प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मलेशिया के पूर्व कैबिनेट मंत्री तुन डॉ. एस. सैमी वेल्लू के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 SEP 2022 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मलेशिया के पूर्व कैबिनेट मंत्री और प्रवासी भारतीय सम्मान से सम्मानित मलेशिया के पहले व्यक्ति तुन डॉ. एस. सैमी वेल्लू के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मलेशिया के पूर्व कैबिनेट मंत्री और प्रवासी भारतीय सम्मान से सम्मानित मलेशिया के पहले व्यक्ति तुन डॉ. एस. सैमी वेल्लू के निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Tun Dr. S. Samy Vellu, Former Cabinet Minister of Malaysia
15 SEP 2022 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Tun Dr. S. Samy Vellu, Former Cabinet Minister of Malaysia and the first Pravasi Bharatiya Samman Awardee from Malaysia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Tun Dr. S. Samy Vellu, Former Cabinet Minister of Malaysia and the first Pravasi Bharatiya Samman Awardee from Malaysia. Heartfelt condolences to his family. Om Shanti."