Ministry of Coal
E-auction of 10 Commercial Coal Mines to Start Tomorrow
12 SEP 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal had invited bids for coal mines for commercial coal mining. Technical evaluation of bids has been completed and forward e-auction for 10 coal mines will be launched tomorrow.
E-auction for eight coal mines will be conducted on 13th September and for two coal mines on 14th September, 2022. Total peak rate capacity (PRC) of the mines being put up for e-auction is 39.31 million ton per annum.
The Nominated Authority, Ministry of coal has till now successfully auctioned 43 coal mines with PRC of 85.54 million ton per annum.

कोयला मंत्रालय
10 वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदानों की ई-नीलामी कल से होगी शुरू
12 SEP 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
नामित प्राधिकरण कोयला मंत्रालय ने कोयले के वाणिज्यिक खनन के उद्देश्‍य से कोयला खदानों के लिए बोलियां आमंत्रित की थीं। बोलियों का तकनीकी मूल्यांकन पूरा हो चुका है और 10 कोयला खदानों की फॉरवर्ड ई-नीलामी कल शुरू की जाएगी।
आठ कोयला खदानों की ई-नीलामी 13 सितंबर को और दो कोयला खदानों की ई-नीलामी 14 सितंबर, 2022 को होगी। जिन खदानों की ई-नीलामी की जा रही है उनकी कुल पीक रेट क्षमता (पीआरसी) 39.31 मिलियन टन प्रति वर्ष है।
नामित प्राधिकरण कोयला मंत्रालय ने अब तक 85.54 मिलियन टन प्रति वर्ष की पीक रेट क्षमता (पीआरसी) वाली 43 कोयला खदानों की सफलतापूर्वक नीलामी की है।