Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 213.72 Cr
Over 4.04 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 52,336
4,417 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.69%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.06%
06 SEP 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 213.72 Cr (2,13,72,68,615) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.04 Cr (4,04,84,204) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,14,325
2nd Dose
1,01,09,049
Precaution Dose
68,17,643
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,35,070
2nd Dose
1,77,03,207
Precaution Dose
1,32,64,802
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
4,04,84,204
2nd Dose
3,05,22,195
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,17,35,783
2nd Dose
5,24,94,179
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
56,07,49,340
2nd Dose
51,37,48,879
Precaution Dose
6,95,58,309
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,39,35,950
2nd Dose
19,64,80,537
Precaution Dose
3,81,09,335
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,76,04,209
2nd Dose
12,28,16,146
Precaution Dose
4,22,85,453
Precaution Dose
17,00,35,542
Total
2,13,72,68,615
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 52,336. Active cases now constitute 0.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.69%. 6,032 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,38,86,496.
4,417 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,67,490 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 88.77 Cr (88,77,46,764) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.06% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.20%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 213.72 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 4.04 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ 52,336 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 4,417 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.69%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 2.06% ਹੈ
06 SEP 2022 9:42AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ 213.72 ਕਰੋੜ (2,13,72,68,615) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 4.04 ਕਰੋੜ (4,04,84,204) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ 18-59 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,14,325
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,01,09,049
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
68,17,643
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,35,070
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,77,03,207
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,32,64,802
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,04,84,204
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,05,22,195
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,17,35,783
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,24,94,179
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
56,07,49,340
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
51,37,48,879
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
6,95,58,309
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,39,35,950
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,64,80,537
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
3,81,09,335
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,76,04,209
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,28,16,146
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
4,22,85,453
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
17,00,35,542
ਕੁੱਲ
2,13,72,68,615
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਕੇ 52,336 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.12% ਹਨ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.69% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 6,032 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 4,38,86,496 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ 4,417 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 3,67,490 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 88.77 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (88,77,46,764) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 2.06% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 1.20% ਹੈ।