Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 215.67 Cr
Over 4.06 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 45,749
5,108 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.71%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.70%
14 SEP 2022 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 215.67 Cr (2,15,67,06,574) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.06 Cr (4,06,90,829) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,672
2nd Dose
1,01,12,156
Precaution Dose
68,94,178
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,35,766
2nd Dose
1,77,08,032
Precaution Dose
1,34,19,904
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,06,90,829
2nd Dose
3,09,89,333
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,18,18,801
2nd Dose
5,27,15,122
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,09,68,415
2nd Dose
51,45,82,753
Precaution Dose
7,99,18,314
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,74,478
2nd Dose
19,66,79,928
Precaution Dose
4,24,66,194
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,30,750
2nd Dose
12,29,51,451
Precaution Dose
4,43,35,498
Precaution Dose
18,70,34,088
Total
2,15,67,06,574
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 45,749. Active cases now constitute 0.1% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.71%. 5,675 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,39,36,092.
5,108 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,55,231 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 89.02 Cr (89,02,99,090) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.70% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.44%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
215.67 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 4.06 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 45,749
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 5,108
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.71%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.70%
14 SEP 2022 9:54AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 215.67 కోట్ల ( 2,15,67,06,574 ) డోసులను అధిగమించింది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2022 మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటి వరకు 4.06 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 4,06,90,829 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను 2022 ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,14,672
రెండో డోసు
1,01,12,156
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
68,94,178
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,35,766
రెండో డోసు
1,77,08,032
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,34,19,904
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,06,90,829
రెండో డోసు
3,09,89,333
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
6,18,18,801
రెండో డోసు
5,27,15,122
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
56,09,68,415
రెండో డోసు
51,45,82,753
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
7,99,18,314
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,39,74,478
రెండో డోసు
19,66,79,928
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
4,24,66,194
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,76,30,750
రెండో డోసు
12,29,51,451
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
4,43,35,498
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
18,70,34,088
మొత్తం డోసులు
2,15,67,06,574
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 45,749. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.10 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.71 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 5,675 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,39,36,092 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 5,108 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 3,55,231 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 89.02 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 89,02,99,090 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.70 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.44 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.