Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
A quantity of 881.30 LMT of Paddy procured upto 30th August 2022 ; About 130.65 Lac farmers benefited with MSP value of Rs.1,72,734.69 crore
A quantity of 187.92 LMT of wheat procured upto 30th August 2022, benefiting about 17.83 Lac farmers with MSP value of Rs.37,866.13 crore
MSP operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2021-22 and Rabi Marketing Season 2022-23
31 AUG 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Paddy procurement under central pool is progressing smoothly in Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2021-22, in various procuring States/ UTs.
Upto 30.08.2022, a quantity of 881.30 LMT of Paddy (includes Kharif Crop 759.32 LMT and Rabi Crop 121.98 LMT) has been procured, benefiting about 130.65 Lac farmers with MSP value of Rs.1,72,734.69 crore.
Procurement of Wheat during Rabi Marketing Season 2022-23
A quantity of 187.92 LMT of wheat has been procured upto 30.08.2022 during Rabi Marketing Season 2022-23, benefiting about 17.83 Lac farmers with MSP value of Rs.37,866.13 crore.

நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
2022 ஆகஸ்ட் 30 வரை 881.30 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது; ரூ.1,72,734.69 கோடி மதிப்பிலான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையுடன் 13.65 லட்சம் விவசாயிகள் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்
31 AUG 2022 5:26PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொகுப்பின் கீழ் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 2021-22 கரீப் சந்தை பருவத்தில் நெல் கொள்முதல் சுமூகமாக நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
30.8.2022 வரை 881.30 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் ( கரீஃப் பயிர் 759.32 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்ரபி பயிர் 121.98 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் உட்பட) நெல் கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் ரூ.1,72,734.69 கோடி மதிப்பிலான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையுடன் 13.65 லட்சம் விவசாயிகள் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.
202-23 ரபி சந்தைப் பருவத்தில் 30.8.2022 வரை 187.92 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கோதுமை கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் ரூ. 36,866.13 கோடி மதிப்பிலான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையுடன் 17.83 லட்சம் விவசாயிகள் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.