Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate Arogya Manthan 2022 to mark 4 years of Ayushman Bharat-PMJAY and 1 year of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will also interact with PMJAY beneficiaries across the country
23 SEP 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare will inaugurate “Arogya Manthan 2022” on 25th September, 2022 to celebrate four years of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri – Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY) and one year of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister for Electronics & Information Technology, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare and Dr V. K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog will grace the event. Senior Government officials from the states/UTs will also be present. The two-day event will see active participation from global and national experts from the healthcare sector along with representatives from academia, think-tanks, industry, and media.
The Union Health Minister will kick-start the celebrations by interacting with beneficiaries of AB-PMJAY from across the country on 23rd September 2022.
AB-PMJAY will complete four years of its implementation on 23rd September 2022 and Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) will be marking its first anniversary on 27th September 2022. Fortnight-long celebration in the form of ‘Ayushman Pakhwara' to mark the anniversary of AB- MJAY is already underway in all states implementing the scheme, from 15th to 30th September 2022. Under the ‘Ayushman Pakhwara’, 33 states and UTs participating in AB-PMJAY are organizing awareness programs, health check-up camps and mass drives for Ayushman Card generation for beneficiaries of the scheme.
A Digi Health Expo will bring innovators from public and private sector exhibiting innovative digital health solutions.
The two-day event will have a total of twelve sessions covering a comprehensive list of agenda. Day-1 will have sessions on Universal Health Coverage in India, Promoting Interoperability in Digital Health, Enhancing the Efficiency of PM-JAY, Adoption of Digital Health, Health Technology Assessment for Evidence Informed PM-JAY Decisions and Privacy and Security Issues related to Digital Health. Sessions lined up for Day-2 include Best Practices by States Implementing ABDM, Digital Health Insurance in India, PM-JAY Best Practices by States, International Best Practices in Digital Health, Ensuring Access, Affordability and Quality in Healthcare through PM-JAY and Way Forwards for Digital Health in India.
NHA will also present the Ayushman Utkrishtata Puraskaar 2022 (Ayushman Excellence Awards) to felicitate the top performing states, PMAMs (Pradhan Mantri Arogya Mitra) and public hospitals under the AB PM-JAY and best performing states/ UTs, districts, private & government health facilities and digital health solutions under ABDM. The winners of ABDM Hackathon Series Round 1 will also be awarded at the ceremony.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ آیوشمان بھارت-پی ایم جے اے وائی کے 4 سال اور آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کےایک سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر آروگیہ منتھن- 2022 کا افتتاح کریں گے
ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ ملک بھر میں پی ایم جے اے وائی کے مستفیدین سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے
23 SEP 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ آیوشمان بھارت پردھان منتری – جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی پی ایم-جے اے وائی) کے نفاذ کے چار سال اور آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن(اے بی ڈی ایم) کےنفاذ کے ایک سال کے مکمل ہونے کا جشن منانے کے لیے 25 ستمبر 2022 کو "آروگیہ منتھن- 2022" کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار اور نیتی آیوگ کے رکن (صحت) ڈاکٹر وی کے پال اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سینئر سرکاری افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔ دو روزہ پروگرام میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے عالمی اور قومی ماہرین کے ساتھ اکیڈمیا، تھنک ٹینکس، صنعت اور میڈیا کے نمائندوں کی فعال شرکت دیکھنے کو ملے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت 23 ستمبر 2022 کو ملک بھر سےاے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کرکے تقریبات کا آغاز کریں گے۔
اے بی- پی ایم جے اے وائی کے 23ستمبر 2022 کو اپنے نفاذ کے چار سال مکمل کرے گا اور آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (اے بی ڈی ایم) 27ستمبر 2022 کو اپنی پہلی سالگرہ منائے گا۔ اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی پہلے سے ہی 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2022 تک اس اسکیم کو نافذ کرنے والی تمام ریاستوں میں جاری ہے۔ 'آیوشمان پکھوارہ' کے تحت، اے بی-پی ایم جے اے وائی میں حصہ لینے والی 33 ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں بیداری پروگرام، ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپ اور بڑے پیمانے پر مہم کا انعقاد اوراسکیم کے استفادہ کنندگان کے لیے آیوشمان کارڈ تیار کرناشامل ہے۔؎
ڈیجی ہیلتھ ایکسپو سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ سیکٹر سے جدت پسندوں کو لے کر آئے گا جو جدید ڈیجیٹل صحت حل کی نمائش کرے گا۔
دو روزہ پروگرام میں کل بارہ سیشن ہوں گے، جس میں ایجنڈے کی ایک جامع فہرست شامل ہے۔ پہلے دن میں ہندوستان میں یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج، ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ میں انٹرآپریبلٹی کو فروغ دینا،پی ایم- جے اے وائی کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانا، ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ کو اپنانا،پی ایم- جے اے وائی کے فیصلوں اور ڈیجیٹل سے متعلق پوشیدہ اور سیکورٹی کے مسائل سے آگاہ ثبوت کے لیے ہیلتھ ٹیکنالوجی کی تشخیص پر سیشن ہوں گے۔ دوسرے دن کے سیشنز میں اے بی ڈی ایم کو نافذ کرنے والی ریاستوں کے بہترین مشقوں، ہندوستان میں ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انشورنس، ریاستوں کے ذریعے پی ایم- جے اے وائی بہترین طرز عمل، ڈیجیٹل صحت میں بین الاقوامی بہترین مشقوں ، پی ایم- جے اے وائی اور راستے کے ذریعے صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں رسائی، قابلیت اور معیار کو یقینی بنانا شامل ہیں۔
این ایچ اے آیوشمان اتکرشٹھا پرسکار 2022 (آیوشمان ایکسی لینس ایوارڈ) بھی پیش کرے گا تاکہ اعلی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی ریاستوں، پی ایم اے ایم ایس (پردھان منتری آروگیہ مترا) اور اے بی پی یم-جے اے وائی کے تحت سرکاری ہسپتالوں اور بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں، اضلاع، نجی اور سرکاری صحت کو نوازا جا سکے۔اے بی ڈی ایم کے تحت سہولیات اور ڈیجیٹل صحت کے حل۔ تقریب میں اے بی ڈی ایم ہیکاتھون سیریز راؤنڈ 1 کے فاتحین کو بھی انعامات سے نوازا جائے گا۔