প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংগঠনৰ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিনলত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে সমৰকন্দত উপস্থিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
16 SEP 2022 8:57AM by PIB Guwahati
সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংগঠন(এছচিঅ’)ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপ্ৰধানসকলৰ পৰিষদৰ ২২তম বৈঠকত উজবেকিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী শওকত মিৰজিয়োয়েভৰ আমন্ত্ৰণমৰ্মে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বৃহস্পতিবাৰে সন্ধিয়া উজবেকিস্তানৰ সমৰকন্দত উপস্থিত হয়।
সমৰকন্দত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পাছত উজবেকিস্তানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী আব্দুল্লা আৰিপোভে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক আদৰণি জনায়। বিমান বন্দৰত সেই সময়ত সমৰকন্দৰ গভৰ্ণৰসহ উজবেকিস্তানৰ শীৰ্ষ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
শুকুৰবাৰ ১৬ ছেপ্টম্বৰৰ পুৱা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংগঠন(এছচিঅ’)ৰ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী বিভিন্ন নেতা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে পৃথকে পৃথকে বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব।

Prime Minister's Office
Arrival of Prime Minister in Samarkand to attend the SCO Summit
16 SEP 2022 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Samarkand, Uzbekistan this evening, at the invitation of the President of Uzbekistan, H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, to attend the 22nd Meeting of the Council of Heads of State of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO).
On arrival in Samarkand, Prime Minister was warmly received by H.E. Mr. Abdulla Aripov, the Prime Minister of Uzbekistan. Several Ministers, Governor of the Samarkand region and other senior officials from the Government of Uzbekistan also welcomed the Prime Minister at the airport.
Tomorrow morning, on 16 September 2022, Prime Minister will participate in the SCO Summit and will hold bilateral meetings with the President of Uzbekistan and some of the other leaders attending the Summit.