Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State Dr L Murugan thanks Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw for commemorative stamp on Ondiveeran
16 AUG 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting Dr L Murugan has today expressed his gratitude to Union Minister of Communication Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw for authorizing a commemorative postal stamp for freedom fighter Ondiveeran. Informing this through at tweet, the Minister has said the stamp will be released on 20th August in Tirunelveli in Tamilnadu.
Saurabh Singh

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے اوندی ویرن پر یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ کے لیے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو کا شکریہ ادا کیا
16 AUG 2022 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے آج مجاہد آزادی اوندی ویرن کے لیے ایک یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ کی اجازت دینے کے لیے مرکزی وزیر مواصلات جناب اشونی ویشنو کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے ٹوئیٹ کے ذریعہ یہ اطلاع دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ 20 اگست کو تمل ناڈو کے ترونیل ویلی میں یہ ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کیا جائے گا۔