Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate Arogya Manthan 2022 to mark 4 years of Ayushman Bharat-PMJAY and 1 year of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya will also interact with PMJAY beneficiaries across the country
23 SEP 2022 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare will inaugurate “Arogya Manthan 2022” on 25th September, 2022 to celebrate four years of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri – Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY) and one year of implementation of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister for Electronics & Information Technology, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare and Dr V. K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog will grace the event. Senior Government officials from the states/UTs will also be present. The two-day event will see active participation from global and national experts from the healthcare sector along with representatives from academia, think-tanks, industry, and media.
The Union Health Minister will kick-start the celebrations by interacting with beneficiaries of AB-PMJAY from across the country on 23rd September 2022.
AB-PMJAY will complete four years of its implementation on 23rd September 2022 and Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) will be marking its first anniversary on 27th September 2022. Fortnight-long celebration in the form of ‘Ayushman Pakhwara' to mark the anniversary of AB- MJAY is already underway in all states implementing the scheme, from 15th to 30th September 2022. Under the ‘Ayushman Pakhwara’, 33 states and UTs participating in AB-PMJAY are organizing awareness programs, health check-up camps and mass drives for Ayushman Card generation for beneficiaries of the scheme.
A Digi Health Expo will bring innovators from public and private sector exhibiting innovative digital health solutions.
The two-day event will have a total of twelve sessions covering a comprehensive list of agenda. Day-1 will have sessions on Universal Health Coverage in India, Promoting Interoperability in Digital Health, Enhancing the Efficiency of PM-JAY, Adoption of Digital Health, Health Technology Assessment for Evidence Informed PM-JAY Decisions and Privacy and Security Issues related to Digital Health. Sessions lined up for Day-2 include Best Practices by States Implementing ABDM, Digital Health Insurance in India, PM-JAY Best Practices by States, International Best Practices in Digital Health, Ensuring Access, Affordability and Quality in Healthcare through PM-JAY and Way Forwards for Digital Health in India.
NHA will also present the Ayushman Utkrishtata Puraskaar 2022 (Ayushman Excellence Awards) to felicitate the top performing states, PMAMs (Pradhan Mantri Arogya Mitra) and public hospitals under the AB PM-JAY and best performing states/ UTs, districts, private & government health facilities and digital health solutions under ABDM. The winners of ABDM Hackathon Series Round 1 will also be awarded at the ceremony.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ડૉ.મનસુખ માંડવિયા આયુષ્માન ભારત-PMJAYના 4 વર્ષ અને આયુષ્માન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશનના 1 વર્ષ નિમિત્તે આરોગ્ય મંથન 2022નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
ડૉ મનસુખ માંડવિયા દેશભરના PMJAY લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે પણ વાતચીત કરશે
23 SEP 2022 1:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આયુષ્માન ભારત પ્રધાન મંત્રી – જન આરોગ્ય યોજના (AB PM-JAY) ના અમલીકરણના ચાર વર્ષની ઉજવણી અને આયુષ્માન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન (ABDM)ના અમલીકરણના એક વર્ષની ઉજવણી માટે 25મી સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2022ના રોજ કેન્દ્રીય આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રી ડો. મનસુખ માંડવિયા આરોગ્ય મંથન 2022” નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવ, ઈલેક્ટ્રોનિક્સ અને ઈન્ફોર્મેશન ટેક્નોલોજીના મંત્રી, ડૉ. ભારતી પ્રવિણ પવાર, આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ રાજ્ય મંત્રી અને ડૉ. વી. કે. પૉલ, સભ્ય (સ્વાસ્થ્ય), નીતિ આયોગ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં હાજરી આપશે. રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના વરિષ્ઠ સરકારી અધિકારીઓ પણ હાજર રહેશે. બે-દિવસીય આ કાર્યક્રમમાં આરોગ્યસંભાળ ક્ષેત્રના વૈશ્વિક અને રાષ્ટ્રીય નિષ્ણાતોની સક્રિય ભાગીદારી જોવા મળશે, સાથે શૈક્ષણિક, થિંક-ટેન્ક, ઉદ્યોગ અને મીડિયાના પ્રતિનિધિઓ પણ સામેલ થશે.
