सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने ओंदीवीरन पर स्मारक डाक टिकट के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव का धन्यवाद किया
16 AUG 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने आज स्वतंत्रता सेनानी ओंदीवीरन के लिए एक स्मारक डाक टिकट को अधिकृत करने के लिए केंद्रीय संचार मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव का आभार व्यक्त किया है। मंत्री महोदय ने ट्वीट के जरिए यह जानकारी देते हुए कहा कि 20 अगस्त को तमिलनाडु के तिरुनेलवेली में यह डाक टिकट जारी किया जाएगा।
IMG_256

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State Dr L Murugan thanks Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw for commemorative stamp on Ondiveeran
16 AUG 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting Dr L Murugan has today expressed his gratitude to Union Minister of Communication Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw for authorizing a commemorative postal stamp for freedom fighter Ondiveeran. Informing this through at tweet, the Minister has said the stamp will be released on 20th August in Tirunelveli in Tamilnadu.
Saurabh Singh