गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री जगदीप धनखड़ को भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
किसान पुत्र श्री जगदीप धनखड़ का भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में निर्वाचित होना पूरे देश के लिए हर्ष का विषय है
धनखड़ जी अपने लम्बे सार्वजानिक जीवन में निरंतर जनता से जुड़े रहे हैं, ज़मीनी मुद्दों की बारीक समझ व उनके अनुभव का उच्च सदन को निश्चित रूप से लाभ मिलेगा
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि उपराष्ट्रपति व राज्यसभा के सभापति के रूप में श्री जगदीप धनखड़ संविधान के एक आदर्श संरक्षक सिद्ध होंगे, उन्हें इस जीत पर बधाई देता हूँ
साथ ही श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में NDA सहयोगियों, अन्य दलों व संसद सदस्यों का धनखड़ जी का समर्थन करने के लिए आभार व्यक्त करता हूँ
06 AUG 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री जगदीप धनखड़ को भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में चुने जाने पर बधाई दी। ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “किसान पुत्र श्री जगदीप धनखड़ का भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में निर्वाचित होना पूरे देश के लिए हर्ष का विषय है। धनखड़ जी अपने लम्बे सार्वजानिक जीवन में निरंतर जनता से जुड़े रहे हैं। जमीनी मुद्दों की बारीकी समझ व उनके अनुभव का उच्च सदन को निश्चित रूप से लाभ मिलेगा।“
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “उपराष्ट्रपति व राज्यसभा के सभापति के रूप में श्री जगदीप धनखड़ संविधान के एक आदर्श संरक्षक सिद्ध होंगे, उन्हें इस जीत पर बधाई देता हूँ। साथ ही मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में NDA सहयोगियों, अन्य दलों व संसद सदस्यों का धनखड़ जी का समर्थन करने के लिए आभार व्यक्त करता हूँ”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulates Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on his election as Vice President of India
It is a matter of joy for the Nation that a farmer's son, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has been elected as the Vice President of India
Shri Dhankhar has been constantly connected with the people in his long public life, his understanding of basic issues and his experience will definitely benefit the Upper House
The Home Minister said that as Vice President and Chairman of the Rajya Sabha, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will prove to be an ideal guardian of the Constitution, and congratulated him on his victory
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, he thanks NDA allies, other parties and members of Parliament for their support to Shri Dhankhar
06 AUG 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar on his election as Vice President of India. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said “It is a matter of joy for the Nation that a farmer's son, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has been elected as the Vice President of India. Shri Dhankhar has been constantly connected with the people in his long public life, his understanding of basic issues and his experience will definitely benefit the Upper House.”
The Union Home Minister said that “As Vice President and Chairman of the Rajya Sabha, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will prove to be an ideal guardian of the Constitution, I congratulate him on this victory. Also, under the leadership of Modi ji, I thank NDA allies, other parties and members of Parliament for supporting Dhankhar ji.”