പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് സ്വച്ഛത കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 2.0 തയ്യാറെടുപ്പുകളും തീർപ്പാക്കാത്ത കാര്യങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌നും അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു
26 AUG 2022 3:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 26, 2022
2022 ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2 മുതൽ ഒക്‌ടോബർ 31 വരെ കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിൽ/വകുപ്പുകളിൽ നടത്തുന്ന സ്വച്ഛത കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ 2.0, തീർപ്പാക്കാത്ത കാര്യങ്ങൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ എന്നിവയുടെ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പുകൾ കേന്ദ്ര പേഴ്സണൽ-പൊതു പരാതികൾ-പെൻഷൻ സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു.
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 2.0 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/വകുപ്പുകൾ, അവയുടെ അനുബന്ധ/സബോർഡിനേറ്റ് ഓഫീസുകൾ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്ക് പുറമേ ഔട്ട്‌സ്റ്റേഷൻ പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകൾ, വിദേശ മിഷൻ/തസ്‌തികകൾ എന്നിവയുൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള ഔട്ട്‌സ്റ്റേഷൻ ഓഫീസുകളിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കും.
കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ വിജയത്തിനായി വ്യക്തിപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തം ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ട് ക്യാബിനറ്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി, കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ എല്ലാ സെക്രട്ടറിമാർക്കും കത്തയച്ചു.
ഭരണ പരിഷ്കാര-പൊതു പരിഹാര വകുപ്പ് (ഡിഎആർപിജി) ആയിരിക്കും കാമ്പയിനിന്റെ നോഡൽ വകുപ്പ്. കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ നടത്തിപ്പിനും നിരീക്ഷണത്തിനുമുള്ള വിശദമായ മാർഗനിർദേശങ്ങൾ ഇതിനകം തന്നെ പുറത്തിറക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പയിൻ 2021 നടപ്പിലാക്കുകയും ഒരു തത്സമയ ഡാഷ്‌ബോർഡ് (www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm) വഴി നിരീക്ഷിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. സ്വച്ഛതാ കാമ്പയിൻ 6,154 കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിൽ നടത്തി, 21.9 ലക്ഷം ഫയലുകൾ തീർപ്പാക്കി. 12.01 ലക്ഷം ചതുരശ്ര അടി സ്ഥലം വൃത്തിയാക്കി, ഉപയോഗ ശൂന്യ വസ്തുക്കൾ നീക്കി 62 കോടി രൂപ വരുമാനം നേടി. മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളിലെ അനാവശ്യ സാധനങ്ങൾ കൂട്ടി ഇട്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ഇടത്തെ നടുമുറ്റം, കഫറ്റീരിയ, വെൽനസ് സെന്റർ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ പാർക്കിംഗ് സ്ഥലം എന്നിങ്ങനെയാക്കി മാറ്റിയിരിക്കുന്നു. പൗരന്മാരുടെ പ്രയോജനത്തിനായി 699 ചട്ടങ്ങൾ ലഘൂകരിക്കപ്പെട്ടു. മൂന്നാം കക്ഷി വിലയിരുത്തലിനെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി മുഴുവൻ നടപടികളും ഇ-ബുക്കിന്റെ രൂപത്തിൽ രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ് ഘട്ടം 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 14, മുതൽ ആരംഭിക്കുകയും 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30 വരെ തുടരുകയും ചെയ്യും. ഈ ഘട്ടത്തിൽ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളും വകുപ്പുകളും തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലെ തീർപ്പാക്കാത്ത നടപടികൾ കണ്ടെത്തുകയും, അവരുടെ ഓഫീസുകളിലുടനീളമുള്ള പ്രചാരണ സൈറ്റുകൾ തീരുമാനിക്കുകയും, കാമ്പെയ്‌ൻ നടത്തുന്നതിന് ആവശ്യമായ നടപടിക്രമങ്ങൾ പൂർത്തിയാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാരുടെ പരിശീലനം 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 10-ന് നടത്തും.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh reviews preparations for the Swchhata Campaign 2.0 and the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – October 31st, 2022
Focus of the Swachhata Campaign 2022 on Ministries/Departments and Attached/Subordinate offices
Campaign guidelines issued by DARPG for holistic drive to improve work culture and work place environment
26 AUG 2022 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh reviewed the preparations for the Swchhata Campaign 2.0 and the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters to be conducted in Government of India from October 2nd – October 31st, 2022.
The Government announced the Swachhata Campaign 2022 along with the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters in Ministries/ Departments of Government of India from 2nd October to 31st October, 2022 on the lines of the campaign that was held in 2021. The Special Campaign 2.0 will focus on outstation offices in addition to the Ministries/ Departments and their attached/subordinate offices.
Cabinet Secretary has written to all Secretaries of Government of India seeking their personal involvement for the success of the Campaign. Cabinet Secretary further advised all Secretaries to issue appropriate instructions to the offices and organizations under their Ministry to implement the Special Campaign 2.0 in a befitting manner. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) will be the Nodal Department and oversee implementation of the Special campaign 2.0. The DARPG has issued detailed guidelines for the implementation and monitoring of the Special campaign.
This Campaign is a sequel of the first Swachhata Campaign and Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters organized from 2nd October, 2021 to 31st October, 2021. The Special Campaign 2021 was implemented and monitored through a real-time dashboard (www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm). Technology was leveraged to bring all Ministries/ Departments on a single interactive platform for experience sharing and learning from the best practices of each other. The successful implementation of the Special Campaign 1.0 was reflected in reduction of pendency and efficient management of office spaces.
The Swachhata Campaign was conducted in 6,154 sites, 21.9 lakh files were weeded out, 12.01 lakh sq feet of space was cleared and Rs.62 crore of revenue was earned by disposing scrap. Junkyards in Ministries have been turned into a courtyard, cafeteria, wellness centre or parking space etc. 699 Rules were eased off for the benefit of citizens. The entire exercise was documented based on the third-party assessment in the form of e-book.
Dr, Jitendra Singh noted that the campaign not only helped in bringing down the pendency in identified parameters but also established regular institutions for oversight and monitoring for the timely disposal of references and cleanliness in office premises. The Government decided that the exercise in reducing pendency should be a continuous exercise and the Ministries/ Departments shall set apart a few hours on a fixed day every week for this purpose.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that the Special Campaign 2022 reinforces the importance of timely disposal of references and a clean office-spaces. The Special Campaign 2022 is expected to cover over outstation Post Offices, overseas mission/posts, Railway Stations, and other public offices in mission mode during the month-long campaign. Preparatory phase of the Special Campaign will commence from September 14, 2022 and will continue till September 30, 2022 when, Ministries and Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites across their offices and complete necessary procedural requirements to conduct the Campaign. Training of nodal officers of the Special Campaign will be conducted on 10 September 2022.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that the Special Campaign 2022 will bring in significant innovative practices and systemic reform for a conducive work environment.