राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
जन्माष्टमी की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति ने बधाई दी
18 AUG 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने सभी देशवासियों को जन्माष्टमी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, "जन्माष्टमी के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले सभी नागरिकों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
भगवान कृष्ण के जीवन और शिक्षाओं में भलाई और नैतिकता का संदेश शामिल है। उन्होंने "निष्काम कर्म" की अवधारणा का प्रचार किया और लोगों को 'धर्म' के मार्ग के माध्यम से परम सत्य की प्राप्ति के बारे में बताया।
मेरी भगवान से प्रार्थना है कि जन्माष्टमी का यह पर्व हमें अपने मन, वचन और कर्म में सदाचार के मार्ग पर चलने के लिए प्रेरित करे।’’
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश हिंदी में देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
President of India's greetings on the eve of Janmashtami
18 AUG 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Janmashtami.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Janmashtami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Lord Krishna’s life and teachings included the message of well being and virtue. He propagated the concept of “Nishkam Karma” and enlightened the people about the attainment of ultimate truth through the Path of ‘Dharma’.
I pray that this festival of Janmashtami inspires us to follow the path of virtue in our thought, words and action”.
Click here to see the President's Message in Hindi