Ministry of Steel
Last date for receipt of applications under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Specialty Steel extended up to 15.09.2022
18 AUG 2022 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
The last date for receipt of applications under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Specialty Steel through the online application window (at https://plimos.meconlimited.co.in/) has been extended up to 15.09.2022. Criteria for
participation, eligibility and other parameters have been notified on 29.07.2021 and
the same are available on the portal. Interested companies are requested to first register and then apply on the portal well before the deadline.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்கத்தொகை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தனித்தன்மையான எஃகு உற்பத்திக்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 15.09.2022 வரை நீடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
18 AUG 2022 11:58AM by PIB Chennai
உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்கத்தொகை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தனித்தன்மையான எஃகு உற்பத்திக்கு https://plimos.meconlimited.co.in/ என்ற இணைய தளத்தின் மூலம்
விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 15.09.2022 வரை நீடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பங்கேற்பதற்கான வகைமை, தகுதி மற்றும் இதர அம்சங்கள் 29.07.2021 அன்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இவையே இணைய பக்கத்திலும் உள்ளன.
ஆர்வமுள்ள நிறுவனங்கள் கடைசி தேதிக்கு முன்னதாக இணைய பக்கத்தில் முதலில் பதிவு செய்து பிறகு விண்ணப்பிக்குமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.