Ministry of Communications
Sale of Rakhi Envelopes through Post Offices
Delhi Postal Circle makes exclusive arrangement for sale of high quality Rakhi Envelopes through Post Offices in Delhi City
Envelopes have a unique texture and are completely water proof and tear proof
Envelopes are available in attractive designs with added advantage of peel-off strip seal mechanism for easy sealing
28 JUL 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
“Raksha Bandhan” is being celebrated on 11th August 2022. The Department of Posts has been offering a number of services for general public. On the occasion of Raksha Bandhan, Department of Posts has come out with exclusive Rakhi Envelopes. Delhi Postal Circle has made an exclusive arrangement for sale of high quality Rakhi Envelopes with Excellent Strength, Tear Resistant, Water Proof, Light Weight and Elegant Printability through Post Offices in Delhi City.
The envelopes have a unique texture and are completely water proof and tear proof. The Rakhi Envelopes are available in a convenient size of 11 cms × 22cms and are available in attractive designs with added advantage of peel-off strip seal mechanism for easy sealing.
The cost of these Rakhi Envelopes is priced at an economical cost of Rs. 15.00 per envelope. The sale of Rakhi Envelopes in Post Offices of Delhi has already been commenced and will continue to be sold till 08.08.2022 for posting within the state and up to 07-08-2022 for other states.
Please approach your nearest Head Post office and purchase the Rakhi Envelopes and send it through the Post Office to your dear one.

संचार मंत्रालय
डाकघरों के जरिए राखी लिफाफों की बिक्री
दिल्ली पोस्टल सर्कल ने दिल्ली शहर में डाकघरों के जरिए उच्च गुणवत्तापूर्ण राखी लिफाफों की बिक्री के लिए विशेष व्यवस्था की
इन लिफाफों की एक अनूठी बनावट है और ये पूरी तरह से वाटर प्रूफ और टियर प्रूफ हैं
ये लिफाफे आसान सीलिंग के लिए पील-ऑफ स्ट्रिप सील मैकेनिज्म के लाभ के साथ आकर्षक डिजाइन में उपलब्ध हैं
28 JUL 2022 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
"रक्षा बंधन" 11 अगस्त, 2022 को मनाया जाएगा। डाक विभाग आम लोगों के लिए कई प्रकार की सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराता रहा है। रक्षा बंधन के अवसर पर, डाक विभाग ने राखी के विशिष्ट लिफाफे जारी किए हैं। दिल्ली पोस्टल सर्कल ने दिल्ली शहर में डाकघरों के माध्यम से उत्कृष्ट शक्ति, टियर रेसिस्टेंट, वाटर प्रूफ, हल्के भार और सुरुचिपूर्ण मुद्रण क्षमता के साथ उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले राखी लिफाफों की बिक्री के लिए एक विशेष व्यवस्था की है।
इन लिफाफों की बनावट अनोखी है और ये पूरी तरह से वाटर प्रूफ और टियर प्रूफ हैं। राखी के लिफाफे 11 सेमी × 22 सेमी के सुविधाजनक आकार में और आसान सीलिंग के लिए पील-ऑफ स्ट्रिप सील मैकेनिज्म के अतिरिक्त लाभ के साथ आकर्षक डिजाइनों में उपलब्ध हैं।
इन राखी लिफाफों की कीमत किफायती रूप से 15 रुपये प्रति लिफाफा रखी गई है। दिल्ली के डाकघरों में इन राखी लिफाफों की बिक्री पहले ही आरंभ हो चुकी है और राज्य के भीतर पोस्ट किए जाने के लिए 08.08.2022 तक तथा अन्य राज्यों के लिए 07-08-2022 तक इनकी बिक्री की जाएगी।
कृपया अपने नजदीकी प्रधान डाकघर से संपर्क करें और राखी के लिफाफे खरीद कर डाकघर के माध्यम से अपने प्रियजनों को भेजें।