Prime Minister's Office
Arrival of Prime Minister in Samarkand to attend the SCO Summit
16 SEP 2022 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi arrived in Samarkand, Uzbekistan this evening, at the invitation of the President of Uzbekistan, H.E. Mr. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, to attend the 22nd Meeting of the Council of Heads of State of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO).
On arrival in Samarkand, Prime Minister was warmly received by H.E. Mr. Abdulla Aripov, the Prime Minister of Uzbekistan. Several Ministers, Governor of the Samarkand region and other senior officials from the Government of Uzbekistan also welcomed the Prime Minister at the airport.
Tomorrow morning, on 16 September 2022, Prime Minister will participate in the SCO Summit and will hold bilateral meetings with the President of Uzbekistan and some of the other leaders attending the Summit.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এস.সি.ও. সম্মিত্তা শরুক য়ানবা সামর্কন্দ য়ৌখ্রে
16 SEP 2022 8:57AM by PIB Imphal
উজবেকিস্তানগী রাস্ত্রপতি, ঐচ.ই. শ্রী শাবকত মির্জিয়োয়েবনা শাংহাই কোওপরেসন ওর্গনাইজেসন (এস.সি.ও.)গী লৈবাক্কী মকোক থোংবশিংগী কাউন্সিলগী ২২শুবা মীফমদা শরুক য়াবীনবা পাউজেল পীরকপদগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি নুংথিলদা উজবেকিস্তানগী সামর্কন্দদা য়ৌখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সামর্কন্দদা য়ৌখিবা মতমদা মহাকপু উজবেকিস্তানগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী, ঐচ.ই. শ্রী অব্দুল্লাহ অরিপোবনা তরাম্না ওকখি। মন্ত্রী কয়া, সামর্কন্দগী গবর্নর অমসুং উজবেকিস্তান সরকারগী অতোপ্পা সেনিয়র ওফিসিএল কয়ানসু প্রধান মন্ত্রীবু এয়রপোর্ত্তা তরাম্না ওকখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হয়েং, সেপ্তেম্বর ১৬, ২০২২গী অয়ুক্তা এস.সি.ও. সম্মিত্তা শরুক য়াগনি অমসুং উজবেকিস্তানগী রাস্ত্রপতিগা লোয়ননা সম্মিত অসিদা শরুক য়ারিবা অতোপ্পা লুচিংবশিংগা বাইলেতরেল মীফমসু ফমগনি।