કેન્દ્રીય સ્વાસ્થ્ય મંત્રી 23મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ દેશભરમાંથી AB-PMJAYના લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરીને ઉજવણીની શરૂઆત કરશે.
AB-PMJAY 23મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ તેના અમલીકરણના ચાર વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરશે અને આયુષ્માન ભારત ડિજિટલ મિશન (ABDM) 27મી સપ્ટેમ્બર 2022ના રોજ તેની પ્રથમ વર્ષગાંઠની ઉજવણી કરશે. 15 થી 30 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2022 સુધી યોજના અમલમાં મૂકતા તમામ રાજ્યોમાં AB-MJAY પહેલેથી જ ચાલી રહી છે. 'આયુષ્માન પખવાડા' હેઠળ, AB-PMJAY માં ભાગ લેનારા 33 રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો જાગૃતિ કાર્યક્રમો, આરોગ્ય તપાસ શિબિરો અને યોજનાના લાભાર્થીઓ માટે આયુષ્માન કાર્ડ બનાવવાના સામૂહિક અભિયાનનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યા છે.
ડિજી હેલ્થ એક્સ્પો જાહેર અને ખાનગી ક્ષેત્રના સંશોધકોને લાવશે જે નવીન ડિજિટલ હેલ્થ સોલ્યુશન્સનું પ્રદર્શન કરશે.
બે દિવસીય આ કાર્યક્રમમાં કુલ બાર સત્રો હશે જેમાં એજન્ડાની વ્યાપક યાદી આવરી લેવામાં આવશે. દિવસ-1માં ભારતમાં યુનિવર્સલ હેલ્થ કવરેજ, ડિજિટલ હેલ્થમાં ઇન્ટરઓપરેબિલિટીને પ્રોત્સાહન, PM-JAY ની કાર્યક્ષમતા વધારવા, ડિજિટલ હેલ્થને અપનાવવા, PM-JAYના નિર્ણયો અને ડિજિટલ સંબંધિત ગોપનીયતા અને સુરક્ષા મુદ્દાઓ વિશે માહિતી આપતા પુરાવા માટે આરોગ્ય તકનીક મૂલ્યાંકન પર સત્રો હશે. દિવસ-2 માટેના સત્રોમાં એબીડીએમનો અમલ કરતા રાજ્યો દ્વારા શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રેક્ટિસ, ભારતમાં ડિજિટલ હેલ્થ ઈન્સ્યોરન્સ, રાજ્યો દ્વારા PM-JAY શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રેક્ટિસ, ડિજિટલ હેલ્થમાં આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રેક્ટિસ, PM-JAY અને ભારતમાં ડિજિટલ હેલ્થ દ્વારા હેલ્થકેરમાં સુલભતા, પોષણક્ષમતા અને ગુણવત્તાની ખાતરીનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
NHA આયુષ્માન ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા પુરસ્કાર 2022 (આયુષ્માન ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા પુરસ્કાર) AB PM-JAY હેઠળ શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન કરનારા રાજ્યો, PMAMs (પ્રધાનમંત્રી આરોગ્ય મિત્ર) અને જાહેર હોસ્પિટલો અને શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન કરનારા રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો, જિલ્લાઓ, ખાનગી અને સરકારી આરોગ્યને સન્માનિત કરવા માટે પણ રજૂ કરશે. એબીડીએમ હેઠળ સુવિધાઓ અને ડિજિટલ હેલ્થ સોલ્યુશન્સ. ABDM હેકાથોન સિરીઝ રાઉન્ડ 1 ના વિજેતાઓને પણ સમારંભમાં પુરસ્કૃત કરવામાં આવશે.