दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
टपाल कार्यालयांमधून राखी साठी विशेष लिफाफ्यांची विक्री
28 JUL 2022 5:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 जुलै 2022
रक्षा बंधन हा सण 11 ऑगस्ट 2022 रोजी साजरा होणार आहे. या निमित्त टपाल विभागातर्फे नागरिकांसाठी अनेक सेवा पुरवल्या जात आहेत.
रक्षा बंधनासाठी टपाल विभागाने विशेष राखी लिफाफे तयार केले आहेत. टपाल खात्याच्या दिल्ली मंडळाच्या कार्यालयाने उच्च दर्जाच्या राखी लिफाफ्यांच्या विक्रीसाठी दिल्लीतील टपाल कार्यालयांमध्ये विशेष व्यवस्था केली आहे. हे लिफाफे वजनाला हलके, वॉटर प्रूफ, न फाटणारे, मजबूत आणि उत्कृष्ट मुद्रण केलेले आहेत.
या लिफाफ्यांसाठी वापरण्यात आलेला कागद वैशिष्ट्यपूर्ण असून हे लिफाफे पाण्याने खराब होणार नाहीत तसेच ते फाटणार नाहीत. हे राखी विशेष लिफाफे 11 cms × 22cms अशा सोयीस्कर मापाचे असून सहज सील करण्यासाठी पील-ऑफ स्ट्रिप सील यंत्रणेचा वापर केलेले हे लिफाफे आकर्षक डिझाइनमध्ये उपलब्ध आहेत.
या राखी लिफाफ्यांची किंमत देखील 15 रुपये प्रति लिफाफा अशी किफायतशीर आहे. दिल्लीच्या टपाल कार्यालयांमध्ये राखी लिफाफ्यांची विक्री आधीच सुरू झाली आहे.
कृपया तुमच्या जवळच्या मुख्य टपाल कार्यालयात जा आणि राखी लिफाफे खरेदी करा आणि टपाल कार्यालयामधून तुमच्या प्रियजनांना पाठवा.

Ministry of Communications
Sale of Rakhi Envelopes through Post Offices
Delhi Postal Circle makes exclusive arrangement for sale of high quality Rakhi Envelopes through Post Offices in Delhi City
Envelopes have a unique texture and are completely water proof and tear proof
Envelopes are available in attractive designs with added advantage of peel-off strip seal mechanism for easy sealing
28 JUL 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
“Raksha Bandhan” is being celebrated on 11th August 2022. The Department of Posts has been offering a number of services for general public. On the occasion of Raksha Bandhan, Department of Posts has come out with exclusive Rakhi Envelopes. Delhi Postal Circle has made an exclusive arrangement for sale of high quality Rakhi Envelopes with Excellent Strength, Tear Resistant, Water Proof, Light Weight and Elegant Printability through Post Offices in Delhi City.
The envelopes have a unique texture and are completely water proof and tear proof. The Rakhi Envelopes are available in a convenient size of 11 cms × 22cms and are available in attractive designs with added advantage of peel-off strip seal mechanism for easy sealing.
The cost of these Rakhi Envelopes is priced at an economical cost of Rs. 15.00 per envelope. The sale of Rakhi Envelopes in Post Offices of Delhi has already been commenced and will continue to be sold till 08.08.2022 for posting within the state and up to 07-08-2022 for other states.
Please approach your nearest Head Post office and purchase the Rakhi Envelopes and send it through the Post Office to your dear one.