Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Poonch
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
14 SEP 2022 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Poonch. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"The loss of lives due to an accident in Poonch is saddening. My thoughts are with all those who lost their loved ones. Wishing the injured a speedy recovery. Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুঞ্চে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
14 SEP 2022 4:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুঞ্চে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। দুর্ঘটনায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে শ্রী মোদী ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের এককালীন সাহায্যের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে, “পুঞ্চে এক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরটি দুঃখজনক। যাঁরা নিকটজনকে হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা দেওয়া হবে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী”।