Ministry of Coal
E-auction of 10 Commercial Coal Mines to Start Tomorrow
12 SEP 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal had invited bids for coal mines for commercial coal mining. Technical evaluation of bids has been completed and forward e-auction for 10 coal mines will be launched tomorrow.
E-auction for eight coal mines will be conducted on 13th September and for two coal mines on 14th September, 2022. Total peak rate capacity (PRC) of the mines being put up for e-auction is 39.31 million ton per annum.
The Nominated Authority, Ministry of coal has till now successfully auctioned 43 coal mines with PRC of 85.54 million ton per annum.

کوئلے کی وزارت
دس کمرشیل کوئلہ کانوں کی ای-نیلامی کل سے شروع ہوگی
12 SEP 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
نامزد اتھارٹی، وزارت کوئلہ نے کمرشیل کوئلہ کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے بولی طلب کی تھی۔ بولیوں کا تکنیکی جائزہ مکمل کر لیا گیا ہے اور کوئلے کی 10 کانوں کے لیے ای-نیلامی کل شروع کی جائے گی۔
کوئلے کی آٹھ کانوں کی ای-نیلامی 13 ستمبر کو اور کوئلے کی دو کانوں کی نیلامی 14 ستمبر 2022 کو شروع کی جائے گی۔ ای-نیلامی کے لیے رکھی جانے والی کوئلہ کانوں کی کل گنجائش (پی آر سی) 39.31 ملین ٹن سالانہ ہے۔
نامزد اتھارٹی، وزارت کوئلہ نے اب تک 85.54 ملین ٹن سالانہ کی پی آر سی کے ساتھ 43 کوئلے کی کانوں کو کامیابی سے نیلام کیا ہے۔