, Health Technology Assessment for Evidence Informed PM-JAY Decisions and Privacy and Security Issues related to Digital Health. Sessions lined up for Day-2 include Best Practices by States Implementing ABDM, Digital Health Insurance in India, PM-JAY Best Practices by States, International Best Practices in Digital Health, Ensuring Access, Affordability and Quality in Healthcare through PM-JAY and Way Forwards for Digital Health in India.
NHA will also present the Ayushman Utkrishtata Puraskaar 2022 (Ayushman Excellence Awards) to felicitate the top performing states, PMAMs (Pradhan Mantri Arogya Mitra) and public hospitals under the AB PM-JAY and best performing states/ UTs, districts, private & government health facilities and digital health solutions under ABDM. The winners of ABDM Hackathon Series Round 1 will also be awarded at the ceremony.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
आयुष्मान भारत-प्रधानमंत्री जनआरोग्य योजनेची 4 वर्षे आणि आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियानाला 1 वर्ष पूर्ण झाल्याबद्दल आयोजित आरोग्य मंथन 2022 चे डॉ.मनसुख मांडविया यांच्या हस्ते होणार उद्घाटन
डॉ मनसुख मांडविया प्रधानमंत्री जनआरोग्य योजनेच्या देशभरातील लाभार्थ्यांशी साधणार संवाद
23 SEP 2022 4:58PM by PIB Mumbai
आयुष्मान भारत- प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजनेच्या (एबी पीएम -जेएवाय) अंमलबजावणीची चार वर्षे आणि आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियानाच्या अंमलबजावणीचे एक वर्ष साजरे करण्यासाठी आयोजित “आरोग्य मंथन 2022” चे केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्री डॉ मनसुख मांडविया 25 सप्टेंबर 2022 रोजी उद्घाटन करणार आहेत. इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्री अश्विनी वैष्णव, आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. भारती प्रवीण पवार आणि नीती आयोगाचे सदस्य (आरोग्य) डॉ. व्ही. के. पॉल, या कार्यक्रमाला उपस्थित राहणार आहेत. राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील वरिष्ठ सरकारी अधिकारीही यावेळी उपस्थित राहतील. दोन दिवस चालणाऱ्या या कार्यक्रमात आरोग्य सेवा क्षेत्रातील जागतिक आणि राष्ट्रीय तज्ज्ञ तसेच शैक्षणिक क्षेत्रातील प्रतिनिधी, अभ्यासक, उद्योग आणि प्रसारमाध्यम क्षेत्रातील प्रतिनिधी सहभागी होतील.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्री देशभरातील एबी पीएम -जेएवायच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधून 'आरोग्य मंथन ' ची सुरुवात करतील.
आयुष्मान भारत- प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजनेच्या अंमलबजावणीला 23 सप्टेंबर 2022 रोजी चार वर्षे पूर्ण होत आहेत तर आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियानाला (एबीडीएम ) 27 सप्टेंबर 2022 रोजी एक वर्ष पूर्ण होणार आहे. एबी पीएम -जेएवाय ही योजना राबविणाऱ्या सर्व राज्यांमध्ये, योजनेच्या वर्धापन दिनानिमित्त 15 ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2022 या कालावधीत 'आयुष्मान पखवाडा(पंधरवडा )' साजरा केला जात आहे. 'आयुष्मान पंधरवडा ' अंतर्गत एबी पीएम -जेएवाय मध्ये सहभागी 33 राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश जनजागृती कार्यक्रम, आरोग्य तपासणी शिबिरे आणि योजनेच्या लाभार्थ्यांसाठी आयुष्मान कार्ड जारी करण्यासाठी जन मोहिमेचे आयोजन करत आहेत..
नवोन्मेषी डिजिटल आरोग्य उपाय दर्शवणाऱ्या, 'डिजी हेल्थ एक्स्पो' या प्रदर्शनात सार्वजनिक आणि खाजगी क्षेत्रातील नवोन्मेषक सहभागी होतील.
दोन दिवस चालणाऱ्या या कार्यक्रमात एकूण बारा सत्रे असतील.
सर्वोत्तम कामगिरी करणारी राज्ये, प्रधानमंत्री आरोग्य मित्र, आणि एबी पीएम -जेएवायअंतर्गत सार्वजनिक रुग्णालये तसेच एबीडीएमअंतर्गत डिजिटल आरोग्य उपाय आणि सर्वोत्तम राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश,जिल्हा, खासगी आणि सरकारी आरोग्य सुविधा यांना राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य प्राधिकरण 'आयुष्मान उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार 2022 ने सन्मानित करेल. एबीडीएम हॅकाथॉन मालिका फेरी 1 च्या विजेत्यांनादेखील या कार्यक्रमात सन्मानित केले जाईल.