وزارت دفاع
نوجوانوں کے لیے لازمی فوجی سروس
22 JUL 2022 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب ارون کمار ساگر اور دیگر کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے مسلح افواج میں نوجوانوں کی لازمی خدمات کے لیے کوئی اسکیم نہیں بنائی ہے۔ اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے نفاذ میں سینک اسکولوں کا کوئی کردار نہیں ہے۔ حکومت نے این جی اوز/ پرائیویٹ اسکولوں/ ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں 100 نئے سینک اسکولوں کے قیام کو منظوری دی ہے۔ یہ اسکیم تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں بشمول مدھیہ پردیش اور اتر پردیش کے اسکولوں کے لیے دستیاب ہے، بشرطیکہ درخواست دہندہ اسکول اہلیت کے معیار پر پورا اترنے اور بعد ازاں این جی اوز/ پرائیویٹ/ ریاستی حکومت کےاسکولوں کے ساتھ سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی کی طرف سے میمورنڈم آف ایگریمنٹ (ایم او اے) پر دستخط کر چکے ہوں ۔
بھرتی ریلیاں مسلح افواج کے ذریعہ منعقد کی جاتی ہیں جس کا مقصد ملک کے قبائلی علاقوں سمیت تمام اضلاع کو شامل کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Defence
Compulsory Military Service for Youths
22 JUL 2022 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has not formulated any scheme for the mandatory service of youth in the Armed Forces. There is no role of the Sainik Schools in the implementation of the Agnipath scheme. The Government has approved the setting up of 100 new Sainik Schools in partnership mode with NGOs/ Private Schools/ State Governments. This scheme is available to the Schools of all the States/ UTs including the States of Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh, subject to the applicant schools satisfying the eligibility criteria and subsequent signing of Memorandum of Agreement (MoA) with the NGOs/ Private/ State Government Schools by the Sainik Schools Society.
The recruitment rallies are held by the Armed Forces with an aim to cover all the districts, inter-alia, including the tribal areas of the country.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Arun Kumar Sagar and others in Lok Sabha today.