நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
10 வர்த்தக நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் இணைய வழியிலான ஏலம் நாளை தொடங்குகிறது
12 SEP 2022 5:39PM by PIB Chennai
வர்த்தக நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான ஏலத்தில் பங்கேற்க நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்கிறது. இதற்கான தொழில்நுட்ப மதிப்பீடு முடிவடைந்துள்ளதையடுத்து 10 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான இணைய வழியிலான ஏலம் நாளை தொடங்குகிறது.
8 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான இணைய வழி ஏலம் 13 செப்டம்பர் அன்றும், 2 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான இணைய வழி ஏலம் 14 செப்டம்பர், 2022 அன்றும் தொடங்க உள்ளது.
இதுவரை 43 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களை நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக ஏலம் விடுத்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1858741

Ministry of Coal
E-auction of 10 Commercial Coal Mines to Start Tomorrow
12 SEP 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal had invited bids for coal mines for commercial coal mining. Technical evaluation of bids has been completed and forward e-auction for 10 coal mines will be launched tomorrow.
E-auction for eight coal mines will be conducted on 13th September and for two coal mines on 14th September, 2022. Total peak rate capacity (PRC) of the mines being put up for e-auction is 39.31 million ton per annum.
The Nominated Authority, Ministry of coal has till now successfully auctioned 43 coal mines with PRC of 85.54 million ton per annum